CLOQ vs RDVT vs YOU Stock Comparison

Cyberloq Technologies, Red Violet and Clear Secure Prices as of Nov 4, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (OSPN) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
RDVT Red Violet, Inc.
$72.68 -6.8% 1M +33.3% 1Y
Market cap
$1.17B
P/E
63.3x
Revenue (TTM)
$103.69M
Div. yield
–
Identity and Access Management Technology
4 wins
YOU Clear Secure, Inc.
$56.49 +36.2% 1M +77.7% 1Y
Market cap
$7.42B
P/E
33.1x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.06B
Div. yield
1.11%
Identity and Access Management Technology
5 wins

Head to Head

9 decided of 12

Clear Secure leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (Clear Secure 5, Red Violet 4). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionCLOQRDVTYOULeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $21.20M $1.17B $7.42B YOU
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -21.1x 63.3x 33.1x YOU
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — 49.1x 30.0x YOU
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months — +20.0% +22.9% YOU
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months — 17.0% 16.2% RDVT
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — — — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — — — –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — 0.00% 1.11% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -31.8% +33.3% +77.7% YOU
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +1.4%/yr +15.7%/yr +2.6%/yr RDVT
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 194.9% 49.2% 61.5% RDVT
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 25/100 78/100 73/100 RDVT

Percentile Scorecard

CLOQRDVTYOU

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisCLOQRDVTYOU
Valuation 42 #72 of 124 61 #49 of 124 77 #29 of 124
Growth 26 #85 of 114 75 #29 of 114 91 #11 of 114
Profitability – 97 #4 of 111 99 #2 of 111
Financial Health 9 #117 of 128 98 #3 of 128 23 #99 of 128
Shareholder Returns 25 #56 of 74 56 #33 of 74 77 #18 of 74
Overall 25 78 73
  • CLOQ ranked among 136 companies in Infrastructure Software
  • RDVT ranked among 136 companies in Infrastructure Software
  • YOU ranked among 136 companies in Infrastructure Software

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodCLOQRDVTYOUSPY
1 month +7.1%-6.8%+36.2% -5.9%
3 months -16.7%+8.0%+6.6% -4.6%
6 months +15.4%+48.1%-2.9% +0.2%
Year to date -28.6%+27.6%+61.0% +7.5%
1 year -31.8%+33.3%+77.7% +8.2%
3 years +66.7%+282.5%+224.7% +68.3%
3 years, per year +18.6%+56.4%+48.1% +19.0%
5 years +7.1%+107.7%+13.6% +56.5%
5 years, per year +1.4%+15.7%+2.6% +9.4%
10 years +36.4%—— +251.5%
10 years, per year +3.2%—— +13.4%

Risk

MeasureCLOQRDVTYOUSPY
Volatility, 1Y 194.9%49.2%61.5% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 305.3%50.9%45.4% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.981.080.83 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.160.681.26 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -82.9%-63.7%-68.2% -25.4%
From 52-week high -31.8%-11.8%-9.4% -5.9%
52-week high $0.22$82.40$62.36 $779.14
52-week low $0.07$34.40$31.67 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleCLOQRDVTYOU
P/E now vs peer median -21.1xmedian 39.4x 63.3xmedian 39.4x 33.1xmedian 39.4x
P/S now vs peer median —median 4.0x 11.3xmedian 4.0x 7.0xmedian 4.0x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 34.1x 35.3xmedian 34.1x 21.5xmedian 34.1x
P/FCF now vs peer median -32.1xmedian 22.7x 32.2xmedian 22.7x 16.2xmedian 22.7x
P/B now vs peer median -10.5xmedian 2.9x 5.1xmedian 2.9x 56.9xmedian 2.9x
PEG now vs peer median 2.90median 1.32 8.98median 1.32 0.12median 1.32

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsCLOQRDVTYOU
Revenue – $103.69M $1.06B
Gross profit – $88.15M –
Operating income -$641.64K $18.90M $281.79M
Net income -$1.00M $17.61M $250.58M
Free cash flow -$660.70K $36.20M $458.04M
R&D $215.52K – $74.71M
EPS (diluted) $-0.01 $1.12 $1.68
Cash & equivalents $49.98K $68.06M $35.35M
Total debt $567.45K – –
Shares (diluted) 141.33M 15.75M 102.72M
Enterprise value $20.77M $925.27M $4.34B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricCLOQRDVTYOU
P/E -21.1x 63.3x 33.1x
P/FCF -32.1x 32.2x 16.2x
P/Operating cash flow -32.1x 31.9x 15.1x
P/S – 11.3x 7.0x
P/B -10.5x 5.1x 56.9x
P/Tangible book -4.7x 6.3x 58.0x
EV/EBITDA – 35.3x 21.5x
EV/EBIT -33.8x 56.2x 24.1x
EV/Revenue – 10.2x 6.4x
EV/FCF -32.9x 29.3x 14.8x
EV/Operating cash flow -32.9x 29.0x 13.8x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 2.90 8.98 0.12

Growth

14 metrics
MetricCLOQRDVTYOU
Revenue growth (1Y) – 20.0% 22.9%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – 21.2% 23.1%
Gross profit growth (1Y) – 22.1% –
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – 24.7% –
Operating income growth (1Y) 22.2% 58.7% 69.1%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) -16.4% 133.7% 130.3%
Net income growth (1Y) 9.6% 57.2% 5.2%
Net income CAGR (3Y) -13.1% 10.5% 217.0%
EPS growth (1Y) 15.6% 45.9% -9.0%
EPS CAGR (3Y) -7.3% 7.1% 279.1%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 16.9% 24.6% 58.2%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) -14.2% 33.9% 32.7%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 16.9% 25.3% 58.2%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) -14.2% 34.1% 36.5%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricCLOQRDVTYOU
Gross margin – 85.0% –
EBITDA margin – 29.0% 29.7%
Operating margin – 18.2% 26.5%
Pretax margin – 20.3% 29.3%
Net margin – 17.0% 16.2%
FCF margin – 34.9% 43.0%
Operating cash flow margin – 35.3% 46.2%
Return on equity – 10.4% 134.1%
Return on assets -29.8% 9.8% 17.6%
Return on invested capital – – –
Return on capital employed – 11.0% 39.8%
Asset turnover – 0.6x 0.7x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 0.7x 2.1x 2.0x
Stock comp / revenue – 7.5% 4.4%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricCLOQRDVTYOU
Debt / assets 21.7% – –
Debt / equity -0.3x – –
Net debt / EBITDA – – –
Debt / FCF -0.9x – –
Liabilities / assets 177.5% 4.4% 89.7%
Equity / assets -77.5% 95.6% 10.3%
Interest coverage -3.2x – –
Current ratio 0.0x 16.2x 1.0x
Quick ratio 0.0x 15.7x 0.9x
Cash ratio 0.0x 13.9x 0.9x
Altman Z-score – 68.86 5.64

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricCLOQRDVTYOU
Dividend yield – – 1.1%
Net buyback yield -1.5% 0.3% 2.3%
Shareholder yield -1.5% 0.3% 3.4%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – 22.9%
Payout ratio (FCF) – – 12.5%
Dividend growth (1Y) – – 20.2%
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – 36.6%

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusCLOQRDVTYOU
Forward P/E – 49.1xFY2026 30.0xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year – $1.48FY2026 $1.88FY2026
EPS growth, next FY – +13.8%FY2026 +67.9%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after – +15.5% +14.4%
Revenue, next fiscal year – $114.03MFY2026 $1.14BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY – +26.3%FY2026 +26.7%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after – +1.5% +5.7%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersCLOQRDVTYOU
Held by institutions – 69.5% 95.5%
Institutions holding – 174 449
Change in shares held, QoQ – +0.5% +2.5%
Institutions buying – 105 265
Institutions selling – 51 126
Buyers to sellers – 2.06 2.10

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

CLOQRDVTYOU
CLOQ 1.00 -0.01 -0.01
RDVT -0.01 1.00 0.24
YOU -0.01 0.24 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, CLOQ, RDVT and YOU?

Clear Secure (YOU) is the largest by market capitalisation: Cyberloq Technologies (CLOQ) $21.20M, Red Violet (RDVT) $1.17B, Clear Secure (YOU) $7.42B.

Which stock is cheaper, CLOQ, RDVT and YOU?

Clear Secure (YOU) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Cyberloq Technologies (CLOQ) -21.1x, Red Violet (RDVT) 63.3x, Clear Secure (YOU) 33.1x). On next year's consensus earnings, Clear Secure (YOU) is cheapest (Red Violet (RDVT) 49.1x, Clear Secure (YOU) 30.0x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Clear Secure (YOU) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Red Violet (RDVT) +20.0%, Clear Secure (YOU) +22.9%.

Which company is more profitable?

Red Violet (RDVT) has the highest net margin (Red Violet (RDVT) 17.0%, Clear Secure (YOU) 16.2%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Clear Secure (YOU) returned the most: Cyberloq Technologies (CLOQ) -31.8%, Red Violet (RDVT) +33.3%, Clear Secure (YOU) +77.7%. Over five years, Red Violet (RDVT) compounded fastest (Cyberloq Technologies (CLOQ) +1.4%/yr, Red Violet (RDVT) +15.7%/yr, Clear Secure (YOU) +2.6%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which pays a higher dividend?

Only one of these companies pays a dividend: Red Violet (RDVT) 0.00%, Clear Secure (YOU) 1.11%. Cyberloq Technologies (CLOQ) and Red Violet (RDVT) pays no regular dividend.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Red Violet (RDVT) has been the steadiest (Cyberloq Technologies (CLOQ) 194.9%, Red Violet (RDVT) 49.2%, Clear Secure (YOU) 61.5%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, CLOQ, RDVT and YOU?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Clear Secure (YOU) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.