JZXN vs UHAL vs FLNC Stock Comparison

Jiuzi Holdings, U-Haul Holding and Fluence Energy Prices as of Nov 4, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (ENS) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
UHAL U-Haul Holding Co /NV/
$60.84 -0.5% 1M +13.5% 1Y
Market cap
$11.92B
P/E
86.6x
Revenue (TTM)
$6.09B
Div. yield
–
Car Rental Consumer Discretionary
5 wins
FLNC Fluence Energy, Inc.
$6.06 -20.8% 1M -68.4% 1Y
Market cap
$1.12B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$2.63B
Div. yield
–
Energy Storage Industrials
2 wins

Head to Head

7 decided of 12

U-Haul Holding leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (U-Haul Holding 5, Fluence Energy 2). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionJZXNUHALFLNCLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $1.37M $11.92B $1.12B UHAL
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only — 86.6x -10.4x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — 52.4x — –
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months — +3.0% +7.5% FLNC
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months — 2.3% -3.1% UHAL
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — 1.9% — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — 4.0x — –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — 0.00% — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -89.9% +13.5% -68.4% UHAL
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -86.1%/yr -4.3%/yr -29.3%/yr UHAL
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 201.9% 34.5% 115.2% UHAL
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers — 38/100 51/100 FLNC

Percentile Scorecard

JZXNUHALFLNC

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisJZXNUHALFLNC
Valuation – 46 #16 of 29 60 #26 of 63
Growth – 16 #22 of 26 56 #27 of 60
Profitability – 44 #15 of 26 66 #20 of 57
Financial Health 87 #10 of 72 72 #9 of 30 27 #53 of 72
Shareholder Returns – 11 #17 of 19 48 #17 of 32
Overall – 38 51
  • JZXN ranked among 72 companies in Clean Energy Equipment
  • UHAL ranked among 31 companies in Travel and Lodging
  • FLNC ranked among 72 companies in Clean Energy Equipment

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodJZXNUHALFLNCSPY
1 month -4.4%-0.5%-20.8% -1.0%
3 months -32.3%-18.0%-57.4% -0.4%
6 months +23.9%+16.8%-55.3% +4.5%
Year to date -37.0%+20.7%-69.4% +12.4%
1 year -89.9%+13.5%-68.4% +13.6%
3 years -99.7%+15.6%-68.1% +76.4%
3 years, per year -86.0%+5.0%-31.7% +20.8%
5 years -100.0%-19.9%-82.4% +63.7%
5 years, per year -86.1%-4.3%-29.3% +10.4%
10 years —+92.8%— +267.7%
10 years, per year —+6.8%— +13.9%

Risk

MeasureJZXNUHALFLNCSPY
Volatility, 1Y 201.9%34.5%115.2% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 184.2%34.9%113.3% 12.7%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 2.160.804.20 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.450.39-0.59 1.06
Max drawdown, 5Y -100.0%-46.2%-90.4% -25.4%
From 52-week high -89.9%-19.1%-81.2% -1.6%
52-week high $10.76$75.25$32.23 $779.14
52-week low $0.85$42.19$5.21 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleJZXNUHALFLNC
P/E now vs peer median —median 26.4x 86.6xmedian 23.3x -10.4xmedian 26.4x
P/S now vs peer median —median 2.6x 2.0xmedian 1.5x 0.4xmedian 2.6x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 19.6x 10.8xmedian 15.4x 18.8xmedian 19.6x
P/FCF now vs peer median —median 29.9x -9.7xmedian 17.8x -9.7xmedian 29.9x
P/B now vs peer median 0.0xmedian 1.8x 1.6xmedian 2.5x 2.6xmedian 1.8x
PEG now vs peer median —median 0.71 -1.16median 0.36 -0.71median 0.71

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsJZXNUHALFLNC
Revenue – $6.09B $2.63B
Gross profit – $5.85B $245.82M
Operating income – $425.80M -$4.58M
Net income – $137.66M -$112.04M
Free cash flow – -$1.23B -$115.33M
R&D – – $84.24M
EPS (diluted) – $0.70 $-0.59
Cash & equivalents $271.07K $1.10B $339.33M
Total debt – $8.11B –
Shares (diluted) 346.87K 196.08M 138.13M
Enterprise value -$4.76M $7.43B -$693.45M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricJZXNUHALFLNC
P/E – 86.6x -10.4x
P/FCF – -9.7x -9.7x
P/Operating cash flow – 6.5x -11.1x
P/S – 2.0x 0.4x
P/B 0.0x 1.6x 2.6x
P/Tangible book 0.0x 1.6x 3.0x
EV/EBITDA – 10.8x 18.8x
EV/EBIT – 44.4x -170.3x
EV/Revenue – 3.1x 0.3x
EV/FCF – -15.3x -6.8x
EV/Operating cash flow – 10.4x -7.7x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) – -1.16 -0.71

Growth

14 metrics
MetricJZXNUHALFLNC
Revenue growth (1Y) – 3.0% 7.5%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – 1.6% 9.8%
Gross profit growth (1Y) – 3.0% -20.8%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – 1.6% 48.3%
Operating income growth (1Y) – -36.2% -106.8%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) – -31.9% 67.1%
Net income growth (1Y) – -56.2% -360.6%
Net income CAGR (3Y) – -45.3% 12.2%
EPS growth (1Y) – -56.2% -483.8%
EPS CAGR (3Y) – -74.6% 14.5%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) – 14.2% 74.8%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) – 5.8% 35.9%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) – 31.7% 72.1%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) – 1.9% 33.3%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricJZXNUHALFLNC
Gross margin – 96.0% 9.3%
EBITDA margin – 28.7% 1.6%
Operating margin – 7.0% -0.2%
Pretax margin – 3.2% -3.6%
Net margin – 2.3% -3.1%
FCF margin – -20.3% -4.4%
Operating cash flow margin – 30.0% -3.8%
Return on equity – 1.8% -25.2%
Return on assets – 0.6% -4.5%
Return on invested capital – 1.9% –
Return on capital employed – – -0.6%
Asset turnover – 0.3x 1.1x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) – 13.3x 0.9x
Stock comp / revenue – – 0.7%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricJZXNUHALFLNC
Debt / assets – 37.4% –
Debt / equity – 1.1x –
Net debt / EBITDA – 4.0x –
Debt / FCF – -6.6x –
Liabilities / assets 5.1% 64.6% 83.5%
Equity / assets 94.9% 35.4% 16.5%
Interest coverage – 1.1x –
Current ratio 17.0x – 1.3x
Quick ratio 20.9x – 0.6x
Cash ratio 0.1x – 0.2x
Altman Z-score – – 1.42

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricJZXNUHALFLNC
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield – 0.2% -0.3%
Shareholder yield – 0.2% -0.3%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusJZXNUHALFLNC
Forward P/E – 52.4xFY2026 –
EPS, next fiscal year – $1.16FY2026 $-1.18FY2026
EPS growth, next FY – +383.3%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after – +71.6% –
Revenue, next fiscal year – $6.63BFY2026 $2.49BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY – +9.7%FY2026 +10.0%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after – -2.5% +17.1%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersJZXNUHALFLNC
Held by institutions – 4.6% 90.9%
Institutions holding – 228 303
Change in shares held, QoQ – +24.0% +0.9%
Institutions buying – 129 189
Institutions selling – 50 84
Buyers to sellers – 2.58 2.25

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

JZXNUHALFLNC
JZXN 1.00 0.05 0.19
UHAL 0.05 1.00 0.22
FLNC 0.19 0.22 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, JZXN, UHAL and FLNC?

U-Haul Holding (UHAL) is the largest by market capitalisation: Jiuzi Holdings (JZXN) $1.37M, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) $11.92B, Fluence Energy (FLNC) $1.12B.

Which company is growing faster?

Fluence Energy (FLNC) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: U-Haul Holding (UHAL) +3.0%, Fluence Energy (FLNC) +7.5%.

Which company is more profitable?

U-Haul Holding (UHAL) has the highest net margin (U-Haul Holding (UHAL) 2.3%, Fluence Energy (FLNC) -3.1%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year U-Haul Holding (UHAL) returned the most: Jiuzi Holdings (JZXN) -89.9%, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) +13.5%, Fluence Energy (FLNC) -68.4%. Over five years, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) compounded fastest (Jiuzi Holdings (JZXN) -86.1%/yr, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) -4.3%/yr, Fluence Energy (FLNC) -29.3%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) has been the steadiest (Jiuzi Holdings (JZXN) 201.9%, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) 34.5%, Fluence Energy (FLNC) 115.2%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, JZXN, UHAL and FLNC?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.