FLR vs JLHL vs SNTL Stock Comparison

Fluor, Julong Holding and Sentinel Holdings Prices as of Nov 5, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (ACM) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
FLR Fluor Corp
$45.02 -13.5% 1M -5.0% 1Y
Market cap
$6.43B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$15.54B
Div. yield
–
Engineering and Construction Industrials
4 wins
JLHL Julong Holding Ltd
$6.62 +57.6% 1M +69.7% 1Y
Market cap
$123.34M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
Engineering and Construction Industrials
1 win
SNTL Sentinel Holdings Ltd.
$1.89 +48.8% 1M -68.0% 1Y
Market cap
$15.89M
P/E
1.1x
Revenue (TTM)
$4.58M
Div. yield
–
Security Services Industrials
3 wins

Head to Head

8 decided of 12

Fluor leads on 4 of the 12 questions below (Fluor 4, Sentinel Holdings 3, Julong Holding 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionFLRJLHLSNTLLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $6.43B $123.34M $15.89M FLR
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -3.2x — 1.1x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 17.9x — — –
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months -4.8% — +250.7% SNTL
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months -12.8% — 311.9% SNTL
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 0.0% — — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA 13.1x — -0.1x SNTL
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -5.0% +69.7% -68.0% JLHL
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +14.3%/yr — -1.1%/yr FLR
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 48.5% 262.3% 138.6% FLR
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 48/100 — 46/100 FLR

Percentile Scorecard

FLRJLHLSNTL

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisFLRJLHLSNTL
Valuation 41 #31 of 52 – 74 #30 of 114
Growth 3 #37 of 38 – 97 #4 of 98
Profitability 24 #29 of 38 – 46 #52 of 95
Financial Health 71 #17 of 56 51 #28 of 56 12 #111 of 126
Shareholder Returns 100 #1 of 29 – 1 #70 of 71
Overall 48 – 46
  • FLR ranked among 57 companies in Construction Services
  • JLHL ranked among 57 companies in Construction Services
  • SNTL ranked among 131 companies in Business Services

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodFLRJLHLSNTLSPY
1 month -13.5%+57.6%+48.8% -5.9%
3 months -7.8%-23.0%-45.7% -4.6%
6 months -11.9%-65.3%-63.6% +0.2%
Year to date +13.6%+64.3%-69.4% +7.5%
1 year -5.0%+69.7%-68.0% +8.2%
3 years +26.6%—-68.5% +68.3%
3 years, per year +8.2%—-32.0% +19.0%
5 years +95.0%—-5.5% +56.5%
5 years, per year +14.3%—-1.1% +9.4%
10 years +0.5%—+1,475.0% +251.5%
10 years, per year +0.0%—+31.7% +13.4%

Risk

MeasureFLRJLHLSNTLSPY
Volatility, 1Y 48.5%262.3%138.6% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 49.8%230.3%166.8% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 1.730.90-0.48 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.100.27-0.49 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -47.6%-93.2%-80.5% -25.4%
From 52-week high -21.7%-85.2%-70.2% -5.9%
52-week high $57.49$44.80$6.35 $779.14
52-week low $39.63$3.05$1.27 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleFLRJLHLSNTL
P/E now vs peer median -3.1xmedian 26.0x —median 26.0x 1.3xmedian 21.1x
P/S now vs peer median 0.4xmedian 0.7x —median 0.7x 4.0xmedian 0.9x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median -27.4xmedian 10.3x —median 10.3x -4.5xmedian 11.7x
P/FCF now vs peer median -18.5xmedian 21.4x —median 21.4x 8.4xmedian 15.3x
P/B now vs peer median 2.2xmedian 2.6x 12.2xmedian 2.6x -5.1xmedian 2.3x
PEG now vs peer median 0.01median 0.56 —median 0.56 0.01median 0.88

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsFLRJLHLSNTL
Revenue $15.54B – $4.58M
Gross profit -$124.00M – $340.92K
Operating income -$216.00M – -$4.61M
Net income -$2.00B – -$881.22K
Free cash flow -$330.00M – $2.17M
EPS (diluted) $-14.16 – $1.47
Cash & equivalents $2.92B $6.27M $146.09K
Total debt $1.07B $1.45M $558.11K
Shares (diluted) 141.00M 20.39M 9.69M
Enterprise value -$6.77B $102.46M $14.94M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricFLRJLHLSNTL
P/E -3.1x – 1.3x
P/FCF -18.5x – 8.4x
P/Operating cash flow -21.3x – 7.9x
P/S 0.4x – 4.0x
P/B 2.2x 12.2x -5.1x
P/Tangible book 2.2x 12.2x -4.1x
EV/EBITDA -27.4x – -4.5x
EV/EBIT -19.1x – -4.1x
EV/Revenue 0.3x – 4.1x
EV/FCF -12.5x – 8.6x
EV/Operating cash flow -14.4x – 8.1x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.01 – 0.01

Growth

14 metrics
MetricFLRJLHLSNTL
Revenue growth (1Y) -4.8% – 250.7%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 1.1% – -19.0%
Gross profit growth (1Y) -125.2% – 156.9%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) -34.7% – -38.0%
Operating income growth (1Y) -172.0% – 43.4%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) -76.9% – 2.3%
Net income growth (1Y) -148.3% – 90.2%
Net income CAGR (3Y) -196.3% – 22.2%
EPS growth (1Y) -156.8% – 322.4%
EPS CAGR (3Y) -253.8% – 104.3%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) -182.0% – 328.9%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) -85.8% – 245.0%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -235.8% – 312.6%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) -124.9% – 237.5%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricFLRJLHLSNTL
Gross margin -0.8% – 7.4%
EBITDA margin -1.0% – -91.9%
Operating margin -1.4% – -100.8%
Pretax margin -1.0% – -18.1%
Net margin -12.8% – 311.9%
FCF margin -2.1% – 47.4%
Operating cash flow margin -1.8% – 50.6%
Return on equity -69.0% – –
Return on assets -25.6% – -40.8%
Return on invested capital 0.0% – –
Return on capital employed -4.7% – –
Asset turnover 2.0x – 2.1x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 0.1x – -2.6x
Stock comp / revenue 0.2% – –

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricFLRJLHLSNTL
Debt / assets 14.2% 2.5% 27.8%
Debt / equity 0.4x 0.1x -0.2x
Net debt / EBITDA 13.1x – -0.1x
Debt / FCF -3.2x – 0.3x
Liabilities / assets 63.0% 79.9% 279.9%
Equity / assets 37.0% 20.1% -179.9%
Interest coverage -5.0x – -9.2x
Current ratio 1.8x 1.2x 0.2x
Quick ratio 1.7x 1.1x 0.2x
Cash ratio 1.0x 0.1x 0.0x
Altman Z-score 3.69 – -23.49

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricFLRJLHLSNTL
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield 20.9% – -11.1%
Shareholder yield 20.9% – -11.1%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusFLRJLHLSNTL
Forward P/E 17.9xFY2026 – –
EPS, next fiscal year $2.52FY2026 – –
EPS growth, next FY +15.1%FY2026 – –
EPS growth, the year after +24.6% – –
Revenue, next fiscal year $15.93BFY2026 – –
Revenue growth, next FY +2.8%FY2026 – –
Revenue growth, the year after +22.1% – –

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersFLRJLHLSNTL
Held by institutions 93.4% – –
Institutions holding 551 – –
Change in shares held, QoQ +1.1% – –
Institutions buying 249 – –
Institutions selling 222 – –
Buyers to sellers 1.12 – –

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

FLRJLHLSNTL
FLR 1.00 0.04 0.05
JLHL 0.04 1.00 -0.17
SNTL 0.05 -0.17 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, FLR, JLHL and SNTL?

Fluor (FLR) is the largest by market capitalisation: Fluor (FLR) $6.43B, Julong Holding (JLHL) $123.34M, Sentinel Holdings (SNTL) $15.89M.

Which company is growing faster?

Sentinel Holdings (SNTL) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Fluor (FLR) -4.8%, Sentinel Holdings (SNTL) +250.7%.

Which company is more profitable?

Sentinel Holdings (SNTL) has the highest net margin (Fluor (FLR) -12.8%, Sentinel Holdings (SNTL) 311.9%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Julong Holding (JLHL) returned the most: Fluor (FLR) -5.0%, Julong Holding (JLHL) +69.7%, Sentinel Holdings (SNTL) -68.0%. Over five years, Fluor (FLR) compounded fastest (Fluor (FLR) +14.3%/yr, Sentinel Holdings (SNTL) -1.1%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Fluor (FLR) has been the steadiest (Fluor (FLR) 48.5%, Julong Holding (JLHL) 262.3%, Sentinel Holdings (SNTL) 138.6%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, FLR, JLHL and SNTL?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Fluor (FLR) leads on 4. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.