JM2 Capital Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 2103359 Filing since Q4 2025 Q3 2026 filed Oct 13, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

76 positions · Q3 2026

JM2 Capital Inc. reported 76 positions worth $106.50M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 4.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 41, trimmed 28 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 10.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$106.50M
+4.2% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
76
2 new · 3 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
57%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 10.5%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
-$169.15K
$1.11M bought · $1.28M sold
Turnover
1.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
62.4% of value
Track Record
4
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
62.37%
Technology
Technology62.37%
Financial Services10.73%
Consumer Discretionary6.85%
Healthcare6.15%
Industrials5.74%
Consumer Staples4.86%
Energy1.93%
Other0.923%
Communication Services0.454%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareIndustrialsConsumer StaplesEnergyOtherCommunication Services

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
COP Conocophillips +1,912 – $239.27K 0.225%
AMGN Amgen Inc +520 – $219.32K 0.206%
AMAT Applied Materials Inc +275 +12.0% $140.64K 1.23%
MU Micron Technology Inc +69 +1.2% $73.49K 5.96%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc +62 +0.9% $37.93K 3.87%
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc +91 +2.0% $36.16K 1.73%
CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. +120 +2.1% $31.77K 1.47%
INTC Intel Corp +261 +9.5% $31.38K 0.338%
CAT Caterpillar Inc +36 +9.3% $29.20K 0.322%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +114 +0.7% $28.40K 3.99%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc -573 -100.0% $238.35K Exited
GE General Electric Co -583 -100.0% $217.89K Exited
MDLZ Mondelez International, Inc. -3,566 -100.0% $206.24K Exited
AAPL Apple Inc. -479 -1.5% $159.51K 9.72%
ACN Accenture plc -419 -13.1% $76.83K 0.478%
MSFT Microsoft Corp -130 -1.1% $66.68K 5.76%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. -245 -16.9% $56.25K 0.26%
ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc -121 -15.0% $49.20K 0.263%
DIS Walt Disney Co -332 -6.7% $34.83K 0.454%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -74 -0.3% $25.46K 7.26%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
COP Conocophillips +1,912 $239.27K 0.225%
AMGN Amgen Inc +520 $219.32K 0.206%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc -573 $238.35K 0.233%
GE General Electric Co -583 $217.89K 0.213%
MDLZ Mondelez International, Inc. -3,566 $206.24K 0.202%
Holdings · Q3 2026

76 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$106.50M
Top 1057%
Avg position$1.40M
# Activity
61 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 76 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at JM2 Capital.

About JM2 Capital Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are JM2 Capital Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, JM2 Capital Inc.’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 10.5%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 9.7%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 7.3%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 6.0%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is JM2 Capital Inc.’s portfolio worth?

JM2 Capital Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $106.50M across 76 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 4.2% from the previous quarter.

What did JM2 Capital Inc. buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Conocophillips ($239.27K), Amgen Inc ($219.32K), Applied Materials Inc ($140.64K). It opened 2 new positions.

What did JM2 Capital Inc. sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Unitedhealth Group Inc ($238.35K), General Electric Co ($217.89K), Mondelez International, Inc. ($206.24K). It exited 3 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports JM2 Capital Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.