KVUE vs LIMX vs RAJAF Stock Comparison

Kenvue, Limitless X Holdings and TFA Therapeutics Prices as of Oct 30, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (BBWI) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
KVUE Kenvue Inc.
$19.27 +9.1% 1M +35.3% 1Y
Market cap
$37.02B
P/E
21.9x
Revenue (TTM)
$15.53B
Div. yield
5.43%
Personal Care Products Consumer Staples
5 wins
LIMX Limitless X Holdings Inc.
$0.25 0.0% 1M -84.4% 1Y
Market cap
$4.63M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$511.81K
Div. yield
–
Personal Care Products Consumer Staples
1 win
RAJAF TFA Therapeutics, Inc.
$9.18 0.0% 1M 0.0% 1Y
Market cap
$1.02B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
Personal Care Products Consumer Staples
1 win

Head to Head

7 decided of 12

Kenvue leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (Kenvue 5, Limitless X Holdings 1, TFA Therapeutics 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionKVUELIMXRAJAFLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $37.02B $4.63M $1.02B KVUE
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 21.9x -0.4x -6,589x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 15.8x — — –
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +3.5% -65.7% — KVUE
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 10.9% -2,249.5% — KVUE
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 10.6% — — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA 2.2x -0.1x — LIMX
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 5.43% — — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +35.3% -84.4% 0.0% KVUE
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years — -66.5%/yr — –
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 24.3% 140.9% 0.0% RAJAF
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 65/100 21/100 — KVUE

Percentile Scorecard

KVUELIMXRAJAF

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisKVUELIMXRAJAF
Valuation 61 #20 of 50 2 #49 of 50 20 #40 of 50
Growth 65 #18 of 49 35 #32 of 49 –
Profitability 75 #12 of 45 14 #39 of 45 –
Financial Health 42 #32 of 54 4 #52 of 54 8 #50 of 54
Shareholder Returns 83 #6 of 30 52 #15 of 30 –
Overall 65 21 –
  • KVUE ranked among 58 companies in Household and Personal Products
  • LIMX ranked among 58 companies in Household and Personal Products
  • RAJAF ranked among 58 companies in Household and Personal Products

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodKVUELIMXRAJAFSPY
1 month +9.1%0.0%0.0% -5.9%
3 months +0.2%-66.7%0.0% -4.6%
6 months +10.6%-83.3%0.0% +0.2%
Year to date +11.7%-80.0%0.0% +7.5%
1 year +35.3%-84.4%0.0% +8.2%
3 years +3.6%-71.6%— +68.3%
3 years, per year +1.2%-34.3%— +19.0%
5 years —-99.6%— +56.5%
5 years, per year —-66.5%— +9.4%
10 years —-98.4%— +251.5%
10 years, per year —-33.7%— +13.4%

Risk

MeasureKVUELIMXRAJAFSPY
Volatility, 1Y 24.3%140.9%0.0% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 21.0%356.2%— 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.070.720.00 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 1.45-0.60— 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -48.7%-99.8%-18.7% -25.4%
From 52-week high -3.1%-85.3%0.0% -5.9%
52-week high $19.89$1.70$9.18 $779.14
52-week low $14.24$0.25$9.18 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleKVUELIMXRAJAF
P/E now vs peer median 21.9xmedian 17.9x -0.4xmedian 17.9x -6,589xmedian 17.9x
P/S now vs peer median 2.4xmedian 1.7x 9.0xmedian 1.7x 819.1xmedian 1.7x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 13.5xmedian 14.3x -0.7xmedian 14.3x —median 14.3x
P/FCF now vs peer median 15.8xmedian 17.4x -2.6xmedian 17.4x -28,458xmedian 17.4x
P/B now vs peer median 3.6xmedian 1.9x -0.5xmedian 1.9x -1,908xmedian 1.9x
PEG now vs peer median -83.90median 0.62 -0.01median 0.62 —median 0.62

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsKVUELIMXRAJAF
Revenue $15.53B $511.81K –
Gross profit $9.05B $468.33K –
Operating income $2.71B -$8.10M –
Net income $1.69B -$38.64M –
Free cash flow $2.34B -$1.78M –
EPS (diluted) $0.88 $-0.62 –
Cash & equivalents $1.04B $7.74K $3.20K
Total debt $8.21B $886.89K $4.48M
Shares (diluted) 1.93B 18.51M 111.12M
Enterprise value $32.73B $4.38M $1.02B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricKVUELIMXRAJAF
P/E 21.9x -0.4x -6,589x
P/FCF 15.8x -2.6x -28,458x
P/Operating cash flow 13.6x -2.7x –
P/S 2.4x 9.0x 819.1x
P/B 3.6x -0.5x -1,908x
P/Tangible book 20.2x -0.5x -1,908x
EV/EBITDA 13.5x -0.7x –
EV/EBIT 16.3x -0.7x –
EV/Revenue 2.8x 10.8x –
EV/FCF 18.9x -3.1x –
EV/Operating cash flow 16.2x -3.3x –
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) -83.90 -0.01 –

Growth

14 metrics
MetricKVUELIMXRAJAF
Revenue growth (1Y) 3.5% -65.7% –
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 0.0% -78.7% –
Gross profit growth (1Y) 3.8% -43.4% –
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 1.5% -77.9% –
Operating income growth (1Y) 14.6% -9.5% –
Operating income CAGR (3Y) -1.3% 24.5% –
Net income growth (1Y) 17.9% 7.3% –
Net income CAGR (3Y) -0.2% -52.1% –
EPS growth (1Y) 17.8% 77.5% –
EPS CAGR (3Y) -0.3% 41.2% –
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 27.9% -91.5% –
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 2.2% 45.8% –
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 42.6% -101.6% –
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 0.9% 44.9% –

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricKVUELIMXRAJAF
Gross margin 58.3% 91.5% –
EBITDA margin 21.1% -1,496% –
Operating margin 17.4% -1,582% –
Pretax margin 14.8% -7,552% –
Net margin 10.9% -2,250% –
FCF margin 15.1% -347.5% –
Operating cash flow margin 17.6% -330.1% –
Return on equity 16.3% – –
Return on assets 6.3% -2,103% –
Return on invested capital 10.6% – –
Return on capital employed 13.2% – –
Asset turnover 0.6x 0.3x –
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 1.6x 0.0x –
Stock comp / revenue 0.8% – –

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricKVUELIMXRAJAF
Debt / assets 30.8% 51.5% 96.1%
Debt / equity 0.8x -0.1x -8.4x
Net debt / EBITDA 2.2x -0.1x –
Debt / FCF 3.5x -0.5x –
Liabilities / assets 61.9% 635.3% 111.5%
Equity / assets 38.1% -535.3% -11.5%
Interest coverage – -12.9x –
Current ratio 1.0x 0.1x 0.2x
Quick ratio 0.6x 0.0x 0.0x
Cash ratio 0.2x 0.0x 0.0x
Altman Z-score 2.23 -114.37 –

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricKVUELIMXRAJAF
Dividend yield 5.4% – –
Net buyback yield – 2.2% –
Shareholder yield 5.4% 2.2% –
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusKVUELIMXRAJAF
Forward P/E 15.8xFY2026 – –
EPS, next fiscal year $1.22FY2026 – –
EPS growth, next FY +13.0%FY2026 – –
EPS growth, the year after -0.8% – –
Revenue, next fiscal year $16.05BFY2026 – –
Revenue growth, next FY +6.1%FY2026 – –
Revenue growth, the year after +6.4% – –

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersKVUELIMXRAJAF
Held by institutions 94.3% – –
Institutions holding 1,010 – –
Change in shares held, QoQ +3.7% – –
Institutions buying 529 – –
Institutions selling 353 – –
Buyers to sellers 1.50 – –

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

KVUELIMXRAJAF
KVUE 1.00 0.04 –
LIMX 0.04 1.00 –
RAJAF – – –

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, KVUE, LIMX and RAJAF?

Kenvue (KVUE) is the largest by market capitalisation: Kenvue (KVUE) $37.02B, Limitless X Holdings (LIMX) $4.63M, TFA Therapeutics (RAJAF) $1.02B.

Which company is growing faster?

Kenvue (KVUE) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Kenvue (KVUE) +3.5%, Limitless X Holdings (LIMX) -65.7%.

Which company is more profitable?

Kenvue (KVUE) has the highest net margin (Kenvue (KVUE) 10.9%, Limitless X Holdings (LIMX) -2,249.5%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Kenvue (KVUE) returned the most: Kenvue (KVUE) +35.3%, Limitless X Holdings (LIMX) -84.4%, TFA Therapeutics (RAJAF) 0.0%. Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which pays a higher dividend?

Only one of these companies pays a dividend: Kenvue (KVUE) 5.43%. Limitless X Holdings (LIMX) and TFA Therapeutics (RAJAF) pays no regular dividend.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, TFA Therapeutics (RAJAF) has been the steadiest (Kenvue (KVUE) 24.3%, Limitless X Holdings (LIMX) 140.9%, TFA Therapeutics (RAJAF) 0.0%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, KVUE, LIMX and RAJAF?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Kenvue (KVUE) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.