Albar Capital Partners LLP reported 37 positions worth $763.98M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 23.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 21 new positions, added to 10, trimmed 6 and exited 20. Its largest holding is Freeport-Mcmoran Inc at 11.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | +758.6K | +124.5% | $47.71M | 11.26% |
| RTX RTX Corp | +181.1K | – | $34.37M | 4.5% |
| TEX Terex Corp | +419.4K | – | $30.36M | 3.97% |
| URI United Rentals, Inc. | +24.9K | – | $28.17M | 3.69% |
| PCAR Paccar Inc | +215.0K | – | $25.82M | 3.38% |
| DOV DOVER Corp | +95.1K | +45.2% | $21.33M | 8.96% |
| BALL BALL Corp | +336.4K | – | $20.99M | 2.75% |
| MMM 3M Co | +122.6K | – | $19.85M | 2.6% |
| JCI Johnson Controls International plc | +131.7K | +303.4% | $19.25M | 3.35% |
| PPG Ppg Industries Inc | +108.3K | – | $13.14M | 1.72% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMI Cummins Inc | -76.3K | -100.0% | $41.07M | Exited |
| APD Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. | -109.5K | -78.1% | $32.11M | 1.18% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -59.1K | -26.8% | $28.24M | 10.1% |
| RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | -117.2K | -100.0% | $21.95M | Exited |
| HUBB Hubbell Inc | -43.5K | -100.0% | $21.37M | Exited |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -63.9K | -100.0% | $19.76M | Exited |
| PKG Packaging Corp Of America | -80.6K | -90.6% | $19.19M | 0.261% |
| LMT Lockheed Martin Corp | -27.6K | -100.0% | $16.68M | Exited |
| ROK Rockwell Automation, Inc | -34.6K | -100.0% | $12.43M | Exited |
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | -15.1K | -100.0% | $10.67M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RTX RTX Corp | +181.1K | $34.37M | 4.5% |
| TEX Terex Corp | +419.4K | $30.36M | 3.97% |
| URI United Rentals, Inc. | +24.9K | $28.17M | 3.69% |
| PCAR Paccar Inc | +215.0K | $25.82M | 3.38% |
| BALL BALL Corp | +336.4K | $20.99M | 2.75% |
| MMM 3M Co | +122.6K | $19.85M | 2.6% |
| PPG Ppg Industries Inc | +108.3K | $13.14M | 1.72% |
| SW Smurfit Westrock plc | +215.7K | $9.98M | 1.31% |
| GE General Electric Co | +25.4K | $9.51M | 1.24% |
| FAST Fastenal Co | +194.3K | $9.33M | 1.22% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CMI Cummins Inc | -76.3K | $41.07M | 6.64% |
| RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | -117.2K | $21.95M | 3.55% |
| HUBB Hubbell Inc | -43.5K | $21.37M | 3.46% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -63.9K | $19.76M | 3.2% |
| LMT Lockheed Martin Corp | -27.6K | $16.68M | 2.7% |
| ROK Rockwell Automation, Inc | -34.6K | $12.43M | 2.01% |
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | -15.1K | $10.67M | 1.73% |
| FERG Ferguson Enterprises Inc. | -44.7K | $10.43M | 1.69% |
| BWA Borgwarner Inc | -157.5K | $8.55M | 1.38% |
| WCC Wesco International Inc | -30.0K | $8.21M | 1.33% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | Basic Materials | 1.37M | $86.02M | 11.26% | +758.6K | +124.5% | Added | 0.1% |
| 2 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 161.6K | $77.16M | 10.1% | -59.1K | -26.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | DOV DOVER Corp | Industrials | 305.4K | $68.49M | 8.96% | +95.1K | +45.2% | Added | 0.23% |
| 4 | CARR CARRIER GLOBAL Corp | Industrials | 790.8K | $58.00M | 7.59% | -39.0K | -4.7% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 5 | CRH Crh Public Ltd Co | Basic Materials | 446.2K | $47.75M | 6.25% | +52.5K | +13.3% | Added | 0.07% |
| 6 | RTX RTX Corp | Industrials | 181.1K | $34.37M | 4.5% | +181.1K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 7 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 130.9K | $31.19M | 4.08% | +46.5K | +55.1% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | TEX Terex Corp | Industrials | 419.4K | $30.36M | 3.97% | +419.4K | – | New | 0.37% |
| 9 | URI United Rentals, Inc. | Industrials | 24.9K | $28.17M | 3.69% | +24.9K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 10 | PCAR Paccar Inc | Industrials | 215.0K | $25.82M | 3.38% | +215.0K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 11 | JCI Johnson Controls International plc | Industrials | 175.1K | $25.59M | 3.35% | +131.7K | +303.4% | Added | 0.03% |
| 12 | CTVA Corteva, Inc. | Basic Materials | 292.8K | $24.80M | 3.25% | +136.3K | +87.1% | Added | 0.04% |
| 13 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 11.2K | $22.31M | 2.92% | +1,683 | +17.7% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | BALL BALL Corp | Basic Materials | 336.4K | $20.99M | 2.75% | +336.4K | – | New | 0.13% |
| 15 | MMM 3M Co | Industrials | 122.6K | $19.85M | 2.6% | +122.6K | – | New | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Albar Capital Partners LLP.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Albar Capital Partners LLP’s five largest positions were Freeport-Mcmoran Inc (FCX) at 11.3%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 10.1%, DOVER Corp (DOV) at 9.0%, CARRIER GLOBAL Corp (CARR) at 7.6%, Crh Public Ltd Co (CRH) at 6.3% of the reported portfolio.
Albar Capital Partners LLP reported a 13F portfolio worth $763.98M across 37 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 23.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Freeport-Mcmoran Inc ($47.71M), RTX Corp ($34.37M), Terex Corp ($30.36M). It opened 21 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cummins Inc ($41.07M), Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. ($32.11M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($28.24M). It exited 20 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Albar Capital Partners LLP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.