HSAI vs VSH vs LFUS Stock Comparison

Hesai, Vishay Intertechnology and Littelfuse Prices as of Nov 2, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (LPL) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
HSAI Hesai Group
$12.30 -20.0% 1M -48.2% 1Y
Market cap
$1.92B
P/E
24.1x
Revenue (TTM)
$480.33M
Div. yield
–
Electronic Components Technology
4 wins
VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc
$25.54 -33.1% 1M +50.4% 1Y
Market cap
$3.61B
P/E
123.1x
Revenue (TTM)
$3.32B
Div. yield
1.57%
Electronic Components Technology
2 wins
LFUS Littelfuse Inc /De
$394.54 -13.6% 1M +62.2% 1Y
Market cap
$10.02B
P/E
265.2x
Revenue (TTM)
$2.76B
Div. yield
0.77%
Electronic Components Technology
6 wins

Head to Head

12 decided of 12

Littelfuse leads on 6 of the 12 questions below (Littelfuse 6, Hesai 4, Vishay Intertechnology 2). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionHSAIVSHLFUSLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $1.92B $3.61B $10.02B LFUS
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 24.1x 123.1x 265.2x HSAI
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 205.0x 31.9x 22.2x LFUS
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +38.6% +13.4% +18.7% HSAI
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 14.8% 0.9% 1.4% HSAI
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — 1.2% 1.3% LFUS
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — -1.0x -0.7x VSH
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — 1.57% 0.77% VSH
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -48.2% +50.4% +62.2% LFUS
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years — +4.6%/yr +4.7%/yr LFUS
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 71.9% 71.2% 43.1% LFUS
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 73/100 50/100 51/100 HSAI

Percentile Scorecard

HSAIVSHLFUS

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisHSAIVSHLFUS
Valuation 70 #34 of 112 76 #28 of 112 58 #48 of 112
Growth 96 #5 of 108 42 #63 of 108 32 #74 of 108
Profitability 53 #49 of 104 47 #56 of 104 61 #41 of 104
Financial Health – 44 #66 of 116 65 #41 of 116
Shareholder Returns – 42 #47 of 80 39 #49 of 80
Overall 73 50 51
  • HSAI ranked among 121 companies in Computer Hardware
  • VSH ranked among 121 companies in Computer Hardware
  • LFUS ranked among 121 companies in Computer Hardware

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodHSAIVSHLFUSSPY
1 month -20.0%-33.1%-13.6% -2.3%
3 months -30.9%-27.9%-11.4% -0.7%
6 months -43.1%-16.5%-7.0% +4.8%
Year to date -45.1%+76.3%+56.0% +10.3%
1 year -48.2%+50.4%+62.2% +10.3%
3 years +12.9%+8.1%+69.2% +73.0%
3 years, per year +4.1%+2.6%+19.2% +20.1%
5 years —+25.4%+25.5% +61.9%
5 years, per year —+4.6%+4.7% +10.1%
10 years —+84.4%+191.9% +258.6%
10 years, per year —+6.3%+11.3% +13.6%

Risk

MeasureHSAIVSHLFUSSPY
Volatility, 1Y 71.9%71.2%43.1% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 69.0%71.4%44.4% 12.8%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 2.873.111.82 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.670.711.44 0.80
Max drawdown, 5Y -84.2%-64.8%-54.8% -25.4%
From 52-week high -57.3%-60.6%-19.3% -3.5%
52-week high $28.79$64.90$489.10 $779.14
52-week low $12.14$11.82$234.94 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleHSAIVSHLFUS
P/E now vs peer median 24.1xmedian 29.9x 123.1xmedian 29.9x 265.2xmedian 29.9x
P/S now vs peer median 4.0xmedian 2.8x 1.1xmedian 2.8x 3.6xmedian 2.8x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 18.5x 9.7xmedian 18.5x 33.9xmedian 18.5x
P/FCF now vs peer median —median 28.0x -518.5xmedian 28.0x 19.0xmedian 28.0x
P/B now vs peer median —median 2.8x 1.2xmedian 2.8x 3.7xmedian 2.8x
PEG now vs peer median 0.40median 1.00 -2.05median 1.00 -5.22median 1.00

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsHSAIVSHLFUS
Revenue $480.33M $3.32B $2.76B
Gross profit $195.19M $694.64M $1.10B
Operating income $24.53M $109.59M $151.43M
Net income $63.29M $28.40M $37.79M
Free cash flow – -$6.96M $528.88M
R&D $122.50M – $117.61M
EPS (diluted) $0.48 $0.19 $1.47
Cash & equivalents $222.56M $1.30B $824.84M
Total debt – $972.29M $629.93M
Shares (diluted) 146.44M 147.90M 25.67M
Enterprise value -$1.59B $866.87M $7.52B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricHSAIVSHLFUS
P/E 24.1x 123.1x 265.2x
P/FCF – -518.5x 19.0x
P/Operating cash flow – 10.4x 16.8x
P/S 4.0x 1.1x 3.6x
P/B – 1.2x 3.7x
P/Tangible book – 1.3x 4.6x
EV/EBITDA – 9.7x 33.9x
EV/EBIT 38.3x 29.9x 64.9x
EV/Revenue 2.0x 1.0x 3.6x
EV/FCF – -471.1x 18.6x
EV/Operating cash flow – 9.5x 16.5x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.40 -2.05 -5.22

Growth

14 metrics
MetricHSAIVSHLFUS
Revenue growth (1Y) 38.6% 13.4% 18.7%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 27.1% -2.2% 3.5%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 32.5% 20.3% 28.9%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 36.0% -13.5% 4.7%
Operating income growth (1Y) 1,028% 310.6% -28.2%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 32.9% -43.6% -28.7%
Net income growth (1Y) 405.8% 132.6% -68.1%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 46.3% -59.3% -50.4%
EPS growth (1Y) 343.5% 129.8% -68.9%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 59.9% -59.9% -50.8%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) – 175.7% 30.6%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) – -17.4% 12.4%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) – 96.6% 38.7%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) – -26.5% 17.1%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricHSAIVSHLFUS
Gross margin 40.6% 20.9% 40.1%
EBITDA margin – 10.2% 10.5%
Operating margin 5.1% 3.3% 5.5%
Pretax margin 7.6% 2.2% 4.9%
Net margin 14.8% 0.9% 1.4%
FCF margin – -0.2% 19.2%
Operating cash flow margin – 10.4% 21.6%
Return on equity – 1.1% 1.4%
Return on assets 4.0% 0.6% 0.9%
Return on invested capital – 1.2% 1.3%
Return on capital employed – 3.4% 4.4%
Asset turnover 0.3x 0.7x 0.7x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) – 12.2x 15.8x
Stock comp / revenue – 0.9% 1.1%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricHSAIVSHLFUS
Debt / assets – 18.9% 14.9%
Debt / equity – 0.3x 0.2x
Net debt / EBITDA – -1.0x -0.7x
Debt / FCF – -139.7x 1.2x
Liabilities / assets – 43.5% 35.5%
Equity / assets – 56.5% 64.5%
Interest coverage 19.1x 2.8x 5.7x
Current ratio – 1.8x 2.7x
Quick ratio – 1.1x 1.9x
Cash ratio – 0.9x 1.2x
Altman Z-score – 2.21 5.72

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricHSAIVSHLFUS
Dividend yield – 1.6% 0.8%
Net buyback yield – 0.0% -0.8%
Shareholder yield – 1.6% 0.0%
Payout ratio (earnings) – 191.4% –
Payout ratio (FCF) – -780.9% –
Dividend growth (1Y) – -0.2% –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – -1.3% –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusHSAIVSHLFUS
Forward P/E 205.0xFY2026 31.9xFY2026 22.2xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year $0.06FY2026 $0.80FY2026 $17.78FY2026
EPS growth, next FY -86.0%FY2026 – +66.5%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after +150.0% +140.0% +12.1%
Revenue, next fiscal year $675.34MFY2026 $3.54BFY2026 $3.11BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +56.0%FY2026 +15.4%FY2026 +30.3%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +28.7% +24.0% +0.2%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersHSAIVSHLFUS
Held by institutions 26.6% 100.0% 99.4%
Institutions holding 131 468 608
Change in shares held, QoQ -13.3% +14.6% +1.6%
Institutions buying 88 308 295
Institutions selling 31 120 211
Buyers to sellers 2.84 2.57 1.40

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

HSAIVSHLFUS
HSAI 1.00 0.35 0.34
VSH 0.35 1.00 0.71
LFUS 0.34 0.71 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, HSAI, VSH and LFUS?

Littelfuse (LFUS) is the largest by market capitalisation: Hesai (HSAI) $1.92B, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) $3.61B, Littelfuse (LFUS) $10.02B.

Which stock is cheaper, HSAI, VSH and LFUS?

Hesai (HSAI) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Hesai (HSAI) 24.1x, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) 123.1x, Littelfuse (LFUS) 265.2x). On next year's consensus earnings, Littelfuse (LFUS) is cheapest (Hesai (HSAI) 205.0x, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) 31.9x, Littelfuse (LFUS) 22.2x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Hesai (HSAI) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Hesai (HSAI) +38.6%, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) +13.4%, Littelfuse (LFUS) +18.7%.

Which company is more profitable?

Hesai (HSAI) has the highest net margin (Hesai (HSAI) 14.8%, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) 0.9%, Littelfuse (LFUS) 1.4%). On return on invested capital, Littelfuse (LFUS) leads (Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) 1.2%, Littelfuse (LFUS) 1.3%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Littelfuse (LFUS) returned the most: Hesai (HSAI) -48.2%, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) +50.4%, Littelfuse (LFUS) +62.2%. Over five years, Littelfuse (LFUS) compounded fastest (Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) +4.6%/yr, Littelfuse (LFUS) +4.7%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which pays a higher dividend?

Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) has the highest dividend yield: Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) 1.57%, Littelfuse (LFUS) 0.77%. Hesai (HSAI) pays no regular dividend.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Littelfuse (LFUS) has been the steadiest (Hesai (HSAI) 71.9%, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) 71.2%, Littelfuse (LFUS) 43.1%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, HSAI, VSH and LFUS?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Littelfuse (LFUS) leads on 6. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.