INTA vs ZM vs GTM Stock Comparison

Intapp, Zoom Communications and ZoomInfo Technologies Prices as of Nov 5, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (VEEV) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
INTA Intapp, Inc.
$44.12 +19.1% 1M +12.1% 1Y
Market cap
$3.38B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$600.04M
Div. yield
–
CRM and Sales Software Technology
3 wins
ZM Zoom Communications, Inc.
$88.82 -5.7% 1M +6.3% 1Y
Market cap
$25.96B
P/E
8.0x
Revenue (TTM)
$4.99B
Div. yield
–
Communications Platforms Technology
4 wins

Head to Head

8 decided of 12

Zoom Communications leads on 4 of the 12 questions below (Zoom Communications 4, Intapp 3, ZoomInfo Technologies 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionINTAZMGTMLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $3.38B $25.96B $1.02B ZM
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -119.6x 8.0x -1.8x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 27.2x 13.8x 3.0x GTM
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +14.4% +5.0% +0.7% INTA
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months -4.7% 65.2% -46.3% ZM
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — — -23.3% –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — — -3.6x –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — — — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +12.1% +6.3% -69.0% INTA
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +8.0%/yr -19.6%/yr -45.7%/yr INTA
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 61.8% 44.9% 74.2% ZM
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 57/100 77/100 47/100 ZM

Percentile Scorecard

INTAZMGTM

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisINTAZMGTM
Valuation 35 #65 of 100 71 #9 of 29 82 #19 of 100
Growth 77 #24 of 99 63 #11 of 28 4 #95 of 99
Profitability 53 #46 of 96 85 #5 of 27 34 #64 of 96
Financial Health 47 #60 of 112 97 #2 of 31 21 #89 of 112
Shareholder Returns 73 #19 of 67 71 #7 of 22 96 #4 of 67
Overall 57 77 47
  • INTA ranked among 113 companies in Business Applications
  • ZM ranked among 31 companies in Workplace Software
  • GTM ranked among 113 companies in Business Applications

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodINTAZMGTMSPY
1 month +19.1%-5.7%-4.7% -5.9%
3 months +21.3%-12.3%-15.9% -4.6%
6 months +84.0%-18.0%-47.5% +0.2%
Year to date -3.7%+2.9%-65.8% +7.5%
1 year +12.1%+6.3%-69.0% +8.2%
3 years +29.2%+43.7%-73.4% +68.3%
3 years, per year +8.9%+12.8%-35.7% +19.0%
5 years +47.1%-66.4%-95.3% +56.5%
5 years, per year +8.0%-19.6%-45.7% +9.4%

Risk

MeasureINTAZMGTMSPY
Volatility, 1Y 61.8%44.9%74.2% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 59.5%43.0%88.7% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.211.011.34 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 0.200.14-0.93 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -74.2%-79.1%-96.6% -25.4%
From 52-week high -8.1%-20.6%-69.0% -5.9%
52-week high $47.99$111.88$11.22 $779.14
52-week low $19.14$72.72$2.61 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleINTAZMGTM
P/E now vs peer median -119.6xmedian 24.7x 8.0xmedian 34.8x -1.8xmedian 24.7x
P/S now vs peer median 5.6xmedian 2.8x 5.2xmedian 2.1x 0.8xmedian 2.8x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median -336.3xmedian 16.5x 11.9xmedian 11.9x -7.0xmedian 16.5x
P/FCF now vs peer median 21.2xmedian 15.3x 13.5xmedian 13.6x 3.2xmedian 15.3x
P/B now vs peer median 11.0xmedian 2.7x 2.3xmedian 3.1x 1.2xmedian 2.7x
PEG now vs peer median -4.47median 0.77 0.04median 0.73 0.02median 0.77

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsINTAZMGTM
Revenue $600.04M $4.99B $1.25B
Gross profit $459.63M $3.86B $1.04B
Operating income -$26.70M $1.19B -$486.30M
Net income -$28.26M $3.26B -$577.50M
Free cash flow $159.56M $1.93B $321.20M
R&D $167.20M $903.44M $194.60M
EPS (diluted) $-0.37 $10.86 $-1.97
Cash & equivalents $147.69M $931.99M $139.50M
Total debt – – $1.23B
Shares (diluted) 76.59M 299.75M 292.91M
Enterprise value $2.73B -$4.77B $370.94M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricINTAZMGTM
P/E -119.6x 8.0x -1.8x
P/FCF 21.2x 13.5x 3.2x
P/Operating cash flow 20.9x 13.0x 2.6x
P/S 5.6x 5.2x 0.8x
P/B 11.0x 2.3x 1.2x
P/Tangible book 12.0x 2.3x 1.5x
EV/EBITDA -336.3x 11.9x -7.0x
EV/EBIT -121.1x 15.8x -4.3x
EV/Revenue 5.4x 3.7x 1.7x
EV/FCF 20.3x 9.7x 6.6x
EV/Operating cash flow 20.0x 9.4x 5.4x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) -4.47 0.04 0.02

Growth

14 metrics
MetricINTAZMGTM
Revenue growth (1Y) 14.4% 5.0% 0.7%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 17.2% 3.8% 0.6%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 17.9% 6.3% 0.3%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 21.7% 4.6% 0.0%
Operating income growth (1Y) 22.7% 22.0% -340.3%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 25.3% 112.2% -59.0%
Net income growth (1Y) -0.8% 174.0% -654.8%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 24.1% 184.3% -84.2%
EPS growth (1Y) -7.7% 181.7% -700.3%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 26.7% 186.2% -98.0%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 43.0% 4.6% -8.8%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 65.1% 16.6% -2.7%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 43.7% 4.4% -7.6%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 67.1% 19.0% -7.2%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricINTAZMGTM
Gross margin 76.6% 77.3% 83.4%
EBITDA margin -1.6% 31.4% -24.3%
Operating margin -4.5% 23.7% -39.0%
Pretax margin -4.0% 83.8% -41.9%
Net margin -4.7% 65.2% -46.3%
FCF margin 26.6% 38.6% 25.7%
Operating cash flow margin 26.9% 40.1% 31.5%
Return on equity -9.0% 30.6% -68.7%
Return on assets -3.9% 25.3% -10.2%
Return on invested capital – – -23.3%
Return on capital employed -7.2% 11.0% -9.6%
Asset turnover 0.8x 0.4x 0.2x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) -5.7x 0.6x -0.7x
Stock comp / revenue 21.0% 14.6% 8.8%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricINTAZMGTM
Debt / assets – – 21.7%
Debt / equity – – 1.4x
Net debt / EBITDA – – -3.6x
Debt / FCF – – 3.8x
Liabilities / assets 55.1% 16.8% 85.0%
Equity / assets 44.9% 83.2% 15.0%
Interest coverage – – -9.0x
Current ratio 0.7x 3.8x 0.7x
Quick ratio 0.6x 3.7x 0.5x
Cash ratio 0.4x 3.4x 0.2x
Altman Z-score 4.20 8.80 -0.02

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricINTAZMGTM
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield 7.0% 5.4% 20.7%
Shareholder yield 7.0% 5.4% 20.7%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusINTAZMGTM
Forward P/E 27.2xFY2027 13.8xFY2026 3.0xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year $1.62FY2027 $6.45FY2026 $1.17FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +27.6%FY2027 +9.0%FY2026 +7.3%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after +16.0% +2.8% -10.3%
Revenue, next fiscal year $680.31MFY2027 $4.76BFY2026 $1.24BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +17.7%FY2027 -2.4%FY2026 -1.2%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +8.8% +8.0% -8.1%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersINTAZMGTM
Held by institutions 85.1% 76.2% 89.4%
Institutions holding 250 865 329
Change in shares held, QoQ -0.1% +2.9% -7.7%
Institutions buying 129 479 191
Institutions selling 90 280 103
Buyers to sellers 1.43 1.71 1.85

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

INTAZMGTM
INTA 1.00 0.41 0.48
ZM 0.41 1.00 0.44
GTM 0.48 0.44 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, INTA, ZM and GTM?

Zoom Communications (ZM) is the largest by market capitalisation: Intapp (INTA) $3.38B, Zoom Communications (ZM) $25.96B, ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) $1.02B.

Which company is growing faster?

Intapp (INTA) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Intapp (INTA) +14.4%, Zoom Communications (ZM) +5.0%, ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) +0.7%.

Which company is more profitable?

Zoom Communications (ZM) has the highest net margin (Intapp (INTA) -4.7%, Zoom Communications (ZM) 65.2%, ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) -46.3%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Intapp (INTA) returned the most: Intapp (INTA) +12.1%, Zoom Communications (ZM) +6.3%, ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) -69.0%. Over five years, Intapp (INTA) compounded fastest (Intapp (INTA) +8.0%/yr, Zoom Communications (ZM) -19.6%/yr, ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) -45.7%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Zoom Communications (ZM) has been the steadiest (Intapp (INTA) 61.8%, Zoom Communications (ZM) 44.9%, ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) 74.2%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, INTA, ZM and GTM?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Zoom Communications (ZM) leads on 4. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.