CON vs FMS vs SYRA Stock Comparison

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Fresenius Medical Care AG and Syra Health Prices as of Nov 5, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (LFST) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
FMS Fresenius Medical Care AG
$23.64 +5.4% 1M -2.5% 1Y
Market cap
$6.60B
P/E
7.2x
Revenue (TTM)
$11.04B
Div. yield
3.64%
Healthcare Services Healthcare
4 wins
SYRA Syra Health Corp
$0.79 -4.8% 1M +1,028.6% 1Y
Market cap
$10.94M
P/E
16.0x
Revenue (TTM)
$8.25M
Div. yield
–
Healthcare Services Healthcare
3 wins

Head to Head

11 decided of 12

Fresenius Medical Care AG leads on 4 of the 12 questions below (Fresenius Medical Care AG 4, Concentra Group Holdings Parent 4, Syra Health 3). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionCONFMSSYRALeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $5.32B $6.60B $10.94M FMS
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 24.2x 7.2x 16.0x FMS
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 24.4x 10.0x — FMS
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +11.8% -49.1% +10.1% CON
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 9.3% 8.7% 8.5% CON
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 14.8% 0.2% — CON
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA 3.0x 2.6x -16.6x SYRA
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.58% 3.64% — FMS
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +119.5% -2.5% +1,028.6% SYRA
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years — -7.8%/yr — –
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 29.0% 31.2% 159.0% CON
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 60/100 49/100 76/100 SYRA

Percentile Scorecard

CONFMSSYRA

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisCONFMSSYRA
Valuation 59 #40 of 95 97 #4 of 95 75 #25 of 95
Growth 71 #26 of 88 13 #77 of 88 86 #13 of 88
Profitability 88 #11 of 87 63 #33 of 87 50 #44 of 87
Financial Health 24 #76 of 100 35 #65 of 100 95 #6 of 100
Shareholder Returns 58 #26 of 60 39 #37 of 60 –
Overall 60 49 76
  • CON ranked among 102 companies in Healthcare Providers
  • FMS ranked among 102 companies in Healthcare Providers
  • SYRA ranked among 102 companies in Healthcare Providers

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodCONFMSSYRASPY
1 month +15.4%+5.4%-4.8% -5.9%
3 months +37.7%-1.9%+12.9% -4.6%
6 months +78.1%+9.2%+58.0% +0.2%
Year to date +113.5%-0.8%+777.8% +7.5%
1 year +119.5%-2.5%+1,028.6% +8.2%
3 years —+39.4%-52.7% +68.3%
3 years, per year —+11.7%-22.1% +19.0%
5 years —-33.4%— +56.5%
5 years, per year —-7.8%— +9.4%
10 years —-41.9%— +251.5%
10 years, per year —-5.3%— +13.4%

Risk

MeasureCONFMSSYRASPY
Volatility, 1Y 29.0%31.2%159.0% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 23.5%36.1%173.7% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.530.131.12 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 4.13-0.086.47 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -23.5%-63.4%-99.0% -25.4%
From 52-week high -3.4%-8.1%-24.8% -5.9%
52-week high $43.50$25.71$1.05 $779.14
52-week low $18.71$20.19$0.06 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleCONFMSSYRA
P/E now vs peer median 24.2xmedian 24.8x 7.2xmedian 24.8x 16.0xmedian 24.8x
P/S now vs peer median 2.3xmedian 1.6x 0.6xmedian 1.6x 1.3xmedian 1.6x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 14.1xmedian 15.9x 5.1xmedian 15.9x 65.9xmedian 15.9x
P/FCF now vs peer median 20.7xmedian 20.9x 1.8xmedian 20.9x —median 20.9x
P/B now vs peer median 10.3xmedian 3.3x 0.4xmedian 3.3x 3.6xmedian 3.3x
PEG now vs peer median —median 0.88 0.28median 0.88 0.58median 0.88

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsCONFMSSYRA
Revenue $2.34B $11.04B $8.25M
Gross profit $698.77M -$5.60B $3.30M
Operating income $395.54M $764.13M $123.15K
Net income $219.75M $1.26B $701.26K
Free cash flow $257.40M $3.62B –
R&D – $183.51M $54.59K
EPS (diluted) $1.70 $3.12 $0.05
Cash & equivalents $85.82M $1.25B $2.38M
Total debt $1.52B $8.69B $179.75K
Shares (diluted) 127.10M 306.26M 15.14M
Enterprise value $4.95B $95.74M $2.04M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricCONFMSSYRA
P/E 24.2x 7.2x 16.0x
P/FCF 20.7x 1.8x –
P/Operating cash flow 16.3x 2.0x –
P/S 2.3x 0.6x 1.3x
P/B 10.3x 0.4x 3.6x
P/Tangible book 18.5x 0.5x 3.6x
EV/EBITDA 14.1x 5.1x 65.9x
EV/EBIT 17.1x 17.8x 71.0x
EV/Revenue 2.9x 1.2x 1.1x
EV/FCF 26.2x 3.8x –
EV/Operating cash flow 20.7x 4.1x –
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) – 0.28 0.58

Growth

14 metrics
MetricCONFMSSYRA
Revenue growth (1Y) 11.8% -49.1% 10.1%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – -19.0% 13.0%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 17.9% -203.1% 48.0%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – -45.3% 43.4%
Operating income growth (1Y) 22.3% -54.1% 109.7%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) – -17.9% 27.0%
Net income growth (1Y) 40.8% 24.0% 155.4%
Net income CAGR (3Y) – 20.9% 31.5%
EPS growth (1Y) 42.4% 18.5% 143.7%
EPS CAGR (3Y) – 25.9% 27.6%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 28.4% 19.4% –
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) – 7.6% –
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 46.6% 81.5% –
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) – 22.2% –

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricCONFMSSYRA
Gross margin 29.9% -50.7% 40.0%
EBITDA margin 20.5% 24.0% 1.6%
Operating margin 16.9% 6.9% 1.5%
Pretax margin 12.5% 14.7% 2.2%
Net margin 9.3% 8.7% 8.5%
FCF margin 11.0% 32.8% –
Operating cash flow margin 14.0% 30.3% –
Return on equity 44.7% 2.0% 8.0%
Return on assets 7.4% 0.9% –
Return on invested capital 14.8% 0.2% –
Return on capital employed 14.9% 2.9% –
Asset turnover 0.8x 0.3x –
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 1.5x 2.7x –
Stock comp / revenue 0.7% – 1.4%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricCONFMSSYRA
Debt / assets 50.5% 24.4% 4.3%
Debt / equity 3.0x 0.6x 0.1x
Net debt / EBITDA 3.0x 2.6x -16.6x
Debt / FCF 5.9x 2.4x –
Liabilities / assets 82.9% 56.3% 28.4%
Equity / assets 17.1% 43.7% 71.6%
Interest coverage – 1.7x 11.9x
Current ratio 1.3x 1.0x 3.5x
Quick ratio 1.2x 0.2x 3.2x
Cash ratio 0.2x 0.2x 2.0x
Altman Z-score 2.67 1.12 5.41

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricCONFMSSYRA
Dividend yield 0.6% 3.6% –
Net buyback yield 1.6% -5.7% –
Shareholder yield 2.1% -2.1% –
Payout ratio (earnings) 14.6% – –
Payout ratio (FCF) 12.4% – –
Dividend growth (1Y) 0.1% – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusCONFMSSYRA
Forward P/E 24.4xFY2026 10.0xFY2026 –
EPS, next fiscal year $1.72FY2026 $2.36FY2026 –
EPS growth, next FY +25.5%FY2026 -6.3%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after +10.5% +6.8% –
Revenue, next fiscal year $2.30BFY2026 $21.42BFY2026 –
Revenue growth, next FY +6.3%FY2026 -7.3%FY2026 –
Revenue growth, the year after +3.1% -0.3% –

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersCONFMSSYRA
Held by institutions 87.3% 14.0% –
Institutions holding 291 237 –
Change in shares held, QoQ +4.0% -2.9% –
Institutions buying 166 153 –
Institutions selling 81 41 –
Buyers to sellers 2.05 3.73 –

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

CONFMSSYRA
CON 1.00 0.30 -0.07
FMS 0.30 1.00 -0.05
SYRA -0.07 -0.05 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, CON, FMS and SYRA?

Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) is the largest by market capitalisation: Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) $5.32B, Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) $6.60B, Syra Health (SYRA) $10.94M.

Which stock is cheaper, CON, FMS and SYRA?

Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) 24.2x, Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) 7.2x, Syra Health (SYRA) 16.0x). On next year's consensus earnings, Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) is cheapest (Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) 24.4x, Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) 10.0x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) +11.8%, Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) -49.1%, Syra Health (SYRA) +10.1%.

Which company is more profitable?

Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) has the highest net margin (Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) 9.3%, Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) 8.7%, Syra Health (SYRA) 8.5%). On return on invested capital, Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) leads (Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) 14.8%, Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) 0.2%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Syra Health (SYRA) returned the most: Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) +119.5%, Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) -2.5%, Syra Health (SYRA) +1,028.6%. Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which pays a higher dividend?

Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) has the highest dividend yield: Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) 0.58%, Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) 3.64%. Syra Health (SYRA) pays no regular dividend.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) has been the steadiest (Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) 29.0%, Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) 31.2%, Syra Health (SYRA) 159.0%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, CON, FMS and SYRA?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Fresenius Medical Care AG (FMS) leads on 4. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.