Hodges Capital Management Inc. reported 209 positions worth $1.49B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 26.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 33 new positions, added to 62, trimmed 101 and exited 17. Its largest holding is Terawulf Inc. at 3.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR Aar Corp | +132.8K | – | $18.98M | 1.28% |
| VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | +105.5K | – | $15.82M | 1.06% |
| SAIL SailPoint, Inc. | +741.8K | – | $10.86M | 0.731% |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | +50.1K | +157.6% | $10.34M | 1.14% |
| CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | +107.8K | – | $9.78M | 0.659% |
| AVT Avnet Inc | +105.7K | – | $9.39M | 0.632% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +36.7K | +51.2% | $8.75M | 1.74% |
| AGCO Agco Corp | +71.6K | +3,184.3% | $8.58M | 0.595% |
| LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | +23.4K | – | $7.41M | 0.499% |
| RIVN Rivian Automotive, Inc. / DE | +413.8K | +2,069.1% | $7.18M | 0.507% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MXL Maxlinear, Inc | -414.0K | -75.6% | $53.01M | 1.15% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -16.7K | -26.6% | $19.22M | 3.57% |
| CXW CoreCivic, Inc. | -363.2K | -97.1% | $11.03M | 0.022% |
| DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | -61.6K | -50.5% | $9.67M | 0.639% |
| POWL Powell Industries Inc | -25.9K | -21.2% | $7.43M | 1.86% |
| GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | -132.4K | -56.0% | $6.83M | 0.361% |
| WULF Terawulf Inc. | -276.2K | -11.0% | $6.82M | 3.7% |
| MTN Vail Resorts Inc | -41.1K | -90.0% | $5.59M | 0.042% |
| SHOE Shoe Station Group Inc | -374.4K | -96.0% | $5.55M | 0.016% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -21.2K | -32.4% | $5.53M | 0.778% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIR Aar Corp | +132.8K | $18.98M | 1.28% |
| VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | +105.5K | $15.82M | 1.06% |
| SAIL SailPoint, Inc. | +741.8K | $10.86M | 0.731% |
| CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | +107.8K | $9.78M | 0.659% |
| AVT Avnet Inc | +105.7K | $9.39M | 0.632% |
| LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | +23.4K | $7.41M | 0.499% |
| GRBK Green Brick Partners, Inc. | +83.6K | $6.69M | 0.45% |
| ELF e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | +71.2K | $5.27M | 0.354% |
| ENS EnerSys | +20.5K | $4.79M | 0.323% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +14.9K | $4.42M | 0.298% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| STRS Stratus Properties Inc | -132.5K | $4.04M | 0.345% |
| USPH U S Physical Therapy Inc | -37.4K | $2.81M | 0.239% |
| GBX Greenbrier Companies Inc | -50.9K | $2.68M | 0.228% |
| CNR Core Natural Resources, Inc. | -22.8K | $2.39M | 0.203% |
| ONDS Ondas Inc. | -192.2K | $1.74M | 0.148% |
| TSN Tyson Foods, Inc. | -18.4K | $1.18M | 0.1% |
| MDT Medtronic plc | -5,733 | $496.79K | 0.042% |
| BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. | -5,734 | $472.08K | 0.04% |
| HQY Healthequity, Inc. | -5,000 | $417.85K | 0.036% |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | -3,210 | $308.64K | 0.026% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WULF Terawulf Inc. | Technology | 2.23M | $54.97M | 3.7% | -276.2K | -11.0% | Reduced | 0.45% |
| 2 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 45.9K | $52.96M | 3.57% | -16.7K | -26.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | TPL Texas Pacific Land Corp | Real Estate | 101.1K | $44.25M | 2.98% | -4,194 | -4.0% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 4 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 213.6K | $42.74M | 2.88% | +520 | +0.2% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | SN SharkNinja, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 276.6K | $42.12M | 2.84% | -4,283 | -1.5% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 6 | EXP Eagle Materials Inc | Basic Materials | 148.3K | $33.37M | 2.25% | -688 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0.48% |
| 7 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 44.6K | $32.24M | 2.17% | +910 | +2.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 8 | GEO Geo Group Inc | Industrials | 980.3K | $28.97M | 1.95% | -148.7K | -13.2% | Reduced | 0.74% |
| 9 | FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | Basic Materials | 447.2K | $28.12M | 1.89% | -20.4K | -4.4% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 10 | POWL Powell Industries Inc | Industrials | 96.4K | $27.62M | 1.86% | -25.9K | -21.2% | Reduced | 0.26% |
| 11 | BANC Banc Of California, Inc. | Financial Services | 1.35M | $27.50M | 1.85% | -116.5K | -8.0% | Reduced | 0.86% |
| 12 | MTDR Matador Resources Co | Energy | 541.4K | $26.95M | 1.81% | -65.9K | -10.9% | Reduced | 0.44% |
| 13 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 108.5K | $25.85M | 1.74% | +36.7K | +51.2% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | Technology | 356.1K | $25.70M | 1.73% | -6,829 | -1.9% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 15 | VIK Viking Holdings Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 234.2K | $24.52M | 1.65% | +26.2K | +12.6% | Added | 0.05% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Hodges Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Hodges Capital Management Inc.’s five largest positions were Terawulf Inc. (WULF) at 3.7%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 3.6%, Texas Pacific Land Corp (TPL) at 3.0%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 2.9%, SharkNinja, Inc. (SN) at 2.8% of the reported portfolio.
Hodges Capital Management Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.49B across 209 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 26.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Aar Corp ($18.98M), Vishay Precision Group, Inc. ($15.82M), SailPoint, Inc. ($10.86M). It opened 33 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Maxlinear, Inc ($53.01M), Micron Technology Inc ($19.22M), CoreCivic, Inc. ($11.03M). It exited 17 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Hodges Capital Management Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.