BGM vs RDY vs FENC Stock Comparison

Bgm, Dr Reddys Laboratories and Fennec Pharmaceuticals Prices as of Nov 5, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (AMPH) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
BGM BGM Group Ltd.
$8.50 -11.9% 1M -14.0% 1Y
Market cap
$31.15M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
Generic Drugs Healthcare

Head to Head

8 decided of 12

Dr Reddys Laboratories leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (Dr Reddys Laboratories 5, Fennec Pharmaceuticals 3). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionBGMRDYFENCLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $31.15M $12.40B $338.89M RDY
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only — 34.1x -104.2x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — 30.3x 32.4x RDY
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months — -10.5% +77.8% FENC
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months — 10.2% -5.5% RDY
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — 5.6% — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — 1.2x — –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -14.0% +8.4% +13.8% FENC
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years — +2.7%/yr +0.1%/yr RDY
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 379.9% 26.5% 65.2% RDY
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers — 57/100 70/100 FENC

Percentile Scorecard

BGMRDYFENC

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisBGMRDYFENC
Valuation – 90 #62 of 634 81 #120 of 634
Growth – 11 #543 of 608 98 #15 of 608
Profitability – 83 #94 of 557 87 #73 of 557
Financial Health 60 #265 of 654 41 #385 of 654 56 #286 of 654
Shareholder Returns – 61 #159 of 403 29 #288 of 403
Overall – 57 70
  • BGM ranked among 671 companies in Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
  • RDY ranked among 671 companies in Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
  • FENC ranked among 671 companies in Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodBGMRDYFENCSPY
1 month -11.9%+16.3%-9.3% -5.9%
3 months +2,733.3%+19.9%-13.4% -4.6%
6 months +2,870.0%+8.1%+36.1% +0.2%
Year to date +130.4%+3.4%+21.9% +7.5%
1 year -14.0%+8.4%+13.8% +8.2%
3 years —+12.1%+18.0% +68.3%
3 years, per year —+3.9%+5.7% +19.0%
5 years —+14.5%+0.4% +56.5%
5 years, per year —+2.7%+0.1% +9.4%
10 years —+57.6%+364.9% +251.5%
10 years, per year —+4.7%+16.6% +13.4%

Risk

MeasureBGMRDYFENCSPY
Volatility, 1Y 379.9%26.5%65.2% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 159.7%27.7%62.7% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 1.720.321.41 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.040.310.21 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -98.5%-32.3%-65.6% -25.4%
From 52-week high -20.9%-5.6%-26.5% -5.9%
52-week high $10.75$15.38$12.78 $779.14
52-week low $0.24$11.40$5.77 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleBGMRDYFENC
P/E now vs peer median —median 17.8x 33.3xmedian 17.8x -99.8xmedian 17.8x
P/S now vs peer median —median 8.1x 3.4xmedian 8.1x 5.6xmedian 8.1x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 15.7x 24.1xmedian 15.7x —median 15.7x
P/FCF now vs peer median —median 21.0x 868.4xmedian 21.0x -161.3xmedian 21.0x
P/B now vs peer median 0.1xmedian 2.0x 3.0xmedian 2.0x 7.8xmedian 2.0x
PEG now vs peer median —median 0.36 -0.93median 0.36 -1.83median 0.36

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsBGMRDYFENC
Revenue – $3.56B $59.22M
Gross profit – $1.76B $55.51M
Operating income – $347.04M -$1.13M
Net income – $299.19M -$3.25M
Free cash flow – $13.96M -$2.04M
R&D – $244.48M $216.00K
EPS (diluted) – $0.44 $-0.09
Cash & equivalents $11.52M $138.41M $41.25M
Total debt $1.08M $752.59M –
Shares (diluted) 3.78M 833.33M 36.43M
Enterprise value -$23.90M $11.74B $198.72M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricBGMRDYFENC
P/E – 33.3x -99.8x
P/FCF – 868.4x -161.3x
P/Operating cash flow – 35.6x -161.3x
P/S – 3.4x 5.6x
P/B 0.1x 3.0x 7.8x
P/Tangible book 0.1x 4.1x 7.8x
EV/EBITDA – 24.1x –
EV/EBIT – 36.7x -255.8x
EV/Revenue – 3.6x 4.9x
EV/FCF – 912.4x -141.0x
EV/Operating cash flow – 37.4x -141.0x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) – -0.93 -1.83

Growth

14 metrics
MetricBGMRDYFENC
Revenue growth (1Y) – -10.5% 77.8%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – 3.2% 125.3%
Gross profit growth (1Y) – -21.5% 85.4%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – -2.3% –
Operating income growth (1Y) – -58.2% 88.4%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) – -24.1% 63.9%
Net income growth (1Y) – -55.9% 73.0%
Net income CAGR (3Y) – -21.5% 50.3%
EPS growth (1Y) – -54.1% 79.5%
EPS CAGR (3Y) – -35.9% 54.7%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) – -39.6% 82.5%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) – -27.1% 54.3%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) – -98.4% 82.5%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) – -73.6% 54.3%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricBGMRDYFENC
Gross margin – 49.5% 93.7%
EBITDA margin – 14.9% –
Operating margin – 9.7% -1.9%
Pretax margin – 10.7% -1.7%
Net margin – 10.2% -5.5%
FCF margin – 0.4% -3.4%
Operating cash flow margin – 9.5% -3.4%
Return on equity – 7.4% -2.7%
Return on assets – 5.0% -1.5%
Return on invested capital – 5.6% –
Return on capital employed – 7.9% -1.8%
Asset turnover – 0.6x 0.8x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) – 1.1x 0.6x
Stock comp / revenue – 0.1% 12.6%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricBGMRDYFENC
Debt / assets 0.2% 12.6% –
Debt / equity 0.0x 0.2x –
Net debt / EBITDA – 1.2x –
Debt / FCF – 53.9x –
Liabilities / assets 8.4% 32.2% 44.0%
Equity / assets 91.6% 67.8% 56.0%
Interest coverage – 7.2x -1.2x
Current ratio 1.3x 1.9x 5.8x
Quick ratio 0.4x 0.7x 5.2x
Cash ratio 0.3x 0.1x 3.3x
Altman Z-score – 5.73 3.41

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricBGMRDYFENC
Dividend yield – 0.6% –
Net buyback yield – -0.1% -14.4%
Shareholder yield 0.0% 0.5% -14.4%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusBGMRDYFENC
Forward P/E – 30.3xFY2026 32.4xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year – $0.48FY2026 $0.29FY2026
EPS growth, next FY – -11.1%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after – +20.8% +227.6%
Revenue, next fiscal year – $3.84BFY2026 $75.50MFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY – +9.3%FY2026 +69.1%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after – +3.6% +27.3%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersBGMRDYFENC
Held by institutions – 15.1% 46.6%
Institutions holding – 239 107
Change in shares held, QoQ – +4.3% +0.7%
Institutions buying – 108 71
Institutions selling – 97 19
Buyers to sellers – 1.11 3.74

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

BGMRDYFENC
BGM 1.00 -0.11 0.01
RDY -0.11 1.00 0.30
FENC 0.01 0.30 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, BGM, RDY and FENC?

Dr Reddys Laboratories (RDY) is the largest by market capitalisation: Bgm (BGM) $31.15M, Dr Reddys Laboratories (RDY) $12.40B, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) $338.89M.

Which company is growing faster?

Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Dr Reddys Laboratories (RDY) -10.5%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) +77.8%.

Which company is more profitable?

Dr Reddys Laboratories (RDY) has the highest net margin (Dr Reddys Laboratories (RDY) 10.2%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) -5.5%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) returned the most: Bgm (BGM) -14.0%, Dr Reddys Laboratories (RDY) +8.4%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) +13.8%. Over five years, Dr Reddys Laboratories (RDY) compounded fastest (Dr Reddys Laboratories (RDY) +2.7%/yr, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) +0.1%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Dr Reddys Laboratories (RDY) has been the steadiest (Bgm (BGM) 379.9%, Dr Reddys Laboratories (RDY) 26.5%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) 65.2%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, BGM, RDY and FENC?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Dr Reddys Laboratories (RDY) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.