BELFA vs ZBRA vs VSH Stock Comparison

Bel Fuse, Zebra Technologies and Vishay Intertechnology Prices as of Nov 4, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (LPL) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
BELFA Bel Fuse Inc /Nj
$174.19 -16.5% 1M +29.4% 1Y
Market cap
$2.22B
P/E
38.5x
Revenue (TTM)
$785.62M
Div. yield
–
Electronic Components Technology
2 wins
ZBRA Zebra Technologies Corp
$332.44 -11.5% 1M +27.7% 1Y
Market cap
$15.52B
P/E
25.8x
Revenue (TTM)
$6.14B
Div. yield
–
Electronic Components Technology
7 wins
VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc
$25.84 -30.4% 1M +60.5% 1Y
Market cap
$2.99B
P/E
105.4x
Revenue (TTM)
$3.32B
Div. yield
0.02%
Electronic Components Technology
2 wins

Head to Head

11 decided of 12

Zebra Technologies leads on 7 of the 12 questions below (Zebra Technologies 7, Bel Fuse 2, Vishay Intertechnology 2). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionBELFAZBRAVSHLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $2.22B $15.52B $2.99B ZBRA
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 38.5x 25.8x 105.4x ZBRA
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 16.8x 14.7x 32.3x ZBRA
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +21.0% +16.9% +13.4% BELFA
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 7.3% 9.8% 0.9% ZBRA
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 11.6% 11.9% 1.2% ZBRA
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — 2.1x -1.0x VSH
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% 0.02% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +29.4% +27.7% +60.5% VSH
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +62.3%/yr -11.4%/yr +4.8%/yr BELFA
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 59.9% 46.3% 71.5% ZBRA
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 61/100 68/100 50/100 ZBRA

Percentile Scorecard

BELFAZBRAVSH

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisBELFAZBRAVSH
Valuation 75 #29 of 112 70 #34 of 112 77 #27 of 112
Growth 57 #47 of 108 70 #33 of 108 42 #63 of 108
Profitability 71 #31 of 104 84 #18 of 104 47 #56 of 104
Financial Health 75 #30 of 116 18 #95 of 116 43 #67 of 116
Shareholder Returns 27 #62 of 85 96 #4 of 85 43 #49 of 85
Overall 61 68 50
  • BELFA ranked among 121 companies in Computer Hardware
  • ZBRA ranked among 121 companies in Computer Hardware
  • VSH ranked among 121 companies in Computer Hardware

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodBELFAZBRAVSHSPY
1 month -16.5%-11.5%-30.4% -1.0%
3 months -26.0%-9.9%-22.2% -0.4%
6 months -31.6%+44.7%-23.0% +4.5%
Year to date +14.7%+36.9%+78.3% +12.4%
1 year +29.4%+27.7%+60.5% +13.6%
3 years +238.2%+55.1%+9.4% +76.4%
3 years, per year +50.2%+15.8%+3.0% +20.8%
5 years +1,023.1%-45.3%+26.2% +63.7%
5 years, per year +62.3%-11.4%+4.8% +10.4%
10 years +769.6%+427.9%+86.6% +267.7%
10 years, per year +24.2%+18.1%+6.4% +13.9%

Risk

MeasureBELFAZBRAVSHSPY
Volatility, 1Y 59.9%46.3%71.5% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 69.4%40.1%71.6% 12.7%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 2.071.653.02 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 0.490.600.85 1.06
Max drawdown, 5Y -44.8%-67.8%-64.8% -25.4%
From 52-week high -40.2%-15.0%-60.2% -1.6%
52-week high $291.23$391.00$64.90 $779.14
52-week low $114.02$199.30$11.82 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleBELFAZBRAVSH
P/E now vs peer median 43.6xmedian 28.1x 26.1xmedian 28.1x 124.5xmedian 28.1x
P/S now vs peer median 2.7xmedian 2.6x 2.5xmedian 2.6x 1.1xmedian 2.6x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 11.6xmedian 18.4x 15.8xmedian 18.4x 9.8xmedian 18.4x
P/FCF now vs peer median 26.5xmedian 26.6x 15.8xmedian 26.6x -524.6xmedian 26.6x
P/B now vs peer median 2.3xmedian 2.8x 4.4xmedian 2.8x 1.3xmedian 2.8x
PEG now vs peer median -2.98median 1.11 2.25median 1.11 -2.08median 1.11

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsBELFAZBRAVSH
Revenue $785.62M $6.14B $3.32B
Gross profit $313.22M $3.00B $694.64M
Operating income $127.41M $912.00M $109.59M
Net income $93.79M $602.00M $28.40M
Free cash flow $81.06M $988.00M -$6.96M
R&D $34.33M $634.00M –
EPS (diluted) $4.00 $12.59 $0.19
Cash & equivalents $333.12M $182.00M $1.30B
Total debt – $2.57B $972.29M
Shares (diluted) 14.44M 47.81M 147.90M
Enterprise value $1.46B $14.94B $250.87M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricBELFAZBRAVSH
P/E 43.6x 26.1x 124.5x
P/FCF 26.5x 15.8x -524.6x
P/Operating cash flow 22.5x 14.7x 10.6x
P/S 2.7x 2.5x 1.1x
P/B 2.3x 4.4x 1.3x
P/Tangible book 3.0x 5.4x 1.3x
EV/EBITDA 11.6x 15.8x 9.8x
EV/EBIT 14.2x 19.8x 30.3x
EV/Revenue 2.3x 2.9x 1.0x
EV/FCF 22.4x 18.3x -477.1x
EV/Operating cash flow 19.0x 16.9x 9.6x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) -2.98 2.25 -2.08

Growth

14 metrics
MetricBELFAZBRAVSH
Revenue growth (1Y) 21.0% 16.9% 13.4%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 5.5% 6.5% -2.2%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 24.7% 18.1% 20.3%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 13.0% 8.4% -13.5%
Operating income growth (1Y) 30.6% 16.0% 310.6%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 12.4% 11.0% -43.6%
Net income growth (1Y) 26.6% 17.6% 132.6%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 7.3% 9.0% -59.3%
EPS growth (1Y) -22.4% 25.8% 129.8%
EPS CAGR (3Y) -14.6% 11.6% -59.9%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 60.8% 23.3% 175.7%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) -0.7% 106.1% -17.4%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 81.7% 24.7% 96.6%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) -1.5% 170.4% -26.5%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricBELFAZBRAVSH
Gross margin 39.9% 48.9% 20.9%
EBITDA margin 19.9% 18.6% 10.2%
Operating margin 16.2% 14.9% 3.3%
Pretax margin 14.2% 12.2% 2.2%
Net margin 7.3% 9.8% 0.9%
FCF margin 10.3% 16.1% -0.2%
Operating cash flow margin 12.2% 17.4% 10.4%
Return on equity 10.2% 17.2% 1.1%
Return on assets 7.3% 6.9% 0.6%
Return on invested capital 11.6% 11.9% 1.2%
Return on capital employed 12.7% 19.3% 3.4%
Asset turnover 0.6x 0.7x 0.7x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 1.0x 1.8x 12.2x
Stock comp / revenue 1.3% 2.8% 0.9%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricBELFAZBRAVSH
Debt / assets – 29.1% 18.9%
Debt / equity – 0.7x 0.3x
Net debt / EBITDA – 2.1x -1.0x
Debt / FCF – 2.6x -139.7x
Liabilities / assets 28.7% 59.5% 43.5%
Equity / assets 71.3% 40.5% 56.5%
Interest coverage 17.3x – 2.8x
Current ratio 2.6x 0.6x 1.8x
Quick ratio 1.8x 0.3x 1.1x
Cash ratio 1.2x 0.0x 0.9x
Altman Z-score 5.27 3.51 2.22

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricBELFAZBRAVSH
Dividend yield 0.1% – 1.5%
Net buyback yield – 6.0% 0.0%
Shareholder yield 0.1% 6.0% 1.5%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – 191.4%
Payout ratio (FCF) – – -780.9%
Dividend growth (1Y) – – -0.2%
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – -1.3%

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusBELFAZBRAVSH
Forward P/E 16.8xFY2026 14.7xFY2026 32.3xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year $10.39FY2026 $22.59FY2026 $0.80FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +46.3%FY2026 +42.6%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after +3.6% -4.5% +140.0%
Revenue, next fiscal year $771.32MFY2026 $6.35BFY2026 $3.54BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +14.2%FY2026 +17.7%FY2026 +15.4%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +9.0% +1.2% +24.0%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersBELFAZBRAVSH
Held by institutions 63.1% 100.0% 100.0%
Institutions holding 110 646 468
Change in shares held, QoQ +14.8% +4.5% +14.6%
Institutions buying 70 309 308
Institutions selling 30 242 120
Buyers to sellers 2.33 1.28 2.57

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

BELFAZBRAVSH
BELFA 1.00 0.28 0.54
ZBRA 0.28 1.00 0.25
VSH 0.54 0.25 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, BELFA, ZBRA and VSH?

Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) is the largest by market capitalisation: Bel Fuse (BELFA) $2.22B, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) $15.52B, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) $2.99B.

Which stock is cheaper, BELFA, ZBRA and VSH?

Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Bel Fuse (BELFA) 38.5x, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) 25.8x, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) 105.4x). On next year's consensus earnings, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) is cheapest (Bel Fuse (BELFA) 16.8x, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) 14.7x, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) 32.3x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Bel Fuse (BELFA) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Bel Fuse (BELFA) +21.0%, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) +16.9%, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) +13.4%.

Which company is more profitable?

Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) has the highest net margin (Bel Fuse (BELFA) 7.3%, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) 9.8%, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) 0.9%). On return on invested capital, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) leads (Bel Fuse (BELFA) 11.6%, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) 11.9%, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) 1.2%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) returned the most: Bel Fuse (BELFA) +29.4%, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) +27.7%, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) +60.5%. Over five years, Bel Fuse (BELFA) compounded fastest (Bel Fuse (BELFA) +62.3%/yr, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) -11.4%/yr, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) +4.8%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which pays a higher dividend?

Only one of these companies pays a dividend: Bel Fuse (BELFA) 0.00%, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) 0.00%, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) 0.02%. Bel Fuse (BELFA) and Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) pays no regular dividend.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) has been the steadiest (Bel Fuse (BELFA) 59.9%, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) 46.3%, Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) 71.5%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, BELFA, ZBRA and VSH?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Zebra Technologies (ZBRA) leads on 7. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.