SNOW vs NTNX vs SRAD Stock Comparison

Snowflake, Nutanix and Sportradar Group AG Prices as of Nov 2, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (NTAP) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
SNOW Snowflake Inc.
$290.52 -14.8% 1M +5.7% 1Y
Market cap
$102.40B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$5.43B
Div. yield
–
Data Infrastructure Technology
3 wins
NTNX Nutanix, Inc.
$64.43 -10.9% 1M -9.6% 1Y
Market cap
$17.43B
P/E
11.5x
Revenue (TTM)
$2.85B
Div. yield
–
Cloud Platforms Technology
6 wins
SRAD Sportradar Group AG
$12.87 +9.4% 1M -49.7% 1Y
Market cap
$4.01B
P/E
669.2x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.62B
Div. yield
–
Data Infrastructure Technology

Head to Head

9 decided of 12

Nutanix leads on 6 of the 12 questions below (Nutanix 6, Snowflake 3). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionSNOWNTNXSRADLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $102.40B $17.43B $4.01B SNOW
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -93.0x 11.5x 669.2x NTNX
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 135.8x 26.5x 49.5x NTNX
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +32.0% +12.4% +24.7% SNOW
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months -20.1% 53.0% 1.2% NTNX
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — — -8.6% –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — — 1.4x –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — — — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +5.7% -9.6% -49.7% SNOW
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -3.8%/yr +12.2%/yr -10.5%/yr NTNX
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 64.1% 47.8% 57.0% NTNX
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 45/100 80/100 59/100 NTNX

Percentile Scorecard

SNOWNTNXSRAD

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisSNOWNTNXSRAD
Valuation 28 #90 of 124 75 #10 of 37 78 #28 of 124
Growth 70 #35 of 113 91 #4 of 36 60 #46 of 113
Profitability 50 #56 of 110 88 #5 of 34 70 #34 of 110
Financial Health 23 #100 of 129 62 #15 of 38 56 #57 of 129
Shareholder Returns 58 #29 of 67 86 #4 of 22 29 #48 of 67
Overall 45 80 59
  • SNOW ranked among 137 companies in Infrastructure Software
  • NTNX ranked among 39 companies in Cloud Computing
  • SRAD ranked among 137 companies in Infrastructure Software

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodSNOWNTNXSRADSPY
1 month -14.8%-10.9%+9.4% -2.3%
3 months -5.6%+5.5%+4.3% -0.7%
6 months +101.5%+47.3%-1.2% +4.8%
Year to date +32.4%+24.6%-45.9% +10.3%
1 year +5.7%-9.6%-49.7% +10.3%
3 years +93.7%+71.9%+33.1% +73.0%
3 years, per year +24.7%+19.8%+10.0% +20.1%
5 years -17.7%+77.6%-42.7% +61.9%
5 years, per year -3.8%+12.2%-10.5% +10.1%
10 years —+162.4%— +258.6%
10 years, per year —+10.1%— +13.6%

Risk

MeasureSNOWNTNXSRADSPY
Volatility, 1Y 64.1%47.8%57.0% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 56.1%51.6%64.4% 12.8%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 1.450.810.53 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 0.09-0.20-0.87 0.80
Max drawdown, 5Y -73.0%-62.1%-69.0% -25.4%
From 52-week high -21.3%-13.7%-50.7% -3.5%
52-week high $368.93$74.63$26.09 $779.14
52-week low $121.11$34.41$11.56 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleSNOWNTNXSRAD
P/E now vs peer median -93.0xmedian 35.6x 11.5xmedian 26.4x 669.2xmedian 35.6x
P/S now vs peer median 18.8xmedian 4.2x 6.1xmedian 3.8x 2.5xmedian 4.2x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median -127.5xmedian 30.0x 43.1xmedian 21.2x -14.7xmedian 30.0x
P/FCF now vs peer median 85.7xmedian 25.2x 20.7xmedian 17.3x 7.9xmedian 25.2x
P/B now vs peer median 47.6xmedian 3.2x 24.8xmedian 3.4x 4.5xmedian 3.2x
PEG now vs peer median 15.74median 1.21 0.10median 0.34 23.12median 1.21

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsSNOWNTNXSRAD
Revenue $5.43B $2.85B $1.62B
Gross profit $3.64B $2.48B –
Operating income -$1.24B $273.97M –
Net income -$1.09B $1.51B $19.94M
Free cash flow $1.20B $840.68M $510.26M
R&D $2.11B $790.89M $44.37M
EPS (diluted) $-3.12 $5.17 $64,328.88
Cash & equivalents $1.71B $777.31M $286.82M
Total debt – – $12.43M
Shares (diluted) 349.26M 292.18M 310.00
Enterprise value $89.71B $9.12B $2.30B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricSNOWNTNXSRAD
P/E -93.0x 11.5x 669.2x
P/FCF 85.7x 20.7x 7.9x
P/Operating cash flow 81.7x 19.0x 8.0x
P/S 18.8x 6.1x 2.5x
P/B 47.6x 24.8x 4.5x
P/Tangible book 59.4x 24.9x 4.5x
EV/EBITDA -127.5x 43.1x -14.7x
EV/EBIT -80.9x 55.0x -43.7x
EV/Revenue 18.4x 5.3x 2.3x
EV/FCF 83.7x 17.9x 7.2x
EV/Operating cash flow 79.8x 16.4x 7.3x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 15.74 0.10 23.12

Growth

14 metrics
MetricSNOWNTNXSRAD
Revenue growth (1Y) 32.0% 12.4% 24.7%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 30.5% 15.3% 23.9%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 32.9% 12.4% –
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 31.0% 17.4% –
Operating income growth (1Y) 19.7% 58.8% –
Operating income CAGR (3Y) -7.2% 49.2% –
Net income growth (1Y) 21.1% 700.0% -83.5%
Net income CAGR (3Y) -8.2% 0.0% 51.8%
EPS growth (1Y) 24.1% 694.1% -94.7%
EPS CAGR (3Y) -5.9% 113.9% 28.9%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 49.6% 11.6% 15.0%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 22.7% 49.9% 30.5%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 59.1% 12.1% 15.7%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 22.4% 59.5% 30.7%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricSNOWNTNXSRAD
Gross margin 67.0% 86.8% –
EBITDA margin -14.4% 12.3% -15.4%
Operating margin -22.8% 9.6% –
Pretax margin -19.8% 11.5% 1.4%
Net margin -20.1% 53.0% 1.2%
FCF margin 22.0% 29.5% 31.6%
Operating cash flow margin 23.1% 32.1% 31.0%
Return on equity -53.2% – 2.1%
Return on assets -12.6% 35.5% 0.7%
Return on invested capital – – -8.6%
Return on capital employed -25.2% 10.7% -3.5%
Asset turnover 0.6x 0.7x 0.5x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) -1.1x 0.6x 25.1x
Stock comp / revenue 30.2% 12.5% 4.2%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricSNOWNTNXSRAD
Debt / assets – – 0.4%
Debt / equity – – 0.0x
Net debt / EBITDA – – 1.4x
Debt / FCF – – 0.0x
Liabilities / assets 75.3% 86.2% 69.5%
Equity / assets 24.7% 13.8% 30.5%
Interest coverage -148.8x – -0.8x
Current ratio 0.9x 1.8x 1.0x
Quick ratio 0.8x 1.6x 0.9x
Cash ratio 0.6x 1.4x 0.6x
Altman Z-score 7.86 2.43 1.81

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricSNOWNTNXSRAD
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield 0.4% 1.6% -1.0%
Shareholder yield 0.4% 1.6% -1.0%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusSNOWNTNXSRAD
Forward P/E 135.8xFY2026 26.5xFY2027 49.5xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year $2.14FY2026 $2.43FY2027 $0.26FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +71.2%FY2026 +19.1%FY2027 -27.8%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after +36.9% +5.3% +100.0%
Revenue, next fiscal year $6.16BFY2026 $3.42BFY2027 $1.65BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +31.5%FY2026 +20.0%FY2027 +8.4%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +41.5% +11.2% +10.8%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersSNOWNTNXSRAD
Held by institutions 79.8% 98.5% 17.8%
Institutions holding 1,461 561 151
Change in shares held, QoQ +9.1% +10.5% -2.8%
Institutions buying 850 334 88
Institutions selling 475 174 42
Buyers to sellers 1.79 1.92 2.10

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

SNOWNTNXSRAD
SNOW 1.00 0.53 0.17
NTNX 0.53 1.00 0.13
SRAD 0.17 0.13 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, SNOW, NTNX and SRAD?

Snowflake (SNOW) is the largest by market capitalisation: Snowflake (SNOW) $102.40B, Nutanix (NTNX) $17.43B, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) $4.01B.

Which stock is cheaper, SNOW, NTNX and SRAD?

Nutanix (NTNX) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Snowflake (SNOW) -93.0x, Nutanix (NTNX) 11.5x, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 669.2x). On next year's consensus earnings, Nutanix (NTNX) is cheapest (Snowflake (SNOW) 135.8x, Nutanix (NTNX) 26.5x, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 49.5x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Snowflake (SNOW) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Snowflake (SNOW) +32.0%, Nutanix (NTNX) +12.4%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) +24.7%.

Which company is more profitable?

Nutanix (NTNX) has the highest net margin (Snowflake (SNOW) -20.1%, Nutanix (NTNX) 53.0%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 1.2%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Snowflake (SNOW) returned the most: Snowflake (SNOW) +5.7%, Nutanix (NTNX) -9.6%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -49.7%. Over five years, Nutanix (NTNX) compounded fastest (Snowflake (SNOW) -3.8%/yr, Nutanix (NTNX) +12.2%/yr, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -10.5%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Nutanix (NTNX) has been the steadiest (Snowflake (SNOW) 64.1%, Nutanix (NTNX) 47.8%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 57.0%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, SNOW, NTNX and SRAD?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Nutanix (NTNX) leads on 6. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.