OMAB vs GTMAY vs SEAL-PA Stock Comparison

Central North Airport, Grupo Tmm Sab and Seapeak Prices as of Nov 5, 2026 Peers: Industry group
GTMAY Grupo Tmm Sab
$3.00 +9.1% 1M +29,900.0% 1Y
Market cap
$523.66M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
Marine Shipping Industrials
3 wins
SEAL-PA Seapeak LLC
$25.17 -1.0% 1M -2.0% 1Y
Market cap
$2.20B
P/E
281.3x
Revenue (TTM)
$618.58M
Div. yield
–
Marine Shipping Industrials
1 win

Head to Head

7 decided of 12

Central North Airport leads on 3 of the 12 questions below (Central North Airport 3, Grupo Tmm Sab 3, Seapeak 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionOMABGTMAYSEAL-PALeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $5.29B $523.66M $2.20B OMAB
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 17.7x — 281.3x OMAB
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 16.7x 4.2x — GTMAY
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months — — -8.4% –
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months — — 1.3% –
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — — 4.0% –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — — 1.6x –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% — 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +1.9% +29,900.0% -2.0% GTMAY
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +17.3%/yr +37.1%/yr -0.2%/yr GTMAY
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 30.5% 423.7% 7.0% SEAL-PA
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 42/100 — 37/100 OMAB

Percentile Scorecard

OMABGTMAYSEAL-PA

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisOMABGTMAYSEAL-PA
Valuation 24 #105 of 137 – 40 #83 of 137
Growth – – 21 #101 of 127
Profitability – – 52 #60 of 125
Financial Health 34 #98 of 147 57 #64 of 147 37 #93 of 147
Shareholder Returns 70 #28 of 90 – –
Overall 42 – 37
  • OMAB ranked among 150 companies in Transportation
  • GTMAY ranked among 150 companies in Transportation
  • SEAL-PA ranked among 150 companies in Transportation

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodOMABGTMAYSEAL-PASPY
1 month +15.2%+9.1%-1.0% -5.9%
3 months -1.9%+9.1%-2.2% -4.6%
6 months +1.9%+20.0%-2.1% +0.2%
Year to date +0.3%+122.2%-0.7% +7.5%
1 year +1.9%+29,900.0%-2.0% +8.2%
3 years +60.5%+552.2%+2.5% +68.3%
3 years, per year +17.1%+86.9%+0.8% +19.0%
5 years +122.1%+383.9%-1.0% +56.5%
5 years, per year +17.3%+37.1%-0.2% +9.4%
10 years +141.0%+59.6%+2.7% +251.5%
10 years, per year +9.2%+4.8%+0.3% +13.4%

Risk

MeasureOMABGTMAYSEAL-PASPY
Volatility, 1Y 30.5%423.7%7.0% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 27.7%445.9%8.1% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.92-0.180.01 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 0.0670.57-0.29 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -42.1%-99.5%-15.7% -25.4%
From 52-week high -19.2%-14.0%-3.6% -5.9%
52-week high $134.98$3.49$26.10 $779.14
52-week low $88.75$0.01$24.83 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleOMABGTMAYSEAL-PA
P/E now vs peer median 17.7xmedian 14.1x —median 14.1x 280.1xmedian 14.1x
P/S now vs peer median 5.9xmedian 0.9x —median 0.9x 3.5xmedian 0.9x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 7.8x —median 7.8x 9.2xmedian 7.8x
P/FCF now vs peer median 13.0xmedian 11.7x —median 11.7x 8.8xmedian 11.7x
P/B now vs peer median 8.3xmedian 1.2x 3.9xmedian 1.2x 1.0xmedian 1.2x
PEG now vs peer median —median 0.68 —median 0.68 -4.09median 0.68

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsOMABGTMAYSEAL-PA
Revenue – – $618.58M
Gross profit – – $610.21M
Operating income – – $123.38M
Net income – – $53.35M
Free cash flow – – $248.29M
EPS (diluted) – – $0.09
Cash & equivalents $172.32M $31.38M $77.11M
Total debt $756.57M $59.75M $545.29M
Shares (diluted) – – 87.22M
Enterprise value $4.77B $376.05M $1.81B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricOMABGTMAYSEAL-PA
P/E 17.7x – 280.1x
P/FCF 13.0x – 8.8x
P/Operating cash flow – – 8.8x
P/S 5.9x – 3.5x
P/B 8.3x 3.9x 1.0x
P/Tangible book -10.6x 3.9x 1.0x
EV/EBITDA – – 9.2x
EV/EBIT – – 21.5x
EV/Revenue – – 4.3x
EV/FCF – – 10.7x
EV/Operating cash flow – – 10.7x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) – – -4.09

Growth

14 metrics
MetricOMABGTMAYSEAL-PA
Revenue growth (1Y) – – -8.4%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – – -3.1%
Gross profit growth (1Y) – – -7.8%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – – -2.0%
Operating income growth (1Y) – – 187.3%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) – – -24.7%
Net income growth (1Y) – – 124.8%
Net income CAGR (3Y) – – -43.2%
EPS growth (1Y) – – 103.3%
EPS CAGR (3Y) – – -68.4%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) – – -34.2%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) – – -12.8%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) – – -34.2%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) – – -0.3%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricOMABGTMAYSEAL-PA
Gross margin – – 98.6%
EBITDA margin – – 46.5%
Operating margin – – 19.9%
Pretax margin – – 8.9%
Net margin – – 1.3%
FCF margin – – 40.1%
Operating cash flow margin – – 40.1%
Return on equity – – 2.4%
Return on assets – – 1.0%
Return on invested capital – – 4.0%
Return on capital employed – – 2.8%
Asset turnover – – 0.1x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) – – 4.7x
Stock comp / revenue – – –

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricOMABGTMAYSEAL-PA
Debt / assets 44.0% 24.3% 10.3%
Debt / equity 1.2x 0.4x 0.2x
Net debt / EBITDA – – 1.6x
Debt / FCF – – 2.2x
Liabilities / assets 63.1% 45.7% 57.6%
Equity / assets 36.9% 54.3% 42.4%
Interest coverage – – 0.7x
Current ratio 1.3x 1.4x 0.4x
Quick ratio 1.2x 1.2x 0.1x
Cash ratio 0.7x 0.5x 0.1x
Altman Z-score – – –

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricOMABGTMAYSEAL-PA
Dividend yield 5.0% – –
Net buyback yield – – –
Shareholder yield 5.0% – 0.0%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusOMABGTMAYSEAL-PA
Forward P/E 16.7xFY2026 4.2xFY2023 –
EPS, next fiscal year $6.54FY2026 $0.72FY2023 –
EPS growth, next FY +2.3%FY2026 – –
EPS growth, the year after +28.6% – –
Revenue, next fiscal year $919.92MFY2026 $97.26MFY2023 –
Revenue growth, next FY -0.4%FY2026 – –
Revenue growth, the year after +18.0% – –

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersOMABGTMAYSEAL-PA
Held by institutions 12.3% – –
Institutions holding 163 – –
Change in shares held, QoQ +5.4% – –
Institutions buying 77 – –
Institutions selling 59 – –
Buyers to sellers 1.31 – –

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

OMABGTMAYSEAL-PA
OMAB 1.00 0.07 0.06
GTMAY 0.07 1.00 -0.07
SEAL-PA 0.06 -0.07 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, OMAB, GTMAY and SEAL-PA?

Central North Airport (OMAB) is the largest by market capitalisation: Central North Airport (OMAB) $5.29B, Grupo Tmm Sab (GTMAY) $523.66M, Seapeak (SEAL-PA) $2.20B.

Which stock is cheaper, OMAB, GTMAY and SEAL-PA?

Central North Airport (OMAB) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Central North Airport (OMAB) 17.7x, Seapeak (SEAL-PA) 281.3x). On next year's consensus earnings, Grupo Tmm Sab (GTMAY) is cheapest (Central North Airport (OMAB) 16.7x, Grupo Tmm Sab (GTMAY) 4.2x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Grupo Tmm Sab (GTMAY) returned the most: Central North Airport (OMAB) +1.9%, Grupo Tmm Sab (GTMAY) +29,900.0%, Seapeak (SEAL-PA) -2.0%. Over five years, Grupo Tmm Sab (GTMAY) compounded fastest (Central North Airport (OMAB) +17.3%/yr, Grupo Tmm Sab (GTMAY) +37.1%/yr, Seapeak (SEAL-PA) -0.2%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Seapeak (SEAL-PA) has been the steadiest (Central North Airport (OMAB) 30.5%, Grupo Tmm Sab (GTMAY) 423.7%, Seapeak (SEAL-PA) 7.0%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, OMAB, GTMAY and SEAL-PA?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Central North Airport (OMAB) leads on 3. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.