Agman Capital LLC reported 19 positions worth $142.20M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 8.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 1 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Coherent Corp. at 14.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | +35.3K | – | $5.48M | 3.86% |
| BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. | +90.7K | – | $5.17M | 3.64% |
| QXO QXO, Inc. | +296.8K | +699.3% | $3.47M | 2.79% |
| SUNB Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. | +39.9K | +43.6% | $2.94M | 6.8% |
| CDRE Cadre Holdings, Inc. | +91.3K | +35.5% | $2.29M | 6.15% |
| TYL Tyler Technologies Inc | +1,452 | +6.3% | $462.61K | 5.51% |
| GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | +9,016 | +4.4% | $400.76K | 6.73% |
| WLK Westlake Corp | +4,720 | +6.6% | $294.10K | 3.34% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | +853 | +1.2% | $245.50K | 14.91% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| DSGR Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. | -217.1K | $5.94M | 3.82% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COHR Coherent Corp. | Technology | 73.7K | $21.21M | 14.91% | +853 | +1.2% | Added | 0.04% |
| 2 | GHM Graham Corp | Industrials | 181.0K | $15.63M | 10.99% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.54% |
| 3 | SUNB Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 131.6K | $9.67M | 6.8% | +39.9K | +43.6% | Added | 0.03% |
| 4 | GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | Industrials | 215.2K | $9.57M | 6.73% | +9,016 | +4.4% | Added | 0.19% |
| 5 | CDRE Cadre Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 348.7K | $8.75M | 6.15% | +91.3K | +35.5% | Added | 0.81% |
| 6 | MRCY Mercury Systems Inc | Industrials | 100.8K | $8.37M | 5.88% | -1,600 | -1.6% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 7 | TYL Tyler Technologies Inc | Technology | 24.6K | $7.83M | 5.51% | +1,452 | +6.3% | Added | 0.05% |
| 8 | WEST Westrock Coffee Co | Consumer Staples | 838.8K | $6.74M | 4.74% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.86% |
| 9 | CF CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | Basic Materials | 57.3K | $6.60M | 4.64% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.04% |
| 10 | AVTR Avantor, Inc. | Industrials | 414.9K | $6.24M | 4.39% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.06% |
| 11 | XPO XPO, Inc. | Industrials | 32.3K | $5.69M | 4% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 12 | NPO Enpro Inc. | Industrials | 18.2K | $5.56M | 3.91% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.09% |
| 13 | ADBE Adobe Inc. | Technology | 23.0K | $5.51M | 3.87% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 14 | RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | Industrials | 35.3K | $5.48M | 3.86% | +35.3K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 15 | BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. | Industrials | 90.7K | $5.17M | 3.64% | +90.7K | – | New | 0.08% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Agman Capital.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Agman Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Coherent Corp. (COHR) at 14.9%, Graham Corp (GHM) at 11.0%, Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. (SUNB) at 6.8%, GXO Logistics, Inc. (GXO) at 6.7%, Cadre Holdings, Inc. (CDRE) at 6.2% of the reported portfolio.
Agman Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $142.20M across 19 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 8.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Regal Rexnord Corp ($5.48M), Builders FirstSource, Inc. ($5.17M), QXO, Inc. ($3.47M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. ($5.94M), Mercury Systems Inc ($132.80K). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Agman Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.