Anther Capital Ltd reported 21 positions worth $3.91B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 2.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 14 and exited 12. Its largest holding is Western Digital Corp at 23.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WDC Western Digital Corp | +699.2K | +98.1% | $446.58M | 23.09% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +741.1K | +144.3% | $321.13M | 13.92% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | +414.1K | +163.7% | $200.35M | 8.26% |
| UMC United Microelectronics Corp | +86.1K | – | $2.34M | 0.06% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | +54.0K | +87.1% | $716.99K | 0.039% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +1,850 | – | $560.00K | 0.014% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -768.3K | -86.4% | $1.75B | 7.06% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -735.0K | -73.0% | $848.45M | 8.05% |
| INTC Intel Corp | -4.75M | -92.2% | $663.01M | 1.44% |
| GLW Corning Inc | -1.68M | -56.0% | $429.45M | 8.64% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | -1.12M | -99.5% | $332.34M | 0.041% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -332.9K | -63.1% | $285.64M | 4.28% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | -131.1K | -57.1% | $260.74M | 5.01% |
| MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | -233.3K | -100.0% | $255.07M | Exited |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -546.0K | -99.6% | $150.79M | 0.016% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -173.8K | -37.9% | $125.67M | 5.26% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | -233.3K | $255.07M | 6.67% |
| AXTI Axt Inc | -1.31M | $74.48M | 1.95% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | -478.2K | $70.41M | 1.84% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -155.0K | $44.57M | 1.16% |
| CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | -400.8K | $31.05M | 0.812% |
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | -170.5K | $14.42M | 0.377% |
| BKR Baker Hughes Co | -40.5K | $2.47M | 0.065% |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | -4,150 | $1.02M | 0.027% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -2,300 | $659.78K | 0.017% |
| FORM Formfactor Inc | -5,960 | $578.06K | 0.015% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WDC Western Digital Corp | Technology | 1.41M | $901.60M | 23.09% | +699.2K | +98.1% | Added | 0.41% |
| 2 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 1.25M | $543.61M | 13.92% | +741.1K | +144.3% | Added | 0.1% |
| 3 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 1.32M | $337.60M | 8.64% | -1.68M | -56.0% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 4 | TER Teradyne, Inc | Technology | 667.1K | $322.76M | 8.26% | +414.1K | +163.7% | Added | 0.43% |
| 5 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 272.4K | $314.44M | 8.05% | -735.0K | -73.0% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 6 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 634.4K | $302.99M | 7.76% | -123.5K | -16.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 121.3K | $275.74M | 7.06% | -768.3K | -86.4% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 8 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 283.4K | $273.50M | 7% | -47.8K | -14.4% | Reduced | 0.13% |
| 9 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 284.3K | $205.57M | 5.26% | -173.8K | -37.9% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 10 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 98.3K | $195.53M | 5.01% | -131.1K | -57.1% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 11 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 195.0K | $167.30M | 4.28% | -332.9K | -63.1% | Reduced | 0.22% |
| 12 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 402.3K | $56.17M | 1.44% | -4.75M | -92.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 13 | UMC United Microelectronics Corp | Technology | 86.1K | $2.34M | 0.06% | +86.1K | – | New | 0% |
| 14 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 5,380 | $1.60M | 0.041% | -1.12M | -99.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | NOK Nokia Corp | Others | 116.0K | $1.54M | 0.039% | +54.0K | +87.1% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Anther Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Anther Capital Ltd’s five largest positions were Western Digital Corp (WDC) at 23.1%, Lam Research Corp (LRCX) at 13.9%, Corning Inc (GLW) at 8.6%, Teradyne, Inc (TER) at 8.3%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 8.1% of the reported portfolio.
Anther Capital Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.91B across 21 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 2.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Western Digital Corp ($446.58M), Lam Research Corp ($321.13M), Teradyne, Inc ($200.35M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Sandisk Corp ($1.75B), Micron Technology Inc ($848.45M), Intel Corp ($663.01M). It exited 12 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Anther Capital Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.