GNOLF vs FLOC vs INVX Stock Comparison

Genoil, Flowco Holdings and Innovex International Prices as of Oct 30, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (NOV) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
GNOLF Genoil Inc
$0.02 +100.0% 1M +100.0% 1Y
Market cap
$40.37M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
Oilfield Equipment Energy
2 wins
FLOC Flowco Holdings Inc.
$19.23 +4.1% 1M +18.7% 1Y
Market cap
$1.74B
P/E
16.6x
Revenue (TTM)
$819.54M
Div. yield
2.50%
Oilfield Equipment Energy
4 wins

Head to Head

11 decided of 12

Innovex International leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (Innovex International 5, Flowco Holdings 4, Genoil 2). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionGNOLFFLOCINVXLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $40.37M $1.74B $1.79B INVX
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 0.0x 16.6x 29.1x FLOC
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — 12.6x 15.6x FLOC
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months — +7.7% +15.0% INVX
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months — 6.1% 6.2% INVX
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — 23.0% 5.8% FLOC
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — 0.9x -1.2x INVX
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — 2.50% — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +100.0% +18.7% +29.7% GNOLF
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +14.9%/yr — +1.6%/yr GNOLF
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 108.1% 45.8% 45.0% INVX
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 29/100 67/100 67/100 FLOC

Percentile Scorecard

GNOLFFLOCINVX

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisGNOLFFLOCINVX
Valuation 4 #45 of 47 72 #14 of 47 57 #21 of 47
Growth 79 #10 of 44 74 #12 of 44 72 #13 of 44
Profitability – 95 #3 of 41 68 #14 of 41
Financial Health 2 #45 of 46 40 #28 of 46 98 #2 of 46
Shareholder Returns – 55 #15 of 32 39 #20 of 32
Overall 29 67 67
  • GNOLF ranked among 48 companies in Oilfield Services and Equipment
  • FLOC ranked among 48 companies in Oilfield Services and Equipment
  • INVX ranked among 48 companies in Oilfield Services and Equipment

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodGNOLFFLOCINVXSPY
1 month +100.0%+4.1%-4.6% -2.3%
3 months +100.0%-4.9%-7.9% -0.7%
6 months +100.0%-23.3%-5.1% +4.8%
Year to date +100.0%+2.6%+19.0% +10.3%
1 year +100.0%+18.7%+29.7% +10.3%
3 years +100.0%—+13.1% +73.0%
3 years, per year +26.0%—+4.2% +20.1%
5 years +100.0%—+8.2% +61.9%
5 years, per year +14.9%—+1.6% +10.1%
10 years -50.0%—-45.5% +258.6%
10 years, per year -6.7%—-5.9% +13.6%

Risk

MeasureGNOLFFLOCINVXSPY
Volatility, 1Y 108.1%45.8%45.0% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y —49.1%45.5% 12.8%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y -1.070.830.76 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 0.930.410.66 0.80
Max drawdown, 5Y -50.0%-52.9%-68.9% -25.4%
From 52-week high -33.3%-31.5%-18.0% -3.5%
52-week high $0.03$28.09$31.73 $779.14
52-week low $0.01$16.02$19.52 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleGNOLFFLOCINVX
P/E now vs peer median 0.0xmedian 24.4x 16.6xmedian 24.4x 29.1xmedian 24.4x
P/S now vs peer median —median 1.2x 2.1xmedian 1.2x 1.8xmedian 1.2x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 8.7x 6.2xmedian 8.7x 9.8xmedian 8.7x
P/FCF now vs peer median -78.2xmedian 14.5x 12.8xmedian 14.5x 14.4xmedian 14.5x
P/B now vs peer median -79.3xmedian 1.7x 4.8xmedian 1.7x 1.7xmedian 1.7x
PEG now vs peer median 0.00median 0.49 —median 0.49 -1.02median 0.49

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsGNOLFFLOCINVX
Revenue – $819.54M $997.53M
Gross profit – $186.03M $323.21M
Operating income -$626.09K $154.08M $100.03M
Net income $530.68M $135.66M $61.56M
Free cash flow -$516.30K $136.24M $124.23M
EPS (diluted) $-0.16 $1.13 $0.89
Cash & equivalents $12.00 $19.19M $222.06M
Total debt – $298.41M $25.08M
Shares (diluted) 1.99B 43.97M 69.52M
Enterprise value $40.26M $2.68B $1.00B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricGNOLFFLOCINVX
P/E 0.0x 16.6x 29.1x
P/FCF -78.2x 12.8x 14.4x
P/Operating cash flow -78.2x 5.1x 11.4x
P/S – 2.1x 1.8x
P/B -79.3x 4.8x 1.7x
P/Tangible book -79.3x 29.6x 1.9x
EV/EBITDA – 6.2x 9.8x
EV/EBIT -64.5x 13.1x 16.0x
EV/Revenue – 2.5x 1.6x
EV/FCF -78.2x 14.8x 12.8x
EV/Operating cash flow -78.2x 5.9x 10.1x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.00 – -1.02

Growth

14 metrics
MetricGNOLFFLOCINVX
Revenue growth (1Y) – 7.7% 15.0%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – – 28.5%
Gross profit growth (1Y) – 18.1% 13.1%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – – 25.4%
Operating income growth (1Y) 68.8% 10.6% 71.8%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 28.5% – 2.8%
Net income growth (1Y) 11.4% 39.3% -57.4%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 428.5% – -9.7%
EPS growth (1Y) 37.1% -45.8% -57.6%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 51.2% – -28.5%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 14.9% 35.3% 6.1%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) -3.5% – 98.2%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 14.9% 13.2% -0.4%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) -3.5% – 65.5%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricGNOLFFLOCINVX
Gross margin – 22.7% 32.4%
EBITDA margin – 39.5% 16.4%
Operating margin – 18.8% 10.0%
Pretax margin – 16.7% 9.9%
Net margin – 6.1% 6.2%
FCF margin – 16.6% 12.5%
Operating cash flow margin – 41.9% 15.8%
Return on equity – 38.7% 5.9%
Return on assets 1,774,499% 7.1% 4.7%
Return on invested capital – 23.0% 5.8%
Return on capital employed – 8.7% 8.7%
Asset turnover – 0.4x 0.8x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 0.0x 2.5x 2.6x
Stock comp / revenue – 1.1% 1.5%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricGNOLFFLOCINVX
Debt / assets – 15.5% 1.9%
Debt / equity – 0.8x 0.0x
Net debt / EBITDA – 0.9x -1.2x
Debt / FCF – 2.2x 0.2x
Liabilities / assets 10,251% 81.0% 20.3%
Equity / assets -10,151% 19.0% 79.7%
Interest coverage -15.9x 9.0x 344.9x
Current ratio 0.0x 2.7x 5.0x
Quick ratio 0.0x 1.2x 3.0x
Cash ratio 0.0x 0.1x 1.4x
Altman Z-score – 1.52 5.86

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricGNOLFFLOCINVX
Dividend yield – 2.5% –
Net buyback yield – 1.8% 0.8%
Shareholder yield – 4.3% 0.8%
Payout ratio (earnings) – 25.7% –
Payout ratio (FCF) – 25.5% –
Dividend growth (1Y) – -84.1% –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusGNOLFFLOCINVX
Forward P/E – 12.6xFY2026 15.6xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year – $1.53FY2026 $1.67FY2026
EPS growth, next FY – +7.0%FY2026 +45.2%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after – +2.6% +13.2%
Revenue, next fiscal year – $892.01MFY2026 $1.08BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY – +17.4%FY2026 +10.8%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after – +26.5% +9.1%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersGNOLFFLOCINVX
Held by institutions – 47.3% 74.6%
Institutions holding – 151 222
Change in shares held, QoQ – +19.3% +1.6%
Institutions buying – 102 122
Institutions selling – 33 68
Buyers to sellers – 3.09 1.79

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

GNOLFFLOCINVX
GNOLF 1.00 -0.02 -0.03
FLOC -0.02 1.00 0.31
INVX -0.03 0.31 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, GNOLF, FLOC and INVX?

Innovex International (INVX) is the largest by market capitalisation: Genoil (GNOLF) $40.37M, Flowco Holdings (FLOC) $1.74B, Innovex International (INVX) $1.79B.

Which stock is cheaper, GNOLF, FLOC and INVX?

Flowco Holdings (FLOC) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Genoil (GNOLF) 0.0x, Flowco Holdings (FLOC) 16.6x, Innovex International (INVX) 29.1x). On next year's consensus earnings, Flowco Holdings (FLOC) is cheapest (Flowco Holdings (FLOC) 12.6x, Innovex International (INVX) 15.6x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Innovex International (INVX) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Flowco Holdings (FLOC) +7.7%, Innovex International (INVX) +15.0%.

Which company is more profitable?

Innovex International (INVX) has the highest net margin (Flowco Holdings (FLOC) 6.1%, Innovex International (INVX) 6.2%). On return on invested capital, Flowco Holdings (FLOC) leads (Flowco Holdings (FLOC) 23.0%, Innovex International (INVX) 5.8%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Genoil (GNOLF) returned the most: Genoil (GNOLF) +100.0%, Flowco Holdings (FLOC) +18.7%, Innovex International (INVX) +29.7%. Over five years, Genoil (GNOLF) compounded fastest (Genoil (GNOLF) +14.9%/yr, Innovex International (INVX) +1.6%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which pays a higher dividend?

Only one of these companies pays a dividend: Flowco Holdings (FLOC) 2.50%. Genoil (GNOLF) and Innovex International (INVX) pays no regular dividend.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Innovex International (INVX) has been the steadiest (Genoil (GNOLF) 108.1%, Flowco Holdings (FLOC) 45.8%, Innovex International (INVX) 45.0%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, GNOLF, FLOC and INVX?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Innovex International (INVX) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.