LLYVA vs FTRKF vs MANU Stock Comparison

Liberty Live Holdings, Fast Track and Manchester United Prices as of Nov 5, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (LYV) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
FTRKF Fast Track Group
$0.28 -60.6% 1M -96.8% 1Y
Market cap
$6.11M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
Live Entertainment Communication Services
MANU Manchester United plc
$22.33 +9.6% 1M +42.4% 1Y
Market cap
$3.89B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$909.31M
Div. yield
–
Entertainment Venues Consumer Discretionary
4 wins

Head to Head

8 decided of 12

Liberty Live Holdings leads on 4 of the 12 questions below (Liberty Live Holdings 4, Manchester United 4). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionLLYVAFTRKFMANULeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $9.31B $6.11M $3.89B LLYVA
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -184.7x -1.0x -67.3x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — — — –
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +28.3% — +5.5% LLYVA
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months -11.2% — -6.4% MANU
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital -2.3% — 2.6% MANU
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA -80.7x — 2.4x LLYVA
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% — 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +29.7% -96.8% +42.4% MANU
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years — — +6.5%/yr –
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 30.4% 292.0% 33.5% LLYVA
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 14/100 — 43/100 MANU

Percentile Scorecard

LLYVAFTRKFMANU

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisLLYVAFTRKFMANU
Valuation 0 #13 of 13 17 #11 of 13 25 #34 of 45
Growth 30 #8 of 11 – 74 #12 of 43
Profitability 10 #10 of 11 – 49 #22 of 42
Financial Health 17 #11 of 13 100 #1 of 13 26 #36 of 48
Shareholder Returns – – –
Overall 14 – 43
  • LLYVA ranked among 13 companies in Live Venues
  • FTRKF ranked among 13 companies in Live Venues
  • MANU ranked among 48 companies in Gaming and Leisure

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodLLYVAFTRKFMANUSPY
1 month +7.9%-60.6%+9.6% -5.9%
3 months +4.3%-95.5%+1.8% -4.6%
6 months +8.9%-96.5%+16.7% +0.2%
Year to date +27.4%-98.2%+40.3% +7.5%
1 year +29.7%-96.8%+42.4% +8.2%
3 years +203.8%—+23.0% +68.3%
3 years, per year +44.9%—+7.2% +19.0%
5 years ——+36.7% +56.5%
5 years, per year ——+6.5% +9.4%
10 years ——+49.4% +251.5%
10 years, per year ——+4.1% +13.4%

Risk

MeasureLLYVAFTRKFMANUSPY
Volatility, 1Y 30.4%292.0%33.5% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 30.4%350.8%31.2% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.660.060.69 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 0.98-0.331.27 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -24.4%-99.8%-54.5% -25.4%
From 52-week high -2.4%-98.6%-7.7% -5.9%
52-week high $106.37$19.68$24.19 $779.14
52-week low $74.85$0.28$15.20 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleLLYVAFTRKFMANU
P/E now vs peer median -189.6xmedian 41.0x -1.0xmedian 41.0x -66.5xmedian 21.1x
P/S now vs peer median 21.2xmedian 1.3x 2.8xmedian 1.3x 4.3xmedian 1.9x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median -607.1xmedian 16.5x —median 16.5x 13.8xmedian 10.9x
P/FCF now vs peer median -410.0xmedian 18.5x -0.4xmedian 18.5x 10.7xmedian 12.2x
P/B now vs peer median -32.5xmedian 2.8x 0.6xmedian 2.8x 19.5xmedian 2.2x
PEG now vs peer median —median 0.48 —median 0.48 3.93median 0.52

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsLLYVAFTRKFMANU
Revenue $451.16M – $909.31M
Gross profit $75.03M – -$21.12M
Operating income -$44.25M – $30.28M
Net income -$50.56M – -$57.81M
Free cash flow -$23.31M – $363.93M
EPS (diluted) $-0.54 – $-0.34
Cash & equivalents $492.91M $2.38M $89.13M
Total debt $1.96B – $913.14M
Shares (diluted) 92.69M 21.81M 172.43M
Enterprise value $7.22B -$2.97M $3.56B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricLLYVAFTRKFMANU
P/E -189.6x -1.0x -66.5x
P/FCF -410.0x -0.4x 10.7x
P/Operating cash flow -410.0x – 15.4x
P/S 21.2x 2.8x 4.3x
P/B -32.5x 0.6x 19.5x
P/Tangible book -23.2x 0.6x 19.5x
EV/EBITDA -607.1x – 13.8x
EV/EBIT -249.0x – 155.7x
EV/Revenue 24.4x – 5.2x
EV/FCF -472.8x – 13.0x
EV/Operating cash flow -472.8x – 18.6x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) – – 3.93

Growth

14 metrics
MetricLLYVAFTRKFMANU
Revenue growth (1Y) 28.3% – 5.5%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – – 5.2%
Gross profit growth (1Y) – – 24.6%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – – –
Operating income growth (1Y) 62.6% – 223.3%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) – – 62.2%
Net income growth (1Y) 88.4% – -36.0%
Net income CAGR (3Y) – – -19.1%
EPS growth (1Y) – – -35.3%
EPS CAGR (3Y) – – -16.9%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) -22.8% – 128.3%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) – – 22.8%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -22.8% – 141.3%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) – – 34.6%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricLLYVAFTRKFMANU
Gross margin 16.6% – -2.3%
EBITDA margin -4.0% – 37.6%
Operating margin -9.8% – 3.3%
Pretax margin -13.6% – -7.0%
Net margin -11.2% – -6.4%
FCF margin -5.2% – 40.0%
Operating cash flow margin -5.2% – 27.8%
Return on equity – – -26.5%
Return on assets -2.5% – -2.8%
Return on invested capital -2.3% – 2.6%
Return on capital employed – – 2.5%
Asset turnover 0.2x – 0.4x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 0.5x – -4.4x
Stock comp / revenue 2.1% – 0.0%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricLLYVAFTRKFMANU
Debt / assets 95.7% – 44.5%
Debt / equity -6.6x – 4.6x
Net debt / EBITDA -80.7x – 2.4x
Debt / FCF -84.0x – 2.5x
Liabilities / assets 114.4% 15.3% 90.3%
Equity / assets -14.4% 84.7% 9.7%
Interest coverage -1.5x – 0.5x
Current ratio 0.3x 6.9x 0.3x
Quick ratio 0.2x 1.4x 0.2x
Cash ratio 0.2x 1.4x 0.1x
Altman Z-score 1.18 – 1.06

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricLLYVAFTRKFMANU
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield – – –
Shareholder yield – – 0.0%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusLLYVAFTRKFMANU
EPS, next fiscal year – – $-0.18FY2027
Revenue, next fiscal year – – $1.08BFY2027
Revenue growth, next FY – – +20.8%FY2027
Revenue growth, the year after – – -6.0%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersLLYVAFTRKFMANU
Held by institutions 100.0% – 17.1%
Institutions holding 250 – 125
Change in shares held, QoQ +0.9% – +5.0%
Institutions buying 104 – 62
Institutions selling 70 – 30
Buyers to sellers 1.49 – 2.07

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

LLYVAFTRKFMANU
LLYVA 1.00 0.04 0.31
FTRKF 0.04 1.00 0.03
MANU 0.31 0.03 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, LLYVA, FTRKF and MANU?

Liberty Live Holdings (LLYVA) is the largest by market capitalisation: Liberty Live Holdings (LLYVA) $9.31B, Fast Track (FTRKF) $6.11M, Manchester United (MANU) $3.89B.

Which company is growing faster?

Liberty Live Holdings (LLYVA) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Liberty Live Holdings (LLYVA) +28.3%, Manchester United (MANU) +5.5%.

Which company is more profitable?

Manchester United (MANU) has the highest net margin (Liberty Live Holdings (LLYVA) -11.2%, Manchester United (MANU) -6.4%). On return on invested capital, Manchester United (MANU) leads (Liberty Live Holdings (LLYVA) -2.3%, Manchester United (MANU) 2.6%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Manchester United (MANU) returned the most: Liberty Live Holdings (LLYVA) +29.7%, Fast Track (FTRKF) -96.8%, Manchester United (MANU) +42.4%. Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Liberty Live Holdings (LLYVA) has been the steadiest (Liberty Live Holdings (LLYVA) 30.4%, Fast Track (FTRKF) 292.0%, Manchester United (MANU) 33.5%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, LLYVA, FTRKF and MANU?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Liberty Live Holdings (LLYVA) leads on 4. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.