BR vs NTNX vs SRAD Stock Comparison

Broadridge Financial Solutions, Nutanix and Sportradar Group AG Prices as of Nov 4, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (PEGA) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
NTNX Nutanix, Inc.
$63.70 -13.2% 1M -9.1% 1Y
Market cap
$17.24B
P/E
11.3x
Revenue (TTM)
$2.85B
Div. yield
–
Cloud Platforms Technology
5 wins
SRAD Sportradar Group AG
$14.49 +20.0% 1M -43.4% 1Y
Market cap
$4.52B
P/E
606.6x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.69B
Div. yield
–
Data Infrastructure Technology
2 wins

Head to Head

11 decided of 12

Nutanix leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (Nutanix 5, Broadridge Financial Solutions 4, Sportradar Group AG 2). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionBRNTNXSRADLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $21.36B $17.24B $4.52B BR
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 20.4x 11.3x 606.6x NTNX
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 18.3x 26.2x 55.7x BR
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +7.1% +12.4% +24.7% SRAD
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 13.9% 53.0% 1.5% NTNX
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 16.7% — -9.9% BR
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA 1.9x — 1.0x SRAD
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 2.12% — — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -15.1% -9.1% -43.4% NTNX
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +1.7%/yr +12.3%/yr -8.0%/yr NTNX
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 30.6% 47.7% 57.8% BR
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 52/100 79/100 56/100 NTNX

Percentile Scorecard

BRNTNXSRAD

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisBRNTNXSRAD
Valuation 56 #44 of 99 68 #13 of 39 73 #34 of 124
Growth 29 #70 of 98 91 #4 of 36 64 #42 of 114
Profitability 83 #17 of 96 88 #5 of 34 73 #31 of 111
Financial Health 41 #66 of 111 62 #15 of 38 53 #61 of 128
Shareholder Returns 52 #33 of 67 86 #4 of 22 19 #59 of 73
Overall 52 79 56
  • BR ranked among 113 companies in Business Applications
  • NTNX ranked among 39 companies in Cloud Computing
  • SRAD ranked among 136 companies in Infrastructure Software

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodBRNTNXSRADSPY
1 month +19.0%-13.2%+20.0% -1.0%
3 months +15.8%+4.5%+14.5% -0.4%
6 months +23.8%+47.7%+8.5% +4.5%
Year to date -15.2%+23.2%-39.0% +12.4%
1 year -15.1%-9.1%-43.4% +13.6%
3 years +6.8%+69.9%+49.8% +76.4%
3 years, per year +2.2%+19.3%+14.4% +20.8%
5 years +8.9%+78.7%-34.1% +63.7%
5 years, per year +1.7%+12.3%-8.0% +10.4%
10 years +195.5%+164.0%— +267.7%
10 years, per year +11.4%+10.2%— +13.9%

Risk

MeasureBRNTNXSRADSPY
Volatility, 1Y 30.6%47.7%57.8% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 32.3%51.6%64.6% 12.7%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.050.780.55 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.49-0.19-0.75 1.06
Max drawdown, 5Y -49.3%-61.5%-67.4% -25.4%
From 52-week high -18.5%-14.6%-43.4% -1.6%
52-week high $232.02$74.63$25.58 $779.14
52-week low $135.44$34.41$11.56 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleBRNTNXSRAD
P/E now vs peer median 20.4xmedian 25.3x 11.3xmedian 28.9x 606.6xmedian 41.0x
P/S now vs peer median 2.8xmedian 2.8x 6.0xmedian 3.7x 2.7xmedian 4.4x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 15.3xmedian 16.5x 42.5xmedian 22.5x -16.1xmedian 28.9x
P/FCF now vs peer median 16.1xmedian 16.1x 20.5xmedian 16.4x 8.1xmedian 23.9x
P/B now vs peer median 8.2xmedian 2.8x 24.5xmedian 3.4x 5.8xmedian 3.1x
PEG now vs peer median 1.14median 0.84 0.10median 1.27 21.42median 1.36

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsBRNTNXSRAD
Revenue $7.56B $2.85B $1.69B
Gross profit $2.38B $2.48B –
Operating income $1.29B $273.97M –
Net income $1.05B $1.51B $24.77M
Free cash flow $1.33B $840.68M $556.46M
R&D – $790.89M –
EPS (diluted) $9.22 $5.17 $79,901.06
Cash & equivalents $284.10M $777.31M $215.64M
Total debt $3.35B – $12.06M
Shares (diluted) 114.30M 292.18M 310.00
Enterprise value $20.00B $8.92B $2.95B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricBRNTNXSRAD
P/E 20.4x 11.3x 606.6x
P/FCF 16.1x 20.5x 8.1x
P/Operating cash flow 15.3x 18.8x 8.3x
P/S 2.8x 6.0x 2.7x
P/B 8.2x 24.5x 5.8x
P/Tangible book 14.5x 24.6x 5.8x
EV/EBITDA 15.3x 42.5x -16.1x
EV/EBIT 19.0x 54.3x -50.5x
EV/Revenue 3.2x 5.2x 2.5x
EV/FCF 18.4x 17.7x 7.6x
EV/Operating cash flow 17.5x 16.2x 7.8x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 1.14 0.10 21.42

Growth

14 metrics
MetricBRNTNXSRAD
Revenue growth (1Y) 7.1% 12.4% 24.7%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 6.8% 15.3% 24.0%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 7.7% 12.4% –
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 8.8% 17.4% –
Operating income growth (1Y) 3.4% 58.8% –
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 8.8% 49.2% –
Net income growth (1Y) 13.9% 700.0% -76.6%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 16.2% 0.0% 46.5%
EPS growth (1Y) 17.6% 694.1% -92.5%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 17.9% 113.9% 28.3%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 4.3% 11.6% 24.3%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 13.1% 49.9% 30.9%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 3.2% 12.1% 24.7%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 12.7% 59.5% 31.3%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricBRNTNXSRAD
Gross margin 31.5% 86.8% –
EBITDA margin 21.2% 12.3% -15.5%
Operating margin 17.0% 9.6% –
Pretax margin 17.8% 11.5% 1.6%
Net margin 13.9% 53.0% 1.5%
FCF margin 17.6% 29.5% 32.9%
Operating cash flow margin 18.5% 32.1% 32.4%
Return on equity 38.6% – 3.0%
Return on assets 12.0% 35.5% 0.8%
Return on invested capital 16.7% – -9.9%
Return on capital employed 17.1% 10.7% -3.8%
Asset turnover 0.9x 0.7x 0.6x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 1.3x 0.6x 22.1x
Stock comp / revenue 1.3% 12.5% 3.9%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricBRNTNXSRAD
Debt / assets 38.9% – 0.4%
Debt / equity 1.3x – 0.0x
Net debt / EBITDA 1.9x – 1.0x
Debt / FCF 2.5x – 0.0x
Liabilities / assets 69.7% 86.2% 73.1%
Equity / assets 30.3% 13.8% 26.9%
Interest coverage – – -0.8x
Current ratio 1.2x 1.8x 0.8x
Quick ratio 1.0x 1.6x 0.8x
Cash ratio 0.2x 1.4x 0.4x
Altman Z-score 4.28 2.40 1.90

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricBRNTNXSRAD
Dividend yield 2.1% – –
Net buyback yield 3.0% 1.6% -4.2%
Shareholder yield 5.1% 1.6% -4.2%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusBRNTNXSRAD
Forward P/E 18.3xFY2027 26.2xFY2027 55.7xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year $10.32FY2027 $2.43FY2027 $0.26FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +7.5%FY2027 +19.1%FY2027 -27.8%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after +5.0% +5.3% +100.0%
Revenue, next fiscal year $7.42BFY2027 $3.42BFY2027 $1.65BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY -0.9%FY2027 +20.0%FY2027 +8.4%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +3.8% +11.2% +10.8%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersBRNTNXSRAD
Held by institutions 92.3% 98.5% 17.8%
Institutions holding 1,016 562 153
Change in shares held, QoQ -1.2% +10.5% -2.8%
Institutions buying 486 334 90
Institutions selling 401 174 42
Buyers to sellers 1.21 1.92 2.14

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

BRNTNXSRAD
BR 1.00 0.30 0.20
NTNX 0.30 1.00 0.13
SRAD 0.20 0.13 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, BR, NTNX and SRAD?

Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) is the largest by market capitalisation: Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) $21.36B, Nutanix (NTNX) $17.24B, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) $4.52B.

Which stock is cheaper, BR, NTNX and SRAD?

Nutanix (NTNX) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) 20.4x, Nutanix (NTNX) 11.3x, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 606.6x). On next year's consensus earnings, Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) is cheapest (Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) 18.3x, Nutanix (NTNX) 26.2x, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 55.7x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) +7.1%, Nutanix (NTNX) +12.4%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) +24.7%.

Which company is more profitable?

Nutanix (NTNX) has the highest net margin (Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) 13.9%, Nutanix (NTNX) 53.0%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 1.5%). On return on invested capital, Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) leads (Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) 16.7%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -9.9%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Nutanix (NTNX) returned the most: Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) -15.1%, Nutanix (NTNX) -9.1%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -43.4%. Over five years, Nutanix (NTNX) compounded fastest (Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) +1.7%/yr, Nutanix (NTNX) +12.3%/yr, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -8.0%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which pays a higher dividend?

Only one of these companies pays a dividend: Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) 2.12%. Nutanix (NTNX) and Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) pays no regular dividend.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) has been the steadiest (Broadridge Financial Solutions (BR) 30.6%, Nutanix (NTNX) 47.7%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 57.8%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, BR, NTNX and SRAD?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Nutanix (NTNX) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.