MBLY vs YMM vs AUR Stock Comparison

Mobileye Global, Full Truck Alliance and Aurora Innovation Prices as of Nov 2, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (GOOGL) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
MBLY Mobileye Global Inc.
$5.65 -23.9% 1M -57.0% 1Y
Market cap
$4.46B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$2.00B
Div. yield
–
Autonomous Driving Technology
1 win
AUR Aurora Innovation, Inc.
$4.23 -25.4% 1M -19.3% 1Y
Market cap
$8.21B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$7.00M
Div. yield
–
Autonomous Driving Technology
2 wins

Head to Head

8 decided of 12

Full Truck Alliance leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (Full Truck Alliance 5, Aurora Innovation 2, Mobileye Global 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionMBLYYMMAURLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $4.46B $9.35B $8.21B YMM
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -1.1x 15.4x -8.8x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 11.9x 11.6x — YMM
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +3.4% — +250.0% AUR
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months -201.2% — -13,328.6% MBLY
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — — — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — — — –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -57.0% -32.9% -19.3% AUR
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years — -10.6%/yr -15.7%/yr YMM
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 57.5% 36.8% 68.6% YMM
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 63/100 74/100 41/100 YMM

Percentile Scorecard

MBLYYMMAUR

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisMBLYYMMAUR
Valuation 92 #2 of 13 84 #28 of 165 25 #10 of 13
Growth 9 #11 of 12 74 #41 of 153 55 #6 of 12
Profitability 91 #2 of 12 70 #47 of 153 9 #11 of 12
Financial Health 58 #6 of 13 94 #11 of 179 75 #4 of 13
Shareholder Returns – 47 #50 of 94 –
Overall 63 74 41
  • MBLY ranked among 14 companies in Robotics and Automation
  • YMM ranked among 185 companies in Internet Platforms
  • AUR ranked among 14 companies in Robotics and Automation

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodMBLYYMMAURSPY
1 month -23.9%+6.5%-25.4% -2.3%
3 months -30.1%-10.2%-37.7% -0.7%
6 months -34.7%+1.2%-34.3% +4.8%
Year to date -45.9%-18.7%+10.2% +10.3%
1 year -57.0%-32.9%-19.3% +10.3%
3 years -84.6%+21.3%+110.4% +73.0%
3 years, per year -46.5%+6.6%+28.2% +20.1%
5 years —-43.0%-57.3% +61.9%
5 years, per year —-10.6%-15.7% +10.1%

Risk

MeasureMBLYYMMAURSPY
Volatility, 1Y 57.5%36.8%68.6% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 59.3%40.9%70.6% 12.8%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 2.221.052.99 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.99-0.90-0.28 0.80
Max drawdown, 5Y -88.0%-71.8%-93.3% -25.4%
From 52-week high -56.8%-33.3%-49.6% -3.5%
52-week high $13.09$13.08$8.40 $779.14
52-week low $5.65$7.54$3.77 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleMBLYYMMAUR
P/E now vs peer median -1.2x 14.9xmedian 17.3x -9.1x
P/S now vs peer median 2.3xmedian 16.0x —median 1.4x 1,218xmedian 16.0x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median -0.9x —median 14.5x -7.7x
P/FCF now vs peer median 14.7xmedian 14.7x 9.1xmedian 10.8x -10.7xmedian 14.7x
P/B now vs peer median 0.6xmedian 0.9x 1.5xmedian 1.7x 4.7xmedian 0.9x
PEG now vs peer median 0.00 0.37median 0.40 -1.52

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsMBLYYMMAUR
Revenue $2.00B – $7.00M
Gross profit $973.00M – -$20.00M
Operating income -$4.15B $620.89M -$1.01B
Net income -$4.03B $671.27M -$933.00M
Free cash flow $317.00M $1.00B -$800.00M
R&D $1.10B $145.15M $803.00M
EPS (diluted) $-4.89 $0.58 $-0.47
Cash & equivalents $1.35B $1.00B $141.00M
Shares (diluted) 824.00M 1.05B 2.00B
Enterprise value -$1.25B -$1.42B $3.45B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricMBLYYMMAUR
P/E -1.2x 14.9x -9.1x
P/FCF 14.7x 9.1x -10.7x
P/Operating cash flow 11.2x 9.4x -12.2x
P/S 2.3x – 1,218x
P/B 0.6x 1.5x 4.7x
P/Tangible book 0.6x 1.5x 7.2x
EV/EBITDA -0.9x – -7.7x
EV/EBIT -0.8x 9.0x -7.5x
EV/Revenue 1.7x – 1,070x
EV/FCF 10.4x 5.6x -9.4x
EV/Operating cash flow 8.0x 5.8x -10.7x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.00 0.37 -1.52

Growth

14 metrics
MetricMBLYYMMAUR
Revenue growth (1Y) 3.4% – 250.0%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 0.0% – 32.6%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 3.2% – -122.2%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) -1.0% – –
Operating income growth (1Y) -974.6% 13.3% -16.6%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) -269.8% 90.8% -6.3%
Net income growth (1Y) -1,100% 21.4% -16.2%
Net income CAGR (3Y) -306.6% 59.4% -5.2%
EPS growth (1Y) -1,086% 4.3% -9.6%
EPS CAGR (3Y) -304.3% 40.4% 6.0%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) -40.0% – -21.3%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) -1.6% – -5.2%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -49.5% – -31.6%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) -1.2% – -9.0%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricMBLYYMMAUR
Gross margin 48.6% – -285.7%
EBITDA margin -182.5% – -13,914%
Operating margin -207.0% – -14,357%
Pretax margin -204.2% – -13,329%
Net margin -201.2% – -13,329%
FCF margin 15.8% – -11,429%
Operating cash flow margin 20.8% – -10,000%
Return on equity -49.1% 10.3% -49.8%
Return on assets -45.5% 9.3% -44.7%
Return on invested capital – – –
Return on capital employed -49.5% 10.2% -50.8%
Asset turnover 0.2x – 0.0x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) -0.1x 1.4x 0.8x
Stock comp / revenue 17.3% – 2,971%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricMBLYYMMAUR
Debt / assets – – –
Debt / equity – – –
Net debt / EBITDA – – –
Debt / FCF – – –
Liabilities / assets 7.4% 10.4% 10.5%
Equity / assets 92.6% 89.6% 89.5%
Interest coverage – – –
Current ratio 4.4x 8.0x 9.7x
Quick ratio 3.3x 6.6x 9.4x
Cash ratio 2.8x 6.6x 9.4x
Altman Z-score 2.02 – 19.04

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricMBLYYMMAUR
Dividend yield – 2.8% –
Net buyback yield – – -3.7%
Shareholder yield – 2.8% -3.7%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusMBLYYMMAUR
Forward P/E 11.9xFY2026 11.6xFY2026 –
EPS, next fiscal year $0.47FY2026 $0.75FY2026 $-0.51FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +30.6%FY2026 +15.4%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after +2.1% +6.7% –
Revenue, next fiscal year $2.11BFY2026 $1.97BFY2026 $14.39MFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +11.7%FY2026 +10.0%FY2026 +379.8%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +7.9% -4.1% +1,192.9%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersMBLYYMMAUR
Held by institutions 22.5% 71.1% 84.8%
Institutions holding 295 247 462
Change in shares held, QoQ +0.6% +3.0% +3.8%
Institutions buying 170 168 279
Institutions selling 82 58 100
Buyers to sellers 2.07 2.90 2.79

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

MBLYYMMAUR
MBLY 1.00 0.22 0.43
YMM 0.22 1.00 0.37
AUR 0.43 0.37 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, MBLY, YMM and AUR?

Full Truck Alliance (YMM) is the largest by market capitalisation: Mobileye Global (MBLY) $4.46B, Full Truck Alliance (YMM) $9.35B, Aurora Innovation (AUR) $8.21B.

Which company is growing faster?

Aurora Innovation (AUR) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Mobileye Global (MBLY) +3.4%, Aurora Innovation (AUR) +250.0%.

Which company is more profitable?

Mobileye Global (MBLY) has the highest net margin (Mobileye Global (MBLY) -201.2%, Aurora Innovation (AUR) -13,328.6%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Aurora Innovation (AUR) returned the most: Mobileye Global (MBLY) -57.0%, Full Truck Alliance (YMM) -32.9%, Aurora Innovation (AUR) -19.3%. Over five years, Full Truck Alliance (YMM) compounded fastest (Full Truck Alliance (YMM) -10.6%/yr, Aurora Innovation (AUR) -15.7%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Full Truck Alliance (YMM) has been the steadiest (Mobileye Global (MBLY) 57.5%, Full Truck Alliance (YMM) 36.8%, Aurora Innovation (AUR) 68.6%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, MBLY, YMM and AUR?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Full Truck Alliance (YMM) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.