INTA vs HUBS vs GTM Stock Comparison

Intapp, Hubspot and ZoomInfo Technologies Prices as of Nov 5, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (SAP) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
INTA Intapp, Inc.
$44.12 +19.1% 1M +12.1% 1Y
Market cap
$3.38B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$600.04M
Div. yield
–
CRM and Sales Software Technology
3 wins
HUBS Hubspot Inc
$205.35 -5.3% 1M -55.8% 1Y
Market cap
$10.03B
P/E
47.6x
Revenue (TTM)
$3.59B
Div. yield
–
CRM and Sales Software Technology
4 wins

Head to Head

8 decided of 12

Hubspot leads on 4 of the 12 questions below (Hubspot 4, Intapp 3, ZoomInfo Technologies 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionINTAHUBSGTMLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $3.38B $10.03B $1.02B HUBS
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -119.6x 47.6x -1.8x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 27.2x 16.3x 3.0x GTM
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +14.4% +20.1% +0.7% HUBS
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months -4.7% 5.9% -46.3% HUBS
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — — -23.3% –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — — -3.6x –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — — — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +12.1% -55.8% -69.0% INTA
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +8.0%/yr -23.9%/yr -45.7%/yr INTA
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 61.8% 76.1% 74.2% INTA
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 57/100 80/100 47/100 HUBS

Percentile Scorecard

INTAHUBSGTM

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisINTAHUBSGTM
Valuation 35 #65 of 100 65 #36 of 100 82 #19 of 100
Growth 77 #24 of 99 95 #6 of 99 4 #95 of 99
Profitability 53 #46 of 96 77 #23 of 96 34 #64 of 96
Financial Health 47 #60 of 112 75 #29 of 112 21 #89 of 112
Shareholder Returns 73 #19 of 67 88 #9 of 67 96 #4 of 67
Overall 57 80 47
  • INTA ranked among 113 companies in Business Applications
  • HUBS ranked among 113 companies in Business Applications
  • GTM ranked among 113 companies in Business Applications

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodINTAHUBSGTMSPY
1 month +19.1%-5.3%-4.7% -5.9%
3 months +21.3%+1.5%-15.9% -4.6%
6 months +84.0%-15.7%-47.5% +0.2%
Year to date -3.7%-48.8%-65.8% +7.5%
1 year +12.1%-55.8%-69.0% +8.2%
3 years +29.2%-51.2%-73.4% +68.3%
3 years, per year +8.9%-21.3%-35.7% +19.0%
5 years +47.1%-74.4%-95.3% +56.5%
5 years, per year +8.0%-23.9%-45.7% +9.4%
10 years —+303.4%— +251.5%
10 years, per year —+15.0%— +13.4%

Risk

MeasureINTAHUBSGTMSPY
Volatility, 1Y 61.8%76.1%74.2% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 59.5%82.3%88.7% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.210.471.34 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 0.20-0.73-0.93 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -74.2%-80.0%-96.6% -25.4%
From 52-week high -8.1%-55.8%-69.0% -5.9%
52-week high $47.99$464.71$11.22 $779.14
52-week low $19.14$170.28$2.61 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleINTAHUBSGTM
P/E now vs peer median -119.6xmedian 24.7x 47.6xmedian 24.7x -1.8xmedian 24.7x
P/S now vs peer median 5.6xmedian 2.8x 2.8xmedian 2.8x 0.8xmedian 2.8x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median -336.3xmedian 16.5x 25.5xmedian 16.5x -7.0xmedian 16.5x
P/FCF now vs peer median 21.2xmedian 15.3x 11.9xmedian 15.3x 3.2xmedian 15.3x
P/B now vs peer median 11.0xmedian 2.7x 6.2xmedian 2.7x 1.2xmedian 2.7x
PEG now vs peer median -4.47median 0.77 0.97median 0.77 0.02median 0.77

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsINTAHUBSGTM
Revenue $600.04M $3.59B $1.25B
Gross profit $459.63M $2.98B $1.04B
Operating income -$26.70M $191.40M -$486.30M
Net income -$28.26M $213.29M -$577.50M
Free cash flow $159.56M $842.49M $321.20M
R&D $167.20M $904.09M $194.60M
EPS (diluted) $-0.37 $4.31 $-1.97
Cash & equivalents $147.69M $1.12B $139.50M
Total debt – – $1.23B
Shares (diluted) 76.59M 49.54M 292.91M
Enterprise value $2.73B $4.00B $370.94M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricINTAHUBSGTM
P/E -119.6x 47.6x -1.8x
P/FCF 21.2x 11.9x 3.2x
P/Operating cash flow 20.9x 11.1x 2.6x
P/S 5.6x 2.8x 0.8x
P/B 11.0x 6.2x 1.2x
P/Tangible book 12.0x 6.3x 1.5x
EV/EBITDA -336.3x 25.5x -7.0x
EV/EBIT -121.1x 45.6x -4.3x
EV/Revenue 5.4x 2.4x 1.7x
EV/FCF 20.3x 10.4x 6.6x
EV/Operating cash flow 20.0x 9.6x 5.4x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) -4.47 0.97 0.02

Growth

14 metrics
MetricINTAHUBSGTM
Revenue growth (1Y) 14.4% 20.1% 0.7%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 17.2% 20.3% 0.6%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 17.9% 18.5% 0.3%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 21.7% 19.8% 0.0%
Operating income growth (1Y) 22.7% 470.5% -340.3%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 25.3% 44.8% -59.0%
Net income growth (1Y) -0.8% 6,139% -654.8%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 24.1% 49.1% -84.2%
EPS growth (1Y) -7.7% 6,521% -700.3%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 26.7% 49.3% -98.0%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 43.0% 28.2% -8.8%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 65.1% 39.2% -2.7%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 43.7% 28.6% -7.6%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 67.1% 40.2% -7.2%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricINTAHUBSGTM
Gross margin 76.6% 83.0% 83.4%
EBITDA margin -1.6% 9.6% -24.3%
Operating margin -4.5% 5.3% -39.0%
Pretax margin -4.0% 6.7% -41.9%
Net margin -4.7% 5.9% -46.3%
FCF margin 26.6% 23.5% 25.7%
Operating cash flow margin 26.9% 25.3% 31.5%
Return on equity -9.0% 13.0% -68.7%
Return on assets -3.9% 6.1% -10.2%
Return on invested capital – – -23.3%
Return on capital employed -7.2% 9.9% -9.6%
Asset turnover 0.8x 1.0x 0.2x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) -5.7x 4.3x -0.7x
Stock comp / revenue 21.0% 14.0% 8.8%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricINTAHUBSGTM
Debt / assets – – 21.7%
Debt / equity – – 1.4x
Net debt / EBITDA – – -3.6x
Debt / FCF – – 3.8x
Liabilities / assets 55.1% 53.2% 85.0%
Equity / assets 44.9% 46.8% 15.0%
Interest coverage – 180.1x -9.0x
Current ratio 0.7x 1.3x 0.7x
Quick ratio 0.6x 1.1x 0.5x
Cash ratio 0.4x 0.8x 0.2x
Altman Z-score 4.20 4.40 -0.02

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricINTAHUBSGTM
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield 7.0% 9.4% 20.7%
Shareholder yield 7.0% 9.4% 20.7%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusINTAHUBSGTM
Forward P/E 27.2xFY2027 16.3xFY2026 3.0xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year $1.62FY2027 $12.58FY2026 $1.17FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +27.6%FY2027 +29.7%FY2026 +7.3%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after +16.0% +30.8% -10.3%
Revenue, next fiscal year $680.31MFY2027 $3.46BFY2026 $1.24BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +17.7%FY2027 +10.5%FY2026 -1.2%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +8.8% +26.7% -8.1%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersINTAHUBSGTM
Held by institutions 85.1% 96.4% 89.4%
Institutions holding 250 597 329
Change in shares held, QoQ -0.1% -0.6% -7.7%
Institutions buying 129 320 191
Institutions selling 90 221 103
Buyers to sellers 1.43 1.45 1.85

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

INTAHUBSGTM
INTA 1.00 0.60 0.48
HUBS 0.60 1.00 0.53
GTM 0.48 0.53 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, INTA, HUBS and GTM?

Hubspot (HUBS) is the largest by market capitalisation: Intapp (INTA) $3.38B, Hubspot (HUBS) $10.03B, ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) $1.02B.

Which company is growing faster?

Hubspot (HUBS) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Intapp (INTA) +14.4%, Hubspot (HUBS) +20.1%, ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) +0.7%.

Which company is more profitable?

Hubspot (HUBS) has the highest net margin (Intapp (INTA) -4.7%, Hubspot (HUBS) 5.9%, ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) -46.3%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Intapp (INTA) returned the most: Intapp (INTA) +12.1%, Hubspot (HUBS) -55.8%, ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) -69.0%. Over five years, Intapp (INTA) compounded fastest (Intapp (INTA) +8.0%/yr, Hubspot (HUBS) -23.9%/yr, ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) -45.7%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Intapp (INTA) has been the steadiest (Intapp (INTA) 61.8%, Hubspot (HUBS) 76.1%, ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) 74.2%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, INTA, HUBS and GTM?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Hubspot (HUBS) leads on 4. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.