ARK Innovation ETF ARKK Portfolio

ARK Innovation ETF ARKK
$86.27 -0.31 (-0.36%)
At close: Oct 29, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
ARK Innovation ETF last reported its portfolio on Oct 28, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

46 positions reported

ARK Innovation ETF reported 46 positions worth $6.57B as of Oct 28, 2026. Its largest position is TESLA INC at 10.99% of the portfolio.

Holdings
46
positions on file
Portfolio Value
$6.57B
total market value
Top 10 Weight
49.4%
of the portfolio
Report Date
Oct 28, 2026
portfolio as last reported

Sector

6 buckets
32.42%
Technology
Technology32.42%
Healthcare27.68%
Consumer Discretionary13.29%
Industrials11.75%
Financial Services8.26%
Others6.61%

Note. “Others” covers bonds, cash and foreign listings with no equity sector assigned. A large share of it is normal, particularly for a bond fund.

See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 28, 2026.

Geography

2 buckets
94.02%
United States
United States94.02%
Others5.98%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 28, 2026.

Asset Class

2 buckets
93.39%
Equity
Equity93.39%
Others6.61%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 28, 2026.

Security Type

3 buckets
93.39%
Corporate
Corporate93.39%
Others5.98%
Registered Fund0.63%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 28, 2026.

Holdings

46 Positions

As of Oct 28, 2026
Top 10 49.4%
# Holding Ticker Weight Market Value Asset Class
1 TESLA INC TSLA 10.99% $722.30M Equity
2 SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN-CL A SPCX 6.42% $421.95M Equity
3 TEMPUS AI INC-CL A TEM 5.47% $359.86M Equity
4 CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC CRCL 4.79% $314.54M Equity
5 CRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG CRSP 4.32% $284.13M Equity
6 COINBASE GLOBAL INC -CLASS A COIN 4.01% $263.61M Equity
7 OPENAI GROUP PBC SERIES C — 3.79% $249.37M Others
8 TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP TWST 3.46% $227.67M Equity
9 SHOPIFY INC - CLASS A SHOP 3.14% $206.18M Equity
10 NVIDIA CORP NVDA 3.03% $199.42M Equity
11 ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC - A HOOD 2.92% $191.79M Equity
12 10X GENOMICS INC-CLASS A TXG 2.74% $180.29M Equity
13 PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A PLTR 2.7% $177.36M Equity
14 COREWEAVE INC-CL A CRWV 2.5% $164.25M Equity
15 BEAM THERAPEUTICS INC BEAM 2.41% $158.53M Equity
31 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this fund's full portfolio.
Showing 15 of 46 holdings Source:
See these positions over time

Portfolio as of Oct 28, 2026.