AMRX vs INIS vs TEVA Stock Comparison

Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Radnostix and Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Prices as of Nov 4, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (FENC) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
INIS Radnostix Inc
$0.05 -28.6% 1M -54.5% 1Y
Market cap
$20.11M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$11.23M
Div. yield
–
Generic Drugs Healthcare
1 win

Head to Head

11 decided of 12

Amneal Pharmaceuticals leads on 7 of the 12 questions below (Amneal Pharmaceuticals 7, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries 3, Radnostix 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionAMRXINISTEVALeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $6.20B $20.11M $48.62B TEVA
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 39.4x -7.0x 96.1x AMRX
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 20.6x — 21.8x AMRX
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +9.3% -23.7% +2.7% AMRX
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 5.0% -25.5% 2.9% AMRX
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 17.4% — 5.9% AMRX
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA 3.8x -0.5x 5.2x INIS
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +75.8% -54.5% +104.4% TEVA
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +31.2%/yr -13.0%/yr +35.6%/yr TEVA
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 34.2% 168.6% 38.2% AMRX
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 70/100 51/100 62/100 AMRX

Percentile Scorecard

AMRXINISTEVA

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisAMRXINISTEVA
Valuation 92 #51 of 634 84 #105 of 634 84 #103 of 634
Growth 73 #162 of 607 2 #595 of 607 70 #186 of 607
Profitability 85 #86 of 557 72 #159 of 557 86 #81 of 557
Financial Health 11 #583 of 654 15 #557 of 654 10 #589 of 654
Shareholder Returns 88 #48 of 400 83 #70 of 400 –
Overall 70 51 62
  • AMRX ranked among 671 companies in Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
  • INIS ranked among 671 companies in Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
  • TEVA ranked among 671 companies in Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodAMRXINISTEVASPY
1 month -2.0%-28.6%+5.5% -1.0%
3 months +8.1%-16.7%+20.4% -0.4%
6 months +46.5%-37.5%+15.1% +4.5%
Year to date +58.3%-16.7%+34.0% +12.4%
1 year +75.8%-54.5%+104.4% +13.6%
3 years +365.0%-16.7%+365.2% +76.4%
3 years, per year +67.0%-5.9%+67.0% +20.8%
5 years +288.1%-50.0%+358.1% +63.7%
5 years, per year +31.2%-13.0%+35.6% +10.4%
10 years —-28.6%+3.9% +267.7%
10 years, per year —-3.3%+0.4% +13.9%

Risk

MeasureAMRXINISTEVASPY
Volatility, 1Y 34.2%168.6%38.2% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 30.9%266.0%27.6% 12.7%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.642.130.70 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 2.22-0.322.73 1.06
Max drawdown, 5Y -76.2%-70.0%-43.7% -25.4%
From 52-week high -6.9%-54.5%-0.6% -1.6%
52-week high $21.44$0.11$42.09 $779.14
52-week low $11.35$0.04$20.46 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleAMRXINISTEVA
P/E now vs peer median 40.5xmedian 18.0x -9.2xmedian 18.0x 96.4xmedian 18.0x
P/S now vs peer median 2.0xmedian 9.1x 2.4xmedian 9.1x 2.8xmedian 9.1x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 13.4xmedian 16.2x -11.0xmedian 16.2x 25.4xmedian 16.2x
P/FCF now vs peer median 76.7xmedian 21.7x -28.6xmedian 21.7x 39.5xmedian 21.7x
P/B now vs peer median 192.9xmedian 2.2x 14.0xmedian 2.2x 6.1xmedian 2.2x
PEG now vs peer median 0.17median 0.38 0.25median 0.38 3.19median 0.38

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsAMRXINISTEVA
Revenue $3.12B $11.23M $17.23B
Gross profit $1.23B $6.04M $9.22B
Operating income $453.92M -$2.90M $1.44B
Net income $215.32M -$2.86M $508.00M
Free cash flow $83.11M -$925.24K $1.24B
R&D $175.57M $490.38K $1.76B
EPS (diluted) $0.48 $-0.01 $0.43
Cash & equivalents $127.64M $1.20M $4.09B
Total debt $2.67B $2.33M $16.72B
Shares (diluted) 328.10M 529.12M 1.18B
Enterprise value $5.39B $14.22M $33.59B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricAMRXINISTEVA
P/E 40.5x -9.2x 96.4x
P/FCF 76.7x -28.6x 39.5x
P/Operating cash flow 31.7x -70.3x 27.6x
P/S 2.0x 2.4x 2.8x
P/B 192.9x 14.0x 6.1x
P/Tangible book -11.5x -21.4x 10.4x
EV/EBITDA 13.4x -11.0x 25.4x
EV/EBIT 19.6x -9.5x 42.8x
EV/Revenue 2.9x 2.5x 3.6x
EV/FCF 107.3x -29.8x 49.7x
EV/Operating cash flow 44.4x -73.3x 34.7x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.17 0.25 3.19

Growth

14 metrics
MetricAMRXINISTEVA
Revenue growth (1Y) 9.3% -23.7% 2.7%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 10.5% -2.6% 4.1%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 14.1% -32.4% 9.7%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 14.9% -4.0% 9.6%
Operating income growth (1Y) 20.6% -1,245% -21.5%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 32.5% -50.5% 46.4%
Net income growth (1Y) 426.4% -2,437% -23.3%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 139.1% -38.0% 30.3%
EPS growth (1Y) 4,481% -2,429% -30.1%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 237.0% -37.0% 30.2%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) -42.8% -157.0% 66.0%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 0.4% -41.4% 15.2%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -69.3% -2,469% 113.8%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) -17.3% -69.5% 26.7%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricAMRXINISTEVA
Gross margin 39.3% 53.8% 53.5%
EBITDA margin 21.3% -22.3% 14.0%
Operating margin 14.6% -25.8% 8.3%
Pretax margin 6.5% -28.3% 2.1%
Net margin 5.0% -25.5% 2.9%
FCF margin 2.7% -8.2% 7.2%
Operating cash flow margin 6.4% -3.4% 10.3%
Return on equity – -140.0% 6.5%
Return on assets 5.9% -18.8% 1.3%
Return on invested capital 17.4% – 5.9%
Return on capital employed 16.4% -22.8% 5.9%
Asset turnover 0.9x 0.7x 0.4x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 0.9x 0.1x 3.5x
Stock comp / revenue 1.1% 3.7% 1.0%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricAMRXINISTEVA
Debt / assets 70.7% 14.0% 41.8%
Debt / equity 80.9x 1.2x 2.1x
Net debt / EBITDA 3.8x -0.5x 5.2x
Debt / FCF 32.1x -2.5x 13.5x
Liabilities / assets 99.1% 88.6% 80.1%
Equity / assets 0.9% 11.4% 19.9%
Interest coverage – -8.5x –
Current ratio 2.2x 0.8x 0.9x
Quick ratio 1.3x 0.6x 0.5x
Cash ratio 0.1x 0.3x 0.3x
Altman Z-score 2.43 -9.85 0.96

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricAMRXINISTEVA
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield 0.0% -0.1% –
Shareholder yield 0.0% -0.1% 0.0%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusAMRXINISTEVA
Forward P/E 20.6xFY2026 – 21.8xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year $0.97FY2026 – $1.92FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +16.9%FY2026 – -32.6%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after +26.8% – +66.1%
Revenue, next fiscal year $3.24BFY2026 – $15.65BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +7.4%FY2026 – -6.7%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +12.4% – +17.0%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersAMRXINISTEVA
Held by institutions 51.0% – 62.7%
Institutions holding 310 – 672
Change in shares held, QoQ +1.3% – +8.6%
Institutions buying 182 – 359
Institutions selling 86 – 192
Buyers to sellers 2.12 – 1.87

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

AMRXINISTEVA
AMRX 1.00 0.00 0.45
INIS 0.00 1.00 -0.03
TEVA 0.45 -0.03 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, AMRX, INIS and TEVA?

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) is the largest by market capitalisation: Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) $6.20B, Radnostix (INIS) $20.11M, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) $48.62B.

Which stock is cheaper, AMRX, INIS and TEVA?

Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) 39.4x, Radnostix (INIS) -7.0x, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) 96.1x). On next year's consensus earnings, Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) is cheapest (Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) 20.6x, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) 21.8x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) +9.3%, Radnostix (INIS) -23.7%, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) +2.7%.

Which company is more profitable?

Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) has the highest net margin (Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) 5.0%, Radnostix (INIS) -25.5%, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) 2.9%). On return on invested capital, Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) leads (Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) 17.4%, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) 5.9%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) returned the most: Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) +75.8%, Radnostix (INIS) -54.5%, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) +104.4%. Over five years, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) compounded fastest (Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) +31.2%/yr, Radnostix (INIS) -13.0%/yr, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) +35.6%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) has been the steadiest (Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) 34.2%, Radnostix (INIS) 168.6%, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) 38.2%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, AMRX, INIS and TEVA?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) leads on 7. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.