GRML vs TEVA vs FENC Stock Comparison

Greenland Mines, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries and Fennec Pharmaceuticals Prices as of Nov 4, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (RDY) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
GRML Greenland Mines Ltd
$3.91 -46.7% 1M +726.1% 1Y
Market cap
$9.89M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
Generic Drugs Healthcare
1 win

Head to Head

8 decided of 12

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (Teva Pharmaceutical Industries 5, Fennec Pharmaceuticals 2, Greenland Mines 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionGRMLTEVAFENCLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $9.89M $48.80B $362.60M TEVA
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -0.5x 96.4x -110.0x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — 21.8x 35.7x TEVA
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months — +2.7% +77.8% FENC
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months — 2.9% -5.5% TEVA
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — 5.9% — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — 5.2x — –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — 0.00% — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +726.1% +104.4% +29.4% GRML
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years — +35.6%/yr +2.1%/yr TEVA
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 445.2% 38.2% 64.5% TEVA
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 32/100 62/100 71/100 FENC

Percentile Scorecard

GRMLTEVAFENC

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisGRMLTEVAFENC
Valuation 11 #565 of 634 84 #103 of 634 81 #121 of 634
Growth 2 #594 of 607 70 #186 of 607 98 #13 of 607
Profitability 69 #176 of 557 86 #81 of 557 87 #73 of 557
Financial Health 78 #145 of 654 10 #589 of 654 57 #279 of 654
Shareholder Returns 2 #394 of 400 – 30 #280 of 400
Overall 32 62 71
  • GRML ranked among 671 companies in Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
  • TEVA ranked among 671 companies in Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
  • FENC ranked among 671 companies in Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodGRMLTEVAFENCSPY
1 month -46.7%+5.5%-2.5% -1.0%
3 months +1,957.9%+20.4%-1.6% -0.4%
6 months +674.1%+15.1%+44.2% +4.5%
Year to date +1,252.9%+34.0%+34.4% +12.4%
1 year +726.1%+104.4%+29.4% +13.6%
3 years -63.4%+365.2%+50.0% +76.4%
3 years, per year -28.5%+67.0%+14.5% +20.8%
5 years —+358.1%+10.7% +63.7%
5 years, per year —+35.6%+2.1% +10.4%
10 years —+3.9%+412.4% +267.7%
10 years, per year —+0.4%+17.8% +13.9%

Risk

MeasureGRMLTEVAFENCSPY
Volatility, 1Y 445.2%38.2%64.5% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 160.1%27.6%61.3% 12.7%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 2.810.701.32 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 1.632.730.46 1.06
Max drawdown, 5Y -99.0%-43.7%-65.6% -25.4%
From 52-week high -73.7%-0.6%-19.0% -1.6%
52-week high $14.89$42.09$12.78 $779.14
52-week low $0.17$20.46$5.77 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleGRMLTEVAFENC
P/E now vs peer median -0.5xmedian 18.0x 96.4xmedian 18.0x -110.0xmedian 18.0x
P/S now vs peer median —median 9.1x 2.8xmedian 9.1x 6.1xmedian 9.1x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 16.2x 25.4xmedian 16.2x —median 16.2x
P/FCF now vs peer median -0.7xmedian 21.7x 39.5xmedian 21.7x -177.7xmedian 21.7x
P/B now vs peer median 0.2xmedian 2.2x 6.1xmedian 2.2x 8.5xmedian 2.2x
PEG now vs peer median 0.01median 0.38 3.19median 0.38 -2.01median 0.38

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsGRMLTEVAFENC
Revenue – $17.23B $59.22M
Gross profit – $9.22B $55.51M
Operating income -$18.67M $1.44B -$1.13M
Net income -$21.77M $508.00M -$3.25M
Free cash flow -$14.22M $1.24B -$2.04M
R&D $1.28M $1.76B $216.00K
EPS (diluted) $-8.60 $0.43 $-0.09
Cash & equivalents $9.34M $4.09B $41.25M
Total debt $298.00K $16.72B –
Shares (diluted) 2.53M 1.18B 36.43M
Enterprise value -$23.98M $33.76B $222.44M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricGRMLTEVAFENC
P/E -0.5x 96.4x -110.0x
P/FCF -0.7x 39.5x -177.7x
P/Operating cash flow -0.7x 27.6x -177.7x
P/S – 2.8x 6.1x
P/B 0.2x 6.1x 8.5x
P/Tangible book 1.1x 10.4x 8.5x
EV/EBITDA – 25.4x –
EV/EBIT 0.0x 42.8x -285.6x
EV/Revenue – 3.6x 5.4x
EV/FCF -0.1x 49.7x -157.5x
EV/Operating cash flow -0.1x 34.7x -157.5x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.01 3.19 -2.01

Growth

14 metrics
MetricGRMLTEVAFENC
Revenue growth (1Y) – 2.7% 77.8%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – 4.1% 125.3%
Gross profit growth (1Y) – 9.7% 85.4%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – 9.6% –
Operating income growth (1Y) -127.6% -21.5% 88.4%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) -166.2% 46.4% 63.9%
Net income growth (1Y) -91.7% -23.3% 73.0%
Net income CAGR (3Y) -125.4% 30.3% 50.3%
EPS growth (1Y) 48.6% -30.1% 79.5%
EPS CAGR (3Y) -48.2% 30.2% 54.7%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) -158.2% 66.0% 82.5%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) -236.9% 15.2% 54.3%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -158.2% 113.8% 82.5%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) -236.9% 26.7% 54.3%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricGRMLTEVAFENC
Gross margin – 53.5% 93.7%
EBITDA margin – 14.0% –
Operating margin – 8.3% -1.9%
Pretax margin – 2.1% -1.7%
Net margin – 2.9% -5.5%
FCF margin – 7.2% -3.4%
Operating cash flow margin – 10.3% -3.4%
Return on equity -39.8% 6.5% -2.7%
Return on assets -34.9% 1.3% -1.5%
Return on invested capital – 5.9% –
Return on capital employed -30.5% 5.9% -1.8%
Asset turnover – 0.4x 0.8x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 0.7x 3.5x 0.6x
Stock comp / revenue – 1.0% 12.6%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricGRMLTEVAFENC
Debt / assets 0.5% 41.8% –
Debt / equity 0.0x 2.1x –
Net debt / EBITDA – 5.2x –
Debt / FCF 0.0x 13.5x –
Liabilities / assets 10.9% 80.1% 44.0%
Equity / assets 89.1% 19.9% 56.0%
Interest coverage -2,872x – -1.2x
Current ratio 10.1x 0.9x 5.8x
Quick ratio 7.7x 0.5x 5.2x
Cash ratio 7.7x 0.3x 3.3x
Altman Z-score – 0.96 4.02

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricGRMLTEVAFENC
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield -73.4% – -13.1%
Shareholder yield -73.4% 0.0% -13.1%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusGRMLTEVAFENC
Forward P/E – 21.8xFY2026 35.7xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year – $1.92FY2026 $0.29FY2026
EPS growth, next FY – -32.6%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after – +66.1% +241.4%
Revenue, next fiscal year – $15.65BFY2026 $75.58MFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY – -6.7%FY2026 +69.3%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after – +17.0% +28.3%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersGRMLTEVAFENC
Held by institutions 12.0% 62.7% 46.6%
Institutions holding 47 672 107
Change in shares held, QoQ +96.3% +8.6% +0.7%
Institutions buying 34 359 71
Institutions selling 2 192 19
Buyers to sellers 17.00 1.87 3.74

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

GRMLTEVAFENC
GRML 1.00 0.01 0.06
TEVA 0.01 1.00 0.03
FENC 0.06 0.03 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, GRML, TEVA and FENC?

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) is the largest by market capitalisation: Greenland Mines (GRML) $9.89M, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) $48.80B, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) $362.60M.

Which company is growing faster?

Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) +2.7%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) +77.8%.

Which company is more profitable?

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) has the highest net margin (Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) 2.9%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) -5.5%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Greenland Mines (GRML) returned the most: Greenland Mines (GRML) +726.1%, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) +104.4%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) +29.4%. Over five years, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) compounded fastest (Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) +35.6%/yr, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) +2.1%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) has been the steadiest (Greenland Mines (GRML) 445.2%, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) 38.2%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) 64.5%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, GRML, TEVA and FENC?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.