SNT vs KSCP vs RSKIA Stock Comparison

Senstar Technologies, Knightscope and George Risk Industries Prices as of Nov 3, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (BCO) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
KSCP Knightscope, Inc.
$0.45 -40.0% 1M -90.4% 1Y
Market cap
$8.25M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$20.71M
Div. yield
–
Security Services Industrials
1 win

Head to Head

9 decided of 12

George Risk Industries leads on 7 of the 12 questions below (George Risk Industries 7, Knightscope 1, Senstar Technologies 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionSNTKSCPRSKIALeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $33.59M $8.25M $103.88M RSKIA
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 68.3x -0.2x 10.6x RSKIA
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — — — –
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months -3.2% +88.0% +13.9% KSCP
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 1.3% -217.3% 37.9% RSKIA
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 0.9% — — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA -2.8x 0.1x — SNT
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -70.4% -90.4% +29.9% RSKIA
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -18.5%/yr — +10.3%/yr RSKIA
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 59.8% 109.0% 25.1% RSKIA
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 53/100 32/100 88/100 RSKIA

Percentile Scorecard

SNTKSCPRSKIA

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisSNTKSCPRSKIA
Valuation 83 #20 of 114 24 #87 of 114 76 #28 of 114
Growth 2 #96 of 98 40 #59 of 98 91 #10 of 98
Profitability 35 #62 of 95 1 #94 of 95 89 #11 of 95
Financial Health 90 #14 of 126 62 #49 of 126 99 #2 of 126
Shareholder Returns – – 86 #11 of 70
Overall 53 32 88
  • SNT ranked among 131 companies in Business Services
  • KSCP ranked among 131 companies in Business Services
  • RSKIA ranked among 131 companies in Business Services

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodSNTKSCPRSKIASPY
1 month -4.6%-40.0%+7.1% -2.0%
3 months -30.1%-72.2%+4.1% -2.2%
6 months -47.4%-85.6%+20.2% +4.2%
Year to date -70.2%-87.9%+27.3% +10.6%
1 year -70.4%-90.4%+29.9% +10.4%
3 years +20.0%-98.7%+88.0% +73.6%
3 years, per year +6.3%-76.3%+23.4% +20.2%
5 years -64.0%—+63.3% +61.6%
5 years, per year -18.5%—+10.3% +10.1%
10 years -67.3%—+200.8% +261.3%
10 years, per year -10.6%—+11.6% +13.7%

Risk

MeasureSNTKSCPRSKIASPY
Volatility, 1Y 59.8%109.0%25.1% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 61.5%103.2%30.2% 12.8%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.912.710.03 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -1.18-0.831.19 0.81
Max drawdown, 5Y -74.7%-100.0%-39.0% -25.4%
From 52-week high -70.4%-91.9%-3.5% -3.2%
52-week high $4.86$5.53$22.75 $779.14
52-week low $1.34$0.45$16.34 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleSNTKSCPRSKIA
P/E now vs peer median 68.3xmedian 20.8x -0.2xmedian 20.8x 11.0xmedian 20.8x
P/S now vs peer median 0.9xmedian 0.9x 0.5xmedian 0.9x 4.2xmedian 0.9x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 9.6xmedian 11.9x -0.2xmedian 11.9x 7.6xmedian 11.9x
P/FCF now vs peer median —median 15.0x -0.3xmedian 15.0x 25.4xmedian 15.0x
P/B now vs peer median 0.8xmedian 2.4x 0.4xmedian 2.4x 1.6xmedian 2.4x
PEG now vs peer median —median 1.08 0.00median 1.08 0.63median 1.08

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsSNTKSCPRSKIA
Revenue $36.80M $20.71M $25.81M
Gross profit $23.34M -$2.06M $12.15M
Operating income $937.00K -$44.22M $7.06M
Net income $378.00K -$45.00M $9.79M
Free cash flow – -$42.45M $4.22M
R&D $3.98M $18.98M –
EPS (diluted) $0.02 $-2.51 $1.99
Cash & equivalents $7.88M $8.20M $6.84M
Total debt $410.00K $4.39M –
Shares (diluted) 23.46M 17.93M 4.91M
Enterprise value -$29.13M -$52.36M -$84.40M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricSNTKSCPRSKIA
P/E 68.3x -0.2x 11.0x
P/FCF – -0.3x 25.4x
P/Operating cash flow – -0.3x 24.0x
P/S 0.9x 0.5x 4.2x
P/B 0.8x 0.4x 1.6x
P/Tangible book 0.8x 0.8x 1.7x
EV/EBITDA 9.6x -0.2x 7.6x
EV/EBIT 27.8x -0.2x 8.1x
EV/Revenue 0.7x 0.3x 2.2x
EV/FCF – -0.2x 13.5x
EV/Operating cash flow – -0.2x 12.7x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) – 0.00 0.63

Growth

14 metrics
MetricSNTKSCPRSKIA
Revenue growth (1Y) -3.2% 88.0% 13.9%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – 27.0% 9.8%
Gross profit growth (1Y) -7.5% 38.7% 10.6%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – 3.4% 10.2%
Operating income growth (1Y) -82.9% -59.4% 12.6%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) – -15.1% 13.9%
Net income growth (1Y) -92.6% -44.7% 19.1%
Net income CAGR (3Y) – -23.0% 17.2%
EPS growth (1Y) -90.5% 43.5% 19.2%
EPS CAGR (3Y) – 50.8% 17.5%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) – -91.8% 7.8%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) – -24.3% 29.7%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) – -95.5% 13.2%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) – -24.2% 45.3%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricSNTKSCPRSKIA
Gross margin 63.4% -9.9% 47.1%
EBITDA margin 7.3% -197.3% 29.0%
Operating margin 2.5% -213.5% 27.4%
Pretax margin 2.4% -217.3% 50.9%
Net margin 1.3% -217.3% 37.9%
FCF margin – -205.0% 16.4%
Operating cash flow margin – -200.8% 17.3%
Return on equity 0.9% -141.5% 15.2%
Return on assets 0.7% -77.9% 13.4%
Return on invested capital 0.9% – –
Return on capital employed 2.1% -103.5% 10.4%
Asset turnover 0.7x 0.4x 0.4x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) – 0.9x 0.5x
Stock comp / revenue – 6.5% –

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricSNTKSCPRSKIA
Debt / assets 0.8% 7.9% –
Debt / equity 0.0x 0.1x –
Net debt / EBITDA -2.8x 0.1x –
Debt / FCF – -0.1x –
Liabilities / assets 20.6% 47.1% 11.9%
Equity / assets 79.4% 52.9% 88.1%
Interest coverage – – –
Current ratio 3.6x 1.2x 14.6x
Quick ratio 2.2x 0.8x 11.2x
Cash ratio 1.0x 0.5x 10.3x
Altman Z-score 2.98 -8.24 10.34

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricSNTKSCPRSKIA
Dividend yield – – 5.7%
Net buyback yield – – –
Shareholder yield 0.0% – 5.7%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusSNTKSCPRSKIA
EPS, next fiscal year – $-2.65FY2026 –
Revenue, next fiscal year – $34.99MFY2026 –
Revenue growth, next FY – +209.6%FY2026 –
Revenue growth, the year after – +18.0% –

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersSNTKSCPRSKIA
Held by institutions – 6.3% –
Institutions holding – 62 –
Change in shares held, QoQ – +6.1% –
Institutions buying – 29 –
Institutions selling – 6 –
Buyers to sellers – 4.83 –

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

SNTKSCPRSKIA
SNT 1.00 0.06 0.00
KSCP 0.06 1.00 -0.13
RSKIA 0.00 -0.13 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, SNT, KSCP and RSKIA?

George Risk Industries (RSKIA) is the largest by market capitalisation: Senstar Technologies (SNT) $33.59M, Knightscope (KSCP) $8.25M, George Risk Industries (RSKIA) $103.88M.

Which stock is cheaper, SNT, KSCP and RSKIA?

George Risk Industries (RSKIA) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Senstar Technologies (SNT) 68.3x, Knightscope (KSCP) -0.2x, George Risk Industries (RSKIA) 10.6x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Knightscope (KSCP) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Senstar Technologies (SNT) -3.2%, Knightscope (KSCP) +88.0%, George Risk Industries (RSKIA) +13.9%.

Which company is more profitable?

George Risk Industries (RSKIA) has the highest net margin (Senstar Technologies (SNT) 1.3%, Knightscope (KSCP) -217.3%, George Risk Industries (RSKIA) 37.9%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year George Risk Industries (RSKIA) returned the most: Senstar Technologies (SNT) -70.4%, Knightscope (KSCP) -90.4%, George Risk Industries (RSKIA) +29.9%. Over five years, George Risk Industries (RSKIA) compounded fastest (Senstar Technologies (SNT) -18.5%/yr, George Risk Industries (RSKIA) +10.3%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, George Risk Industries (RSKIA) has been the steadiest (Senstar Technologies (SNT) 59.8%, Knightscope (KSCP) 109.0%, George Risk Industries (RSKIA) 25.1%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, SNT, KSCP and RSKIA?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, George Risk Industries (RSKIA) leads on 7. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.