NTNX vs SRAD vs NBIS Stock Comparison

Nutanix, Sportradar Group AG and Nebius Prices as of Nov 4, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (IBM) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
NTNX Nutanix, Inc.
$63.70 -13.2% 1M -9.1% 1Y
Market cap
$17.24B
P/E
11.3x
Revenue (TTM)
$2.85B
Div. yield
–
Cloud Platforms Technology
5 wins
SRAD Sportradar Group AG
$14.49 +20.0% 1M -43.4% 1Y
Market cap
$4.52B
P/E
606.6x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.69B
Div. yield
–
Data Infrastructure Technology
1 win
NBIS Nebius Group N.V.
$141.52 -39.1% 1M +28.0% 1Y
Market cap
$35.81B
P/E
38.3x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.36B
Div. yield
–
Cloud Platforms Technology
5 wins

Head to Head

11 decided of 12

Nebius leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (Nebius 5, Nutanix 5, Sportradar Group AG 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionNTNXSRADNBISLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $17.24B $4.52B $35.81B NBIS
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 11.3x 606.6x 38.3x NTNX
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 26.2x 55.7x — NTNX
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +12.4% +24.7% +506.9% NBIS
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 53.0% 1.5% 66.1% NBIS
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — -9.9% -3.9% NBIS
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — 1.0x 3.5x SRAD
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — — — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -9.1% -43.4% +28.0% NBIS
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +12.3%/yr -8.0%/yr — NTNX
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 47.7% 57.8% 108.2% NTNX
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 79/100 56/100 63/100 NTNX

Percentile Scorecard

NTNXSRADNBIS

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisNTNXSRADNBIS
Valuation 68 #13 of 39 73 #34 of 124 79 #9 of 39
Growth 91 #4 of 36 64 #42 of 114 29 #26 of 36
Profitability 88 #5 of 34 73 #31 of 111 73 #10 of 34
Financial Health 62 #15 of 38 53 #61 of 128 73 #11 of 38
Shareholder Returns 86 #4 of 22 19 #59 of 73 –
Overall 79 56 63
  • NTNX ranked among 39 companies in Cloud Computing
  • SRAD ranked among 136 companies in Infrastructure Software
  • NBIS ranked among 39 companies in Cloud Computing

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodNTNXSRADNBISSPY
1 month -13.2%+20.0%-39.1% -1.0%
3 months +4.5%+14.5%-35.4% -0.4%
6 months +47.7%+8.5%-27.5% +4.5%
Year to date +23.2%-39.0%+69.1% +12.4%
1 year -9.1%-43.4%+28.0% +13.6%
3 years +69.9%+49.8%— +76.4%
3 years, per year +19.3%+14.4%— +20.8%
5 years +78.7%-34.1%— +63.7%
5 years, per year +12.3%-8.0%— +10.4%
10 years +164.0%—— +267.7%
10 years, per year +10.2%—— +13.9%

Risk

MeasureNTNXSRADNBISSPY
Volatility, 1Y 47.7%57.8%108.2% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 51.6%64.6%99.7% 12.7%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.780.553.78 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.19-0.750.26 1.06
Max drawdown, 5Y -61.5%-67.4%-58.3% -25.4%
From 52-week high -14.6%-43.4%-50.6% -1.6%
52-week high $74.63$25.58$286.69 $779.14
52-week low $34.41$11.56$73.87 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleNTNXSRADNBIS
P/E now vs peer median 11.3xmedian 28.9x 606.6xmedian 41.0x 38.3xmedian 28.9x
P/S now vs peer median 6.0xmedian 3.7x 2.7xmedian 4.4x 26.4xmedian 3.7x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 42.5xmedian 22.5x -16.1xmedian 28.9x 254.3xmedian 22.5x
P/FCF now vs peer median 20.5xmedian 16.4x 8.1xmedian 23.9x 2.2xmedian 16.4x
P/B now vs peer median 24.5xmedian 3.4x 5.8xmedian 3.1x 3.5xmedian 3.4x
PEG now vs peer median 0.10median 1.27 21.42median 1.36 -0.54median 1.27

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsNTNXSRADNBIS
Revenue $2.85B $1.69B $1.36B
Gross profit $2.48B – $1.01B
Operating income $273.97M – -$668.60M
Net income $1.51B $24.77M $61.60M
Free cash flow $840.68M $556.46M $16.40B
R&D $790.89M – $356.40M
EPS (diluted) $5.17 $79,901.06 $3.17
Cash & equivalents $777.31M $215.64M $8.04B
Total debt – $12.06M $8.55B
Shares (diluted) 292.18M 310.00 282.72M
Enterprise value $8.92B $2.95B $9.24B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricNTNXSRADNBIS
P/E 11.3x 606.6x 38.3x
P/FCF 20.5x 8.1x 2.2x
P/Operating cash flow 18.8x 8.3x 6.8x
P/S 6.0x 2.7x 26.4x
P/B 24.5x 5.8x 3.5x
P/Tangible book 24.6x 5.8x 3.5x
EV/EBITDA 42.5x -16.1x 254.3x
EV/EBIT 54.3x -50.5x -54.3x
EV/Revenue 5.2x 2.5x 26.8x
EV/FCF 17.7x 7.6x 2.2x
EV/Operating cash flow 16.2x 7.8x 6.9x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.10 21.42 -0.54

Growth

14 metrics
MetricNTNXSRADNBIS
Revenue growth (1Y) 12.4% 24.7% 506.9%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 15.3% 24.0% -83.4%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 12.4% – 631.9%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 17.4% – -81.7%
Operating income growth (1Y) 58.8% – -49.0%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 49.2% – -26.7%
Net income growth (1Y) 700.0% -76.6% -73.4%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 0.0% 46.5% -90.6%
EPS growth (1Y) 694.1% -92.5% 318.1%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 113.9% 28.3% -70.8%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 11.6% 24.3% 1,193%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 49.9% 30.9% -55.8%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 12.1% 24.7% 1,310%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 59.5% 31.3% -47.1%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricNTNXSRADNBIS
Gross margin 86.8% – 74.3%
EBITDA margin 12.3% -15.5% 10.5%
Operating margin 9.6% – -49.3%
Pretax margin 11.5% 1.6% -18.2%
Net margin 53.0% 1.5% 66.1%
FCF margin 29.5% 32.9% 1,210%
Operating cash flow margin 32.1% 32.4% 388.0%
Return on equity – 3.0% 0.7%
Return on assets 35.5% 0.8% 0.2%
Return on invested capital – -9.9% -3.9%
Return on capital employed 10.7% -3.8% -2.9%
Asset turnover 0.7x 0.6x 0.1x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 0.6x 22.1x 85.4x
Stock comp / revenue 12.5% 3.9% 13.9%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricNTNXSRADNBIS
Debt / assets – 0.4% 30.6%
Debt / equity – 0.0x 0.8x
Net debt / EBITDA – 1.0x 3.5x
Debt / FCF – 0.0x 0.5x
Liabilities / assets 86.2% 73.1% 63.0%
Equity / assets 13.8% 26.9% 37.0%
Interest coverage – -0.8x -2.8x
Current ratio 1.8x 0.8x 4.0x
Quick ratio 1.6x 0.8x 3.5x
Cash ratio 1.4x 0.4x 3.4x
Altman Z-score 2.40 1.90 1.69

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricNTNXSRADNBIS
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield 1.6% -4.2% 7,942%
Shareholder yield 1.6% -4.2% 7,942%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusNTNXSRADNBIS
Forward P/E 26.2xFY2027 55.7xFY2026 –
EPS, next fiscal year $2.43FY2027 $0.26FY2026 $-1.82FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +19.1%FY2027 -27.8%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after +5.3% +100.0% –
Revenue, next fiscal year $3.42BFY2027 $1.65BFY2026 $3.25BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +20.0%FY2027 +8.4%FY2026 +514.3%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +11.2% +10.8% +246.0%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersNTNXSRADNBIS
Held by institutions 98.5% 17.8% 66.4%
Institutions holding 562 153 1,055
Change in shares held, QoQ +10.5% -2.8% +29.6%
Institutions buying 334 90 696
Institutions selling 174 42 274
Buyers to sellers 1.92 2.14 2.54

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

NTNXSRADNBIS
NTNX 1.00 0.13 0.07
SRAD 0.13 1.00 0.02
NBIS 0.07 0.02 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, NTNX, SRAD and NBIS?

Nebius (NBIS) is the largest by market capitalisation: Nutanix (NTNX) $17.24B, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) $4.52B, Nebius (NBIS) $35.81B.

Which stock is cheaper, NTNX, SRAD and NBIS?

Nutanix (NTNX) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Nutanix (NTNX) 11.3x, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 606.6x, Nebius (NBIS) 38.3x). On next year's consensus earnings, Nutanix (NTNX) is cheapest (Nutanix (NTNX) 26.2x, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 55.7x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Nebius (NBIS) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Nutanix (NTNX) +12.4%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) +24.7%, Nebius (NBIS) +506.9%.

Which company is more profitable?

Nebius (NBIS) has the highest net margin (Nutanix (NTNX) 53.0%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 1.5%, Nebius (NBIS) 66.1%). On return on invested capital, Nebius (NBIS) leads (Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -9.9%, Nebius (NBIS) -3.9%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Nebius (NBIS) returned the most: Nutanix (NTNX) -9.1%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -43.4%, Nebius (NBIS) +28.0%. Over five years, Nutanix (NTNX) compounded fastest (Nutanix (NTNX) +12.3%/yr, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -8.0%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Nutanix (NTNX) has been the steadiest (Nutanix (NTNX) 47.7%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 57.8%, Nebius (NBIS) 108.2%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, NTNX, SRAD and NBIS?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Nebius (NBIS) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.