GENI vs SRAD vs NTNX Stock Comparison

Genius Sports, Sportradar Group AG and Nutanix Prices as of Nov 5, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (RDDT) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
GENI Genius Sports Ltd
$5.91 -5.0% 1M -46.3% 1Y
Market cap
$1.45B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$893.82M
Div. yield
–
Data Infrastructure Technology
2 wins
SRAD Sportradar Group AG
$14.17 +16.3% 1M -39.4% 1Y
Market cap
$13.95B
P/E
563.3x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.69B
Div. yield
–
Data Infrastructure Technology
1 win
NTNX Nutanix, Inc.
$58.55 -20.2% 1M -16.0% 1Y
Market cap
$15.78B
P/E
10.4x
Revenue (TTM)
$2.85B
Div. yield
–
Cloud Platforms Technology
8 wins

Head to Head

11 decided of 12

Nutanix leads on 8 of the 12 questions below (Nutanix 8, Genius Sports 2, Sportradar Group AG 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionGENISRADNTNXLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $1.45B $13.95B $15.78B NTNX
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -8.6x 563.3x 10.4x NTNX
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — 56.7x 24.1x NTNX
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +47.9% +24.7% +12.4% GENI
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months -18.9% 1.5% 53.0% NTNX
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital -7.4% -9.9% — GENI
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA 251.5x 1.0x — SRAD
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -46.3% -39.4% -16.0% NTNX
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -20.0%/yr -8.4%/yr +10.4%/yr NTNX
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 77.0% 57.2% 48.4% NTNX
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 42/100 56/100 80/100 NTNX

Percentile Scorecard

GENISRADNTNX

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisGENISRADNTNX
Valuation 55 #56 of 124 73 #34 of 124 76 #10 of 38
Growth 57 #50 of 114 63 #43 of 114 91 #4 of 36
Profitability 46 #61 of 111 72 #32 of 111 88 #5 of 34
Financial Health 11 #114 of 128 53 #61 of 128 60 #16 of 38
Shareholder Returns – 19 #60 of 74 84 #4 of 20
Overall 42 56 80
  • GENI ranked among 136 companies in Infrastructure Software
  • SRAD ranked among 136 companies in Infrastructure Software
  • NTNX ranked among 39 companies in Cloud Computing

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodGENISRADNTNXSPY
1 month -5.0%+16.3%-20.2% -5.9%
3 months -24.2%+11.6%-2.6% -4.6%
6 months +23.6%+3.9%+27.5% +0.2%
Year to date -46.4%-40.4%+13.3% +7.5%
1 year -46.3%-39.4%-16.0% +8.2%
3 years +12.6%+51.9%+55.1% +68.3%
3 years, per year +4.0%+15.0%+15.8% +19.0%
5 years -67.1%-35.6%+64.2% +56.5%
5 years, per year -20.0%-8.4%+10.4% +9.4%
10 years ——+142.6% +251.5%
10 years, per year ——+9.3% +13.4%

Risk

MeasureGENISRADNTNXSPY
Volatility, 1Y 77.0%57.2%48.4% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 79.8%63.4%53.0% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 1.930.560.90 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.60-0.69-0.33 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -87.2%-67.4%-61.5% -25.4%
From 52-week high -48.0%-41.4%-21.5% -5.9%
52-week high $11.37$24.17$74.63 $779.14
52-week low $3.92$11.56$34.41 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleGENISRADNTNX
P/E now vs peer median -8.9xmedian 39.4x 593.2xmedian 39.4x 10.4xmedian 27.4x
P/S now vs peer median 3.4xmedian 4.0x 2.6xmedian 4.0x 5.6xmedian 3.3x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 1,549xmedian 34.1x -15.8xmedian 34.1x 38.5xmedian 21.2x
P/FCF now vs peer median 16,545xmedian 22.7x 7.9xmedian 22.7x 18.8xmedian 15.9x
P/B now vs peer median 4.4xmedian 2.9x 5.6xmedian 2.9x 22.5xmedian 2.6x
PEG now vs peer median -0.99median 1.32 20.95median 1.32 0.09median 1.22

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsGENISRADNTNX
Revenue $893.82M $1.69B $2.85B
Gross profit $267.57M – $2.48B
Operating income -$112.92M – $273.97M
Net income -$168.52M $24.77M $1.51B
Free cash flow $181.00K $556.46M $840.68M
R&D $43.48M – $790.89M
EPS (diluted) $-0.66 $79,901.06 $5.17
Cash & equivalents $206.53M $215.64M $777.31M
Total debt $787.35M $12.06M –
Shares (diluted) 254.76M 310.00 292.18M
Enterprise value $607.41M $12.39B $7.47B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricGENISRADNTNX
P/E -8.9x 593.2x 10.4x
P/FCF 16,545x 7.9x 18.8x
P/Operating cash flow 142.0x 8.1x 17.3x
P/S 3.4x 2.6x 5.6x
P/B 4.4x 5.6x 22.5x
P/Tangible book -50.0x 5.6x 22.6x
EV/EBITDA 1,549x -15.8x 38.5x
EV/EBIT -31.7x -49.4x 49.2x
EV/Revenue 4.0x 2.4x 4.7x
EV/FCF 19,754x 7.4x 16.0x
EV/Operating cash flow 169.6x 7.6x 14.7x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) -0.99 20.95 0.09

Growth

14 metrics
MetricGENISRADNTNX
Revenue growth (1Y) 47.9% 24.7% 12.4%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 31.7% 24.0% 15.3%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 101.4% – 12.4%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 63.1% – 17.4%
Operating income growth (1Y) 15.7% – 58.8%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) -10.1% – 49.2%
Net income growth (1Y) -41.4% -76.6% 700.0%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 1.2% 46.5% 0.0%
EPS growth (1Y) -17.1% -92.5% 694.1%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 9.0% 28.3% 113.9%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) -74.9% 24.3% 11.6%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 68.9% 30.9% 49.9%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -99.8% 24.7% 12.1%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 26.2% 31.3% 59.5%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricGENISRADNTNX
Gross margin 29.9% – 86.8%
EBITDA margin 0.3% -15.5% 12.3%
Operating margin -12.6% – 9.6%
Pretax margin -13.9% 1.6% 11.5%
Net margin -18.9% 1.5% 53.0%
FCF margin 0.0% 32.9% 29.5%
Operating cash flow margin 2.4% 32.4% 32.1%
Return on equity -17.4% 3.0% –
Return on assets -5.6% 0.8% 35.5%
Return on invested capital -7.4% -9.9% –
Return on capital employed -7.1% -3.8% 10.7%
Asset turnover 0.4x 0.6x 0.7x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) -0.1x 22.1x 0.6x
Stock comp / revenue 9.4% 3.9% 12.5%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricGENISRADNTNX
Debt / assets 36.3% 0.4% –
Debt / equity 1.1x 0.0x –
Net debt / EBITDA 251.5x 1.0x –
Debt / FCF 4,350x 0.0x –
Liabilities / assets 68.4% 73.1% 86.2%
Equity / assets 31.6% 26.9% 13.8%
Interest coverage – -0.8x –
Current ratio 0.9x 0.8x 1.8x
Quick ratio 0.8x 0.8x 1.6x
Cash ratio 0.4x 0.4x 1.4x
Altman Z-score 0.56 1.88 2.21

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricGENISRADNTNX
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield – -4.3% 1.7%
Shareholder yield – -4.3% 1.7%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusGENISRADNTNX
Forward P/E – 56.7xFY2026 24.1xFY2027
EPS, next fiscal year $-0.31FY2026 $0.25FY2026 $2.43FY2027
EPS growth, next FY – -30.6%FY2026 +19.1%FY2027
EPS growth, the year after – +104.0% +5.3%
Revenue, next fiscal year $1.05BFY2026 $1.65BFY2026 $3.42BFY2027
Revenue growth, next FY +57.2%FY2026 +8.4%FY2026 +20.0%FY2027
Revenue growth, the year after +16.9% +9.0% +11.2%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersGENISRADNTNX
Held by institutions 93.6% 17.8% 98.5%
Institutions holding 273 153 562
Change in shares held, QoQ +7.7% -2.8% +10.5%
Institutions buying 179 90 334
Institutions selling 70 42 174
Buyers to sellers 2.56 2.14 1.92

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

GENISRADNTNX
GENI 1.00 0.41 0.32
SRAD 0.41 1.00 0.13
NTNX 0.32 0.13 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, GENI, SRAD and NTNX?

Nutanix (NTNX) is the largest by market capitalisation: Genius Sports (GENI) $1.45B, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) $13.95B, Nutanix (NTNX) $15.78B.

Which stock is cheaper, GENI, SRAD and NTNX?

Nutanix (NTNX) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Genius Sports (GENI) -8.6x, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 563.3x, Nutanix (NTNX) 10.4x). On next year's consensus earnings, Nutanix (NTNX) is cheapest (Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 56.7x, Nutanix (NTNX) 24.1x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Genius Sports (GENI) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Genius Sports (GENI) +47.9%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) +24.7%, Nutanix (NTNX) +12.4%.

Which company is more profitable?

Nutanix (NTNX) has the highest net margin (Genius Sports (GENI) -18.9%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 1.5%, Nutanix (NTNX) 53.0%). On return on invested capital, Genius Sports (GENI) leads (Genius Sports (GENI) -7.4%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -9.9%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Nutanix (NTNX) returned the most: Genius Sports (GENI) -46.3%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -39.4%, Nutanix (NTNX) -16.0%. Over five years, Nutanix (NTNX) compounded fastest (Genius Sports (GENI) -20.0%/yr, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -8.4%/yr, Nutanix (NTNX) +10.4%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Nutanix (NTNX) has been the steadiest (Genius Sports (GENI) 77.0%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 57.2%, Nutanix (NTNX) 48.4%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, GENI, SRAD and NTNX?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Nutanix (NTNX) leads on 8. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.