BMNR vs CANG vs KEEL Stock Comparison

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Cango and Keel Infrastructure Prices as of Oct 29, 2026 Peers: Industry group
CANG Cango Inc.
$1.25 -47.7% 1M
Market cap
$28.90M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$556.87M
Div. yield
–
Crypto Mining Technology
4 wins

Head to Head

8 decided of 12

Cango leads on 4 of the 12 questions below (Cango 4, Bitmine Immersion Technologies 3, Keel Infrastructure 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionBMNRCANGKEELLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $10.77B $28.90M $1.14B BMNR
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -1.2x 0.0x -2.6x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — — — –
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +1,022.4% +46.2% -1.9% BMNR
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months -14,334.2% -107.2% -230.6% CANG
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — 0.0% -31.0% CANG
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — -76,972x -5.3x CANG
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -56.5% — -45.8% KEEL
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years — — -14.7%/yr –
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 89.5% 283.8% 102.0% BMNR
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 28/100 41/100 15/100 CANG

Percentile Scorecard

BMNRCANGKEEL

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisBMNRCANGKEEL
Valuation 15 #84 of 99 65 #35 of 99 9 #90 of 99
Growth 15 #80 of 94 42 #55 of 94 12 #83 of 94
Profitability 11 #80 of 90 32 #62 of 90 18 #74 of 90
Financial Health 99 #2 of 105 26 #78 of 105 17 #87 of 105
Shareholder Returns 0 #60 of 60 – 19 #49 of 60
Overall 28 41 15
  • BMNR ranked among 109 companies in Fintech
  • CANG ranked among 109 companies in Fintech
  • KEEL ranked among 109 companies in Fintech

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodBMNRCANGKEELSPY
1 month -19.0%-47.7%-35.5% +0.7%
3 months +19.8%-13.8%-43.0% +3.7%
6 months +1.2%+184.1%-23.8% +7.1%
Year to date -20.2%-16.7%-1.7% +12.8%
1 year -56.5%—-45.8% +11.9%
3 years ——+113.9% +85.2%
3 years, per year ——+28.9% +22.8%
5 years ——-54.9% +67.6%
5 years, per year ——-14.7% +10.9%

Risk

MeasureBMNRCANGKEELSPY
Volatility, 1Y 89.5%283.8%102.0% 12.7%
Downside volatility, 1Y 88.3%173.8%100.4% 12.6%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 3.853.544.17 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.63—-0.45 0.94
Max drawdown, 5Y -90.1%-89.0%-95.7% -25.4%
From 52-week high -56.5%-67.2%-65.3% -1.2%
52-week high $49.76$3.81$6.66 $779.14
52-week low $13.31$0.18$1.71 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleBMNRCANGKEEL
P/E now vs peer median -1.4xmedian 19.5x -0.1xmedian 19.5x -3.2xmedian 19.5x
P/S now vs peer median 205.2xmedian 2.2x 0.1xmedian 2.2x 7.6xmedian 2.2x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median -1.4xmedian 17.8x -76,972xmedian 17.8x -12.6xmedian 17.8x
P/FCF now vs peer median -42.6xmedian 16.1x —median 16.1x -4.2xmedian 16.1x
P/B now vs peer median 1.1xmedian 2.0x 0.0xmedian 2.0x 4.3xmedian 2.0x
PEG now vs peer median 0.01median 0.98 0.00median 0.98 1.53median 0.98

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsBMNRCANGKEEL
Revenue $61.19M $556.87M $188.14M
Gross profit $51.63M $91.93M -$128.35M
Operating income -$8.88B -$568.05M -$364.52M
Net income -$8.75B -$597.07M -$433.84M
Free cash flow -$294.56M – -$342.13M
EPS (diluted) $-19.76 $-21.08 $-0.72
Cash & equivalents $340.29M $10.12T –
Total debt – $39.26T $1.03B
Shares (diluted) 443.95M 28.33M 605.37M
Enterprise value $8.15B -$145.91T $1.14B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricBMNRCANGKEEL
P/E -1.4x -0.1x -3.2x
P/FCF -42.6x – -4.2x
P/Operating cash flow -42.8x – -5.7x
P/S 205.2x 0.1x 7.6x
P/B 1.1x 0.0x 4.3x
P/Tangible book 17.2x 0.0x 7.3x
EV/EBITDA -1.4x -76,972x -12.6x
EV/EBIT -1.4x -51,297x -6.7x
EV/Revenue 199.6x 52,326x 13.0x
EV/FCF -41.5x – -7.2x
EV/Operating cash flow -41.7x – -9.8x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.01 0.00 1.53

Growth

14 metrics
MetricBMNRCANGKEEL
Revenue growth (1Y) 1,022% 46.2% -1.9%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 409.8% 22.7% 14.4%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 4,925% 30.2% -692.0%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 915.3% 61.2% -131.4%
Operating income growth (1Y) -303,259% -175.8% -435.7%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) -1,575% -122.7% -32.1%
Net income growth (1Y) -245,329% -99.7% -663.3%
Net income CAGR (3Y) -1,536% -129.2% -87.1%
EPS growth (1Y) -507.2% -41.1% -1,659%
EPS CAGR (3Y) -189.0% -114.2% -2.1%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) -18,616% – 4.9%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) -465.8% – -21.7%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -18,922% – 53.5%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) -369.4% – 3.0%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricBMNRCANGKEEL
Gross margin 84.4% 16.5% -68.2%
EBITDA margin -14,504% -68.0% -103.1%
Operating margin -14,505% -102.0% -193.7%
Pretax margin -14,307% -105.6% -199.2%
Net margin -14,334% -107.2% -230.6%
FCF margin -481.4% – -181.9%
Operating cash flow margin -479.0% – -133.1%
Return on equity -81.6% 0.0% -116.0%
Return on assets -81.3% 0.0% -35.0%
Return on invested capital – 0.0% -31.0%
Return on capital employed -82.6% 0.0% -30.7%
Asset turnover 0.0x 0.0x 0.2x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 0.0x – 0.6x
Stock comp / revenue 24.6% – 11.0%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricBMNRCANGKEEL
Debt / assets – 13.3% 72.5%
Debt / equity – 0.3x 3.1x
Net debt / EBITDA – -76,972x -5.3x
Debt / FCF – – -3.0x
Liabilities / assets 0.3% 55.6% 76.8%
Equity / assets 99.7% 44.4% 23.2%
Interest coverage – -23.8x -22.6x
Current ratio 36.7x 1.0x 16.3x
Quick ratio 28.0x 0.1x –
Cash ratio 28.0x 0.1x –
Altman Z-score 246.51 -4.65 -0.03

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricBMNRCANGKEEL
Dividend yield 0.0% – –
Net buyback yield -99.3% – -6.4%
Shareholder yield -99.2% 0.0% -6.4%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusBMNRCANGKEEL
EPS, next fiscal year $-22.41FY2026 $-7.36FY2026 $-0.50FY2026
EPS growth, next FY -267.4%FY2026 – –
Revenue, next fiscal year $127.50MFY2026 $279.13MFY2026 $95.91MFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +1,990.2%FY2026 -58.8%FY2026 -58.2%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +380.0% +10.5% -13.8%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersBMNRCANGKEEL
Held by institutions 42.5% 7.9% 64.3%
Institutions holding 439 37 283
Change in shares held, QoQ +24.4% +7.6% +68.6%
Institutions buying 277 20 283
Institutions selling 93 6 0
Buyers to sellers 2.98 3.33 –

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

BMNRCANGKEEL
BMNR 1.00 0.18 0.56
CANG 0.18 1.00 0.17
KEEL 0.56 0.17 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, BMNR, CANG and KEEL?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) is the largest by market capitalisation: Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) $10.77B, Cango (CANG) $28.90M, Keel Infrastructure (KEEL) $1.14B.

Which company is growing faster?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) +1,022.4%, Cango (CANG) +46.2%, Keel Infrastructure (KEEL) -1.9%.

Which company is more profitable?

Cango (CANG) has the highest net margin (Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) -14,334.2%, Cango (CANG) -107.2%, Keel Infrastructure (KEEL) -230.6%). On return on invested capital, Cango (CANG) leads (Cango (CANG) 0.0%, Keel Infrastructure (KEEL) -31.0%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Keel Infrastructure (KEEL) returned the most: Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) -56.5%, Keel Infrastructure (KEEL) -45.8%. Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) has been the steadiest (Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) 89.5%, Cango (CANG) 283.8%, Keel Infrastructure (KEEL) 102.0%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, BMNR, CANG and KEEL?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Cango (CANG) leads on 4. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.