SRAD vs NTNX vs ESTC Stock Comparison

Sportradar Group AG, Nutanix and Elastic Prices as of Nov 2, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (SNOW) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
SRAD Sportradar Group AG
$12.87 +9.4% 1M -49.7% 1Y
Market cap
$4.01B
P/E
669.2x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.62B
Div. yield
–
Data Infrastructure Technology
1 win
NTNX Nutanix, Inc.
$64.43 -10.9% 1M -9.6% 1Y
Market cap
$17.43B
P/E
11.5x
Revenue (TTM)
$2.85B
Div. yield
–
Cloud Platforms Technology
6 wins
ESTC Elastic N.V.
$91.30 -2.8% 1M +2.3% 1Y
Market cap
$9.60B
P/E
25.4x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.80B
Div. yield
–
Data Infrastructure Technology
4 wins

Head to Head

11 decided of 12

Nutanix leads on 6 of the 12 questions below (Nutanix 6, Elastic 4, Sportradar Group AG 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionSRADNTNXESTCLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $4.01B $17.43B $9.60B NTNX
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 669.2x 11.5x 25.4x NTNX
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 49.5x 26.5x 26.0x ESTC
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +24.7% +12.4% +16.2% SRAD
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 1.2% 53.0% 20.8% NTNX
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital -8.6% — 0.0% ESTC
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA 1.4x — -10.8x ESTC
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — — — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -49.7% -9.6% +2.3% ESTC
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -10.5%/yr +12.2%/yr -11.6%/yr NTNX
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 57.0% 47.8% 58.9% NTNX
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 59/100 80/100 72/100 NTNX

Percentile Scorecard

SRADNTNXESTC

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisSRADNTNXESTC
Valuation 78 #28 of 124 75 #10 of 37 71 #37 of 124
Growth 60 #46 of 113 91 #4 of 36 82 #21 of 113
Profitability 70 #34 of 110 88 #5 of 34 66 #38 of 110
Financial Health 56 #57 of 129 62 #15 of 38 53 #61 of 129
Shareholder Returns 29 #48 of 67 86 #4 of 22 86 #10 of 67
Overall 59 80 72
  • SRAD ranked among 137 companies in Infrastructure Software
  • NTNX ranked among 39 companies in Cloud Computing
  • ESTC ranked among 137 companies in Infrastructure Software

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodSRADNTNXESTCSPY
1 month +9.4%-10.9%-2.8% -2.3%
3 months +4.3%+5.5%+32.8% -0.7%
6 months -1.2%+47.3%+80.2% +4.8%
Year to date -45.9%+24.6%+21.0% +10.3%
1 year -49.7%-9.6%+2.3% +10.3%
3 years +33.1%+71.9%+26.2% +73.0%
3 years, per year +10.0%+19.8%+8.1% +20.1%
5 years -42.7%+77.6%-46.1% +61.9%
5 years, per year -10.5%+12.2%-11.6% +10.1%
10 years —+162.4%— +258.6%
10 years, per year —+10.1%— +13.6%

Risk

MeasureSRADNTNXESTCSPY
Volatility, 1Y 57.0%47.8%58.9% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 64.4%51.6%60.3% 12.8%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.530.811.24 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.87-0.200.04 0.80
Max drawdown, 5Y -69.0%-62.1%-76.8% -25.4%
From 52-week high -50.7%-13.7%-14.4% -3.5%
52-week high $26.09$74.63$106.60 $779.14
52-week low $11.56$34.41$43.30 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleSRADNTNXESTC
P/E now vs peer median 669.2xmedian 35.6x 11.5xmedian 26.4x 25.4xmedian 35.6x
P/S now vs peer median 2.5xmedian 4.2x 6.1xmedian 3.8x 5.3xmedian 4.2x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median -14.7xmedian 30.0x 43.1xmedian 21.2x 105.2xmedian 30.0x
P/FCF now vs peer median 7.9xmedian 25.2x 20.7xmedian 17.3x 27.5xmedian 25.2x
P/B now vs peer median 4.5xmedian 3.2x 24.8xmedian 3.4x 7.4xmedian 3.2x
PEG now vs peer median 23.12median 1.21 0.10median 0.34 0.47median 1.21

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsSRADNTNXESTC
Revenue $1.62B $2.85B $1.80B
Gross profit – $2.48B $1.36B
Operating income – $273.97M -$47.61M
Net income $19.94M $1.51B $375.64M
Free cash flow $510.26M $840.68M $349.04M
R&D $44.37M $790.89M $455.30M
EPS (diluted) $64,328.88 $5.17 $3.59
Cash & equivalents $286.82M $777.31M $879.87M
Total debt $12.43M – $571.20M
Shares (diluted) 310.00 292.18M 104.64M
Enterprise value $2.30B $9.12B $4.12B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricSRADNTNXESTC
P/E 669.2x 11.5x 25.4x
P/FCF 7.9x 20.7x 27.5x
P/Operating cash flow 8.0x 19.0x 27.1x
P/S 2.5x 6.1x 5.3x
P/B 4.5x 24.8x 7.4x
P/Tangible book 4.5x 24.9x 7.5x
EV/EBITDA -14.7x 43.1x 105.2x
EV/EBIT -43.7x 55.0x -182.9x
EV/Revenue 2.3x 5.3x 4.8x
EV/FCF 7.2x 17.9x 24.9x
EV/Operating cash flow 7.3x 16.4x 24.6x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 23.12 0.10 0.47

Growth

14 metrics
MetricSRADNTNXESTC
Revenue growth (1Y) 24.7% 12.4% 16.2%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 23.9% 15.3% 17.4%
Gross profit growth (1Y) – 12.4% 16.7%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – 17.4% 18.8%
Operating income growth (1Y) – 58.8% -56.0%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) – 49.2% 37.5%
Net income growth (1Y) -83.5% 700.0% 549.9%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 51.8% 0.0% 55.3%
EPS growth (1Y) -94.7% 694.1% 555.6%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 28.9% 113.9% 53.7%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 15.0% 11.6% 11.3%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 30.5% 49.9% 62.1%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 15.7% 12.1% 11.2%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 30.7% 59.5% 63.2%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricSRADNTNXESTC
Gross margin – 86.8% 75.5%
EBITDA margin -15.4% 12.3% 4.6%
Operating margin – 9.6% -2.6%
Pretax margin 1.4% 11.5% -1.1%
Net margin 1.2% 53.0% 20.8%
FCF margin 31.6% 29.5% 19.4%
Operating cash flow margin 31.0% 32.1% 19.6%
Return on equity 2.1% – 29.2%
Return on assets 0.7% 35.5% 12.2%
Return on invested capital -8.6% – 0.0%
Return on capital employed -3.5% 10.7% -2.3%
Asset turnover 0.5x 0.7x 0.6x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 25.1x 0.6x 0.9x
Stock comp / revenue 4.2% 12.5% 16.8%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricSRADNTNXESTC
Debt / assets 0.4% – 19.0%
Debt / equity 0.0x – 0.4x
Net debt / EBITDA 1.4x – -10.8x
Debt / FCF 0.0x – 1.6x
Liabilities / assets 69.5% 86.2% 56.8%
Equity / assets 30.5% 13.8% 43.2%
Interest coverage -0.8x – -1.9x
Current ratio 1.0x 1.8x 1.8x
Quick ratio 0.9x 1.6x 1.6x
Cash ratio 0.6x 1.4x 1.4x
Altman Z-score 1.81 2.43 3.91

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricSRADNTNXESTC
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield -1.0% 1.6% 3.6%
Shareholder yield -1.0% 1.6% 3.6%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusSRADNTNXESTC
Forward P/E 49.5xFY2026 26.5xFY2027 26.0xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year $0.26FY2026 $2.43FY2027 $3.51FY2026
EPS growth, next FY -27.8%FY2026 +19.1%FY2027 +36.6%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after +100.0% +5.3% +19.4%
Revenue, next fiscal year $1.65BFY2026 $3.42BFY2027 $1.88BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +8.4%FY2026 +20.0%FY2027 +8.2%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +10.8% +11.2% +18.3%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersSRADNTNXESTC
Held by institutions 17.8% 98.5% 86.4%
Institutions holding 151 561 373
Change in shares held, QoQ -2.8% +10.5% +1.7%
Institutions buying 88 334 200
Institutions selling 42 174 130
Buyers to sellers 2.10 1.92 1.54

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

SRADNTNXESTC
SRAD 1.00 0.13 0.17
NTNX 0.13 1.00 0.57
ESTC 0.17 0.57 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, SRAD, NTNX and ESTC?

Nutanix (NTNX) is the largest by market capitalisation: Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) $4.01B, Nutanix (NTNX) $17.43B, Elastic (ESTC) $9.60B.

Which stock is cheaper, SRAD, NTNX and ESTC?

Nutanix (NTNX) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 669.2x, Nutanix (NTNX) 11.5x, Elastic (ESTC) 25.4x). On next year's consensus earnings, Elastic (ESTC) is cheapest (Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 49.5x, Nutanix (NTNX) 26.5x, Elastic (ESTC) 26.0x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) +24.7%, Nutanix (NTNX) +12.4%, Elastic (ESTC) +16.2%.

Which company is more profitable?

Nutanix (NTNX) has the highest net margin (Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 1.2%, Nutanix (NTNX) 53.0%, Elastic (ESTC) 20.8%). On return on invested capital, Elastic (ESTC) leads (Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -8.6%, Elastic (ESTC) 0.0%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Elastic (ESTC) returned the most: Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -49.7%, Nutanix (NTNX) -9.6%, Elastic (ESTC) +2.3%. Over five years, Nutanix (NTNX) compounded fastest (Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -10.5%/yr, Nutanix (NTNX) +12.2%/yr, Elastic (ESTC) -11.6%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Nutanix (NTNX) has been the steadiest (Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 57.0%, Nutanix (NTNX) 47.8%, Elastic (ESTC) 58.9%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, SRAD, NTNX and ESTC?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Nutanix (NTNX) leads on 6. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.