AMRX vs FENC vs INIS Stock Comparison

Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Fennec Pharmaceuticals and Radnostix Prices as of Nov 2, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (AMPH) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
INIS Radnostix Inc
$0.04 -42.9% 1M -60.0% 1Y
Market cap
$21.17M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$11.23M
Div. yield
–
Generic Drugs Healthcare
1 win

Head to Head

9 decided of 12

Amneal Pharmaceuticals leads on 6 of the 12 questions below (Amneal Pharmaceuticals 6, Fennec Pharmaceuticals 2, Radnostix 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionAMRXFENCINISLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $6.53B $369.26M $21.17M AMRX
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 41.5x -55.1x -7.4x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 21.1x 36.3x — AMRX
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +9.3% +61.4% -23.7% FENC
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 5.0% -12.3% -25.5% AMRX
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 17.4% — — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA 3.8x — -0.5x INIS
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — — — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +88.9% +28.5% -60.0% AMRX
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +30.9%/yr +1.9%/yr -15.0%/yr AMRX
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 34.2% 64.6% 167.4% AMRX
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 70/100 73/100 51/100 FENC

Percentile Scorecard

AMRXFENCINIS

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisAMRXFENCINIS
Valuation 92 #52 of 623 58 #264 of 623 82 #112 of 623
Growth 74 #158 of 601 93 #41 of 601 2 #588 of 601
Profitability 84 #90 of 553 84 #87 of 553 72 #156 of 553
Financial Health 12 #578 of 654 57 #283 of 654 15 #556 of 654
Shareholder Returns 88 #45 of 367 – 82 #68 of 367
Overall 70 73 51
  • AMRX ranked among 671 companies in Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
  • FENC ranked among 671 companies in Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
  • INIS ranked among 671 companies in Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodAMRXFENCINISSPY
1 month +0.7%+3.3%-42.9% -2.3%
3 months +8.4%+9.9%-42.9% -0.7%
6 months +55.9%+58.5%-50.0% +4.8%
Year to date +62.2%+36.9%-33.3% +10.3%
1 year +88.9%+28.5%-60.0% +10.3%
3 years +376.5%+52.8%-33.3% +73.0%
3 years, per year +68.3%+15.2%-12.7% +20.1%
5 years +284.2%+10.0%-55.6% +61.9%
5 years, per year +30.9%+1.9%-15.0% +10.1%
10 years —+502.3%-42.9% +258.6%
10 years, per year —+19.7%-5.4% +13.6%

Risk

MeasureAMRXFENCINISSPY
Volatility, 1Y 34.2%64.6%167.4% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 31.0%61.2%266.0% 12.8%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.661.382.10 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 2.600.44-0.36 0.80
Max drawdown, 5Y -76.2%-65.6%-70.0% -25.4%
From 52-week high -4.7%-17.5%-63.6% -3.5%
52-week high $21.44$12.78$0.11 $779.14
52-week low $11.19$5.77$0.04 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleAMRXFENCINIS
P/E now vs peer median 41.5xmedian 17.4x -55.1xmedian 17.4x -7.4xmedian 17.4x
P/S now vs peer median 2.1xmedian 8.9x 6.9xmedian 8.9x 1.9xmedian 8.9x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 13.6xmedian 17.0x —median 17.0x -8.9xmedian 17.0x
P/FCF now vs peer median 78.5xmedian 21.4x —median 21.4x -22.9xmedian 21.4x
P/B now vs peer median 197.7xmedian 2.1x 8.7xmedian 2.1x 11.2xmedian 2.1x
PEG now vs peer median 0.17median 0.35 -1.29median 0.35 0.20median 0.35

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsAMRXFENCINIS
Revenue $3.12B $53.77M $11.23M
Gross profit $1.23B $49.65M $6.04M
Operating income $453.92M -$3.74M -$2.90M
Net income $215.32M -$6.60M -$2.86M
Free cash flow $83.11M – -$925.24K
R&D $175.57M $274.00K $490.38K
EPS (diluted) $0.48 $-0.18 $-0.01
Cash & equivalents $127.64M $41.25M $1.20M
Total debt $2.67B – $2.33M
Shares (diluted) 328.10M 36.43M 529.12M
Enterprise value $5.80B $250.57M $15.28M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricAMRXFENCINIS
P/E 41.5x -55.1x -7.4x
P/FCF 78.5x – -22.9x
P/Operating cash flow 32.5x – -56.3x
P/S 2.1x 6.9x 1.9x
P/B 197.7x 8.7x 11.2x
P/Tangible book -11.8x 8.7x -17.1x
EV/EBITDA 13.6x – -8.9x
EV/EBIT 20.0x -87.7x -7.7x
EV/Revenue 2.9x 6.1x 2.0x
EV/FCF 109.1x – -24.1x
EV/Operating cash flow 45.2x – -59.3x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.17 -1.29 0.20

Growth

14 metrics
MetricAMRXFENCINIS
Revenue growth (1Y) 9.3% 61.4% -23.7%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 10.5% 118.1% -2.6%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 14.1% 65.9% -32.4%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 14.9% – -4.0%
Operating income growth (1Y) 20.6% 61.4% -1,245%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 32.5% 46.2% -50.5%
Net income growth (1Y) 426.4% 45.1% -2,437%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 139.1% 37.0% -38.0%
EPS growth (1Y) 4,481% 58.3% -2,429%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 237.0% 42.6% -37.0%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) -42.8% – -157.0%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 0.4% – -41.4%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -69.3% – -2,469%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) -17.3% – -69.5%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricAMRXFENCINIS
Gross margin 39.3% 92.4% 53.8%
EBITDA margin 21.3% – -22.3%
Operating margin 14.6% -7.0% -25.8%
Pretax margin 6.5% -8.2% -28.3%
Net margin 5.0% -12.3% -25.5%
FCF margin 2.7% – -8.2%
Operating cash flow margin 6.4% – -3.4%
Return on equity – -11.4% -140.0%
Return on assets 5.9% -6.1% -18.8%
Return on invested capital 17.4% – –
Return on capital employed 16.4% -6.2% -22.8%
Asset turnover 0.9x 0.7x 0.7x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 0.9x – 0.1x
Stock comp / revenue 1.1% 14.8% 3.7%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricAMRXFENCINIS
Debt / assets 70.7% – 14.0%
Debt / equity 80.9x – 1.2x
Net debt / EBITDA 3.8x – -0.5x
Debt / FCF 32.1x – -2.5x
Liabilities / assets 99.1% 44.0% 88.6%
Equity / assets 0.9% 56.0% 11.4%
Interest coverage – -2.5x -8.5x
Current ratio 2.2x 5.8x 0.8x
Quick ratio 1.3x 5.2x 0.6x
Cash ratio 0.1x 3.3x 0.3x
Altman Z-score 2.45 3.95 -10.06

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricAMRXFENCINIS
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield 0.0% – -0.1%
Shareholder yield 0.0% – -0.1%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusAMRXFENCINIS
Forward P/E 21.1xFY2026 36.3xFY2026 –
EPS, next fiscal year $0.97FY2026 $0.29FY2026 –
EPS growth, next FY +16.9%FY2026 – –
EPS growth, the year after +26.8% +241.4% –
Revenue, next fiscal year $3.24BFY2026 $75.58MFY2026 –
Revenue growth, next FY +7.4%FY2026 +69.3%FY2026 –
Revenue growth, the year after +12.4% +28.3% –

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersAMRXFENCINIS
Held by institutions 51.0% 46.6% –
Institutions holding 310 107 –
Change in shares held, QoQ +1.3% +0.7% –
Institutions buying 182 71 –
Institutions selling 86 19 –
Buyers to sellers 2.12 3.74 –

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

AMRXFENCINIS
AMRX 1.00 0.05 0.02
FENC 0.05 1.00 -0.03
INIS 0.02 -0.03 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, AMRX, FENC and INIS?

Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) is the largest by market capitalisation: Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) $6.53B, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) $369.26M, Radnostix (INIS) $21.17M.

Which company is growing faster?

Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) +9.3%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) +61.4%, Radnostix (INIS) -23.7%.

Which company is more profitable?

Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) has the highest net margin (Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) 5.0%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) -12.3%, Radnostix (INIS) -25.5%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) returned the most: Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) +88.9%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) +28.5%, Radnostix (INIS) -60.0%. Over five years, Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) compounded fastest (Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) +30.9%/yr, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) +1.9%/yr, Radnostix (INIS) -15.0%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) has been the steadiest (Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) 34.2%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals (FENC) 64.6%, Radnostix (INIS) 167.4%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, AMRX, FENC and INIS?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) leads on 6. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.