LCII vs TS vs CSTM Stock Comparison

Lci Industries, Tenaris and Constellium Se Prices as of Nov 5, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (CIX) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
LCII Lci Industries
$102.54 +24.7% 1M -7.2% 1Y
Market cap
$2.49B
P/E
12.5x
Revenue (TTM)
$3.98B
Div. yield
4.49%
Metal Fabrication Industrials
1 win
TS Tenaris Sa
$56.41 -0.8% 1M +40.6% 1Y
Market cap
$60.47B
P/E
30.1x
Revenue (TTM)
$12.16B
Div. yield
3.16%
Metal Fabrication Industrials
6 wins
CSTM Constellium Se
$20.93 -17.9% 1M +33.5% 1Y
Market cap
$2.82B
P/E
4.9x
Revenue (TTM)
$10.05B
Div. yield
–
Metal Fabrication Industrials
5 wins

Head to Head

12 decided of 12

Tenaris leads on 6 of the 12 questions below (Tenaris 6, Constellium Se 5, Lci Industries 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionLCIITSCSTMLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $2.49B $60.47B $2.82B TS
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 12.5x 30.1x 4.9x CSTM
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 12.5x 14.2x 4.9x CSTM
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months -0.2% +2.8% +26.1% CSTM
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 5.0% 16.2% 5.7% TS
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 9.7% 13.0% 26.9% CSTM
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA 1.4x -3.5x 1.1x TS
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 4.49% 3.16% — LCII
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -7.2% +40.6% +33.5% TS
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -7.4%/yr +18.0%/yr +1.3%/yr TS
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 37.3% 28.9% 45.6% TS
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 69/100 59/100 75/100 CSTM

Percentile Scorecard

LCIITSCSTM

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisLCIITSCSTM
Valuation 97 #8 of 204 40 #122 of 204 98 #5 of 204
Growth 50 #97 of 191 16 #161 of 191 100 #2 of 191
Profitability 61 #74 of 189 80 #39 of 189 67 #64 of 189
Financial Health 52 #107 of 221 98 #5 of 221 22 #173 of 221
Shareholder Returns 87 #22 of 159 61 #63 of 159 91 #15 of 159
Overall 69 59 75
  • LCII ranked among 223 companies in Machinery
  • TS ranked among 223 companies in Machinery
  • CSTM ranked among 223 companies in Machinery

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodLCIITSCSTMSPY
1 month +24.7%-0.8%-17.9% -5.9%
3 months -3.1%+5.6%-26.8% -4.6%
6 months -11.9%-4.3%-36.3% +0.2%
Year to date -15.5%+46.7%+11.0% +7.5%
1 year -7.2%+40.6%+33.5% +8.2%
3 years -9.1%+59.4%+23.4% +68.3%
3 years, per year -3.1%+16.8%+7.3% +19.0%
5 years -31.9%+128.3%+6.8% +56.5%
5 years, per year -7.4%+18.0%+1.3% +9.4%
10 years +18.4%+97.7%+294.9% +251.5%
10 years, per year +1.7%+7.1%+14.7% +13.4%

Risk

MeasureLCIITSCSTMSPY
Volatility, 1Y 37.3%28.9%45.6% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 36.3%30.0%43.9% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.810.281.92 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.191.410.73 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -53.5%-33.7%-66.3% -25.4%
From 52-week high -34.7%-11.9%-42.1% -5.9%
52-week high $157.13$64.02$36.15 $779.14
52-week low $78.16$37.76$14.75 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleLCIITSCSTM
P/E now vs peer median 12.5xmedian 23.4x 30.1xmedian 23.4x 4.9xmedian 23.4x
P/S now vs peer median 0.6xmedian 1.7x 5.0xmedian 1.7x 0.3xmedian 1.7x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 7.3xmedian 13.4x 17.7xmedian 13.4x 2.9xmedian 13.4x
P/FCF now vs peer median 9.6xmedian 21.9x 22.0xmedian 21.9x 8.8xmedian 21.9x
P/B now vs peer median 1.7xmedian 2.1x 3.5xmedian 2.1x 2.1xmedian 2.1x
PEG now vs peer median 0.20median 1.02 —median 1.02 —median 1.02

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsLCIITSCSTM
Revenue $3.98B $12.16B $10.05B
Gross profit $1.04B $4.12B $1.61B
Operating income $301.50M $2.23B $1.20B
Net income $198.86M $2.04B $576.00M
Free cash flow $259.70M $2.75B $319.00M
R&D – – $53.00M
EPS (diluted) $8.14 – $4.13
Cash & equivalents $245.62M $9.55B $158.00M
Total debt $852.40M -$336.57M $1.82B
Shares (diluted) 24.42M – 138.99M
Enterprise value $1.67B $31.99B $2.24B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricLCIITSCSTM
P/E 12.5x 30.1x 4.9x
P/FCF 9.6x 22.0x 8.8x
P/Operating cash flow 7.9x 26.4x 4.4x
P/S 0.6x 5.0x 0.3x
P/B 1.7x 3.5x 2.1x
P/Tangible book 2.3x 3.5x 2.2x
EV/EBITDA 7.3x 17.7x 2.9x
EV/EBIT 10.3x 22.7x 3.7x
EV/Revenue 0.8x 4.2x 0.4x
EV/FCF 11.9x 18.4x 14.0x
EV/Operating cash flow 9.8x 22.1x 7.0x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.20 – –

Growth

14 metrics
MetricLCIITSCSTM
Revenue growth (1Y) -0.2% 2.8% 26.1%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 1.2% -6.9% –
Gross profit growth (1Y) 10.7% 2.2% 54.0%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 11.1% -13.9% –
Operating income growth (1Y) 15.7% -2.6% 82.1%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 45.6% -20.9% –
Net income growth (1Y) 11.0% 0.4% 400.9%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 59.0% -17.4% –
EPS growth (1Y) 11.2% – 413.6%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 61.4% – –
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) -11.9% -0.7% 92.2%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) -14.5% -17.6% –
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -16.1% -7.9% 897.5%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) -15.4% -16.1% –

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricLCIITSCSTM
Gross margin 26.2% 33.9% 16.1%
EBITDA margin 10.6% 23.5% 15.3%
Operating margin 7.6% 18.3% 11.9%
Pretax margin 6.8% 20.6% 8.1%
Net margin 5.0% 16.2% 5.7%
FCF margin 6.5% 22.6% 3.2%
Operating cash flow margin 7.9% 18.8% 6.3%
Return on equity 13.8% 11.9% 44.4%
Return on assets 6.1% 9.9% 9.7%
Return on invested capital 9.7% 13.0% 26.9%
Return on capital employed 11.1% 11.0% 31.0%
Asset turnover 1.2x 0.6x 1.7x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 1.6x 1.1x 1.1x
Stock comp / revenue 0.6% – –

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricLCIITSCSTM
Debt / assets 26.6% -1.6% 31.0%
Debt / equity 0.6x 0.0x 1.4x
Net debt / EBITDA 1.4x -3.5x 1.1x
Debt / FCF 3.3x -0.1x 5.7x
Liabilities / assets 54.4% 18.2% 77.1%
Equity / assets 45.6% 81.8% 22.9%
Interest coverage – 43.8x 11.0x
Current ratio 2.8x – 1.5x
Quick ratio 1.2x 34.6x 0.6x
Cash ratio 0.5x 28.4x 0.1x
Altman Z-score 3.37 – 3.16

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricLCIITSCSTM
Dividend yield 4.5% 3.2% –
Net buyback yield 0.3% -1.0% 4.2%
Shareholder yield 4.8% 2.1% 4.2%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusLCIITSCSTM
Forward P/E 12.5xFY2026 14.2xFY2026 4.9xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year $8.18FY2026 $3.97FY2026 $4.25FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +9.7%FY2026 +8.5%FY2026 +242.7%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after +18.7% +1.3% -33.2%
Revenue, next fiscal year $4.16BFY2026 $12.98BFY2026 $10.83BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +1.1%FY2026 +8.3%FY2026 +28.1%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +4.9% -6.2% -0.1%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersLCIITSCSTM
Held by institutions 100.0% 3.6% 88.6%
Institutions holding 360 285 387
Change in shares held, QoQ -3.1% -2.4% -4.5%
Institutions buying 181 154 255
Institutions selling 123 80 109
Buyers to sellers 1.47 1.93 2.34

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

LCIITSCSTM
LCII 1.00 -0.06 0.22
TS -0.06 1.00 0.32
CSTM 0.22 0.32 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, LCII, TS and CSTM?

Tenaris (TS) is the largest by market capitalisation: Lci Industries (LCII) $2.49B, Tenaris (TS) $60.47B, Constellium Se (CSTM) $2.82B.

Which stock is cheaper, LCII, TS and CSTM?

Constellium Se (CSTM) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Lci Industries (LCII) 12.5x, Tenaris (TS) 30.1x, Constellium Se (CSTM) 4.9x). On next year's consensus earnings, Constellium Se (CSTM) is cheapest (Lci Industries (LCII) 12.5x, Tenaris (TS) 14.2x, Constellium Se (CSTM) 4.9x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Constellium Se (CSTM) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Lci Industries (LCII) -0.2%, Tenaris (TS) +2.8%, Constellium Se (CSTM) +26.1%.

Which company is more profitable?

Tenaris (TS) has the highest net margin (Lci Industries (LCII) 5.0%, Tenaris (TS) 16.2%, Constellium Se (CSTM) 5.7%). On return on invested capital, Constellium Se (CSTM) leads (Lci Industries (LCII) 9.7%, Tenaris (TS) 13.0%, Constellium Se (CSTM) 26.9%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Tenaris (TS) returned the most: Lci Industries (LCII) -7.2%, Tenaris (TS) +40.6%, Constellium Se (CSTM) +33.5%. Over five years, Tenaris (TS) compounded fastest (Lci Industries (LCII) -7.4%/yr, Tenaris (TS) +18.0%/yr, Constellium Se (CSTM) +1.3%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which pays a higher dividend?

Lci Industries (LCII) has the highest dividend yield: Lci Industries (LCII) 4.49%, Tenaris (TS) 3.16%. Constellium Se (CSTM) pays no regular dividend.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Tenaris (TS) has been the steadiest (Lci Industries (LCII) 37.3%, Tenaris (TS) 28.9%, Constellium Se (CSTM) 45.6%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, LCII, TS and CSTM?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Tenaris (TS) leads on 6. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.