Himension Capital (Singapore) Pte. LTD. reported 161 positions worth $1.61B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 29.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 60 new positions, added to 42, trimmed 58 and exited 26. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 32.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +25.1K | +261.5% | $49.97M | 4.28% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +44.5K | – | $13.26M | 0.822% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | +45.5K | – | $11.86M | 0.734% |
| EXE EXPAND ENERGY Corp | +95.5K | +66.5% | $8.71M | 1.35% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +22.5K | – | $8.03M | 0.497% |
| EQT EQT Corp | +142.6K | +48.2% | $7.58M | 1.44% |
| FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd | +63.1K | +91.7% | $5.92M | 0.767% |
| GDS GDS Holdings Ltd | +190.6K | – | $5.72M | 0.354% |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | +8,303 | – | $5.30M | 0.328% |
| CRCL Circle Internet Group, Inc. | +82.4K | +122.3% | $5.16M | 0.581% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -402.7K | -38.2% | $80.58M | 8.09% |
| INTC Intel Corp | -508.8K | -27.2% | $71.04M | 11.77% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | -96.4K | -61.4% | $40.54M | 1.58% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -136.9K | -72.7% | $39.61M | 0.919% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -59.7K | -38.2% | $34.66M | 3.47% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -122.3K | -41.8% | $33.79M | 2.92% |
| IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF | -481.0K | -100.0% | $18.48M | Exited |
| PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | -145.9K | -100.0% | $14.91M | Exited |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -29.8K | -2.6% | $14.24M | 32.82% |
| MSTR Strategy Inc | -88.5K | -100.0% | $11.05M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +44.5K | $13.26M | 0.822% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | +45.5K | $11.86M | 0.734% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +22.5K | $8.03M | 0.497% |
| GDS GDS Holdings Ltd | +190.6K | $5.72M | 0.354% |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | +8,303 | $5.30M | 0.328% |
| CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc. | +21.2K | $4.68M | 0.29% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | +6,628 | $3.20M | 0.198% |
| HBM Hudbay Minerals Inc. | +131.2K | $3.10M | 0.192% |
| ERO Ero Copper Corp. | +102.8K | $2.75M | 0.17% |
| KYIV Kyivstar Group Ltd. | +145.0K | $2.34M | 0.145% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF | -481.0K | $18.48M | 1.48% |
| PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | -145.9K | $14.91M | 1.2% |
| MSTR Strategy Inc | -88.5K | $11.05M | 0.886% |
| COIN Coinbase Global, Inc. | -31.8K | $5.56M | 0.446% |
| ETHA iShares Ethereum Trust ETF | -330.7K | $5.23M | 0.42% |
| MOS Mosaic Co | -56.5K | $1.44M | 0.115% |
| NTR Nutrien Ltd. | -12.2K | $917.75K | 0.074% |
| OKLO Oklo Inc. | -10.6K | $524.17K | 0.042% |
| NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. | -3,261 | $476.56K | 0.038% |
| PACB Pacific Biosciences Of California, Inc. | -276.5K | $365.02K | 0.029% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 1.11M | $529.83M | 32.82% | -29.8K | -2.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 1.36M | $190.03M | 11.77% | -508.8K | -27.2% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 3 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 652.5K | $130.56M | 8.09% | -402.7K | -38.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 34.7K | $69.07M | 4.28% | +25.1K | +261.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 5 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 96.6K | $56.10M | 3.47% | -59.7K | -38.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 6 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 42.7K | $49.34M | 3.06% | -7,427 | -14.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 170.7K | $47.14M | 2.92% | -122.3K | -41.8% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 8 | CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | Technology | 429.3K | $42.73M | 2.65% | +43.3K | +11.2% | Added | 0.09% |
| 9 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 130.8K | $39.47M | 2.45% | -17.9K | -12.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 10 | ALB Albemarle Corp | Basic Materials | 230.1K | $31.07M | 1.92% | +18.7K | +8.8% | Added | 0.2% |
| 11 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 60.5K | $25.43M | 1.58% | -96.4K | -61.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | EQT EQT Corp | Energy | 438.3K | $23.30M | 1.44% | +142.6K | +48.2% | Added | 0.07% |
| 13 | EXE EXPAND ENERGY Corp | Energy | 239.2K | $21.81M | 1.35% | +95.5K | +66.5% | Added | 0.1% |
| 14 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 42.2K | $18.29M | 1.13% | -8,644 | -17.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 17.4K | $14.93M | 0.925% | -1,036 | -5.6% | Reduced | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Himension Capital (Singapore) Pte.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Himension Capital (Singapore) Pte. LTD.’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 32.8%, Intel Corp (INTC) at 11.8%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 8.1%, Asml Holding Nv (ASML) at 4.3%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 3.5% of the reported portfolio.
Himension Capital (Singapore) Pte. LTD. reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.61B across 161 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 29.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Asml Holding Nv ($49.97M), Marvell Technology, Inc. ($13.26M), Tower Semiconductor Ltd ($11.86M). It opened 60 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($80.58M), Intel Corp ($71.04M), Tesla, Inc. ($40.54M). It exited 26 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Himension Capital (Singapore) Pte. LTD. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.