ALAR vs NTNX vs SRAD Stock Comparison

Alarum Technologies, Nutanix and Sportradar Group AG Prices as of Nov 5, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (SNOW) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
ALAR Alarum Technologies Ltd.
$1.15 -32.0% 1M -92.5% 1Y
Market cap
$7.95M
P/E
0.1x
Revenue (TTM)
$45.33M
Div. yield
–
Data Infrastructure Technology
5 wins
NTNX Nutanix, Inc.
$58.55 -20.2% 1M -16.0% 1Y
Market cap
$15.84B
P/E
10.4x
Revenue (TTM)
$2.85B
Div. yield
–
Cloud Platforms Technology
5 wins
SRAD Sportradar Group AG
$14.17 +16.3% 1M -39.4% 1Y
Market cap
$4.42B
P/E
593.2x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.69B
Div. yield
–
Data Infrastructure Technology

Head to Head

10 decided of 12

Nutanix leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (Nutanix 5, Alarum Technologies 5). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionALARNTNXSRADLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $7.95M $15.84B $4.42B NTNX
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 0.1x 10.4x 593.2x ALAR
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 16.4x 24.1x 56.7x ALAR
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +48.2% +12.4% +24.7% ALAR
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 145.1% 53.0% 1.5% ALAR
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 1.4% — -9.9% ALAR
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — — 1.0x –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — — — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -92.5% -16.0% -39.4% NTNX
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -36.4%/yr +10.4%/yr -8.4%/yr NTNX
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 113.8% 48.4% 57.2% NTNX
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 77/100 80/100 56/100 NTNX

Percentile Scorecard

ALARNTNXSRAD

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisALARNTNXSRAD
Valuation 99 #2 of 124 76 #10 of 38 73 #34 of 124
Growth 61 #45 of 114 91 #4 of 36 63 #43 of 114
Profitability 76 #28 of 111 88 #5 of 34 72 #32 of 111
Financial Health 72 #36 of 128 60 #16 of 38 53 #61 of 128
Shareholder Returns – 84 #4 of 20 19 #60 of 74
Overall 77 80 56
  • ALAR ranked among 136 companies in Infrastructure Software
  • NTNX ranked among 39 companies in Cloud Computing
  • SRAD ranked among 136 companies in Infrastructure Software

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodALARNTNXSRADSPY
1 month -32.0%-20.2%+16.3% -5.9%
3 months -41.3%-2.6%+11.6% -4.6%
6 months -85.6%+27.5%+3.9% +0.2%
Year to date -86.6%+13.3%-40.4% +7.5%
1 year -92.5%-16.0%-39.4% +8.2%
3 years -66.7%+55.1%+51.9% +68.3%
3 years, per year -30.7%+15.8%+15.0% +19.0%
5 years -89.5%+64.2%-35.6% +56.5%
5 years, per year -36.4%+10.4%-8.4% +9.4%
10 years —+142.6%— +251.5%
10 years, per year —+9.3%— +13.4%

Risk

MeasureALARNTNXSRADSPY
Volatility, 1Y 113.8%48.4%57.2% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 130.1%53.0%63.4% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 1.690.900.56 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.81-0.33-0.69 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -97.5%-61.5%-67.4% -25.4%
From 52-week high -92.5%-21.5%-41.4% -5.9%
52-week high $15.38$74.63$24.17 $779.14
52-week low $1.15$34.41$11.56 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleALARNTNXSRAD
P/E now vs peer median 0.1xmedian 39.4x 10.4xmedian 27.4x 593.2xmedian 39.4x
P/S now vs peer median 0.2xmedian 4.0x 5.6xmedian 3.3x 2.6xmedian 4.0x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 34.1x 38.5xmedian 21.2x -15.8xmedian 34.1x
P/FCF now vs peer median —median 22.7x 18.8xmedian 15.9x 7.9xmedian 22.7x
P/B now vs peer median 0.2xmedian 2.9x 22.5xmedian 2.6x 5.6xmedian 2.9x
PEG now vs peer median 0.00median 1.32 0.09median 1.22 20.95median 1.32

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsALARNTNXSRAD
Revenue $45.33M $2.85B $1.69B
Gross profit $26.25M $2.48B –
Operating income $683.00K $273.97M –
Net income $1.15M $1.51B $24.77M
Free cash flow – $840.68M $556.46M
R&D $8.46M $790.89M –
EPS (diluted) $50.66 $5.17 $79,901.06
Cash & equivalents $14.06M $777.31M $215.64M
Total debt $786.00K – $12.06M
Shares (diluted) 1.30M 292.18M 310.00
Enterprise value -$47.66M $7.53B $2.85B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricALARNTNXSRAD
P/E 0.1x 10.4x 593.2x
P/FCF – 18.8x 7.9x
P/Operating cash flow – 17.3x 8.1x
P/S 0.2x 5.6x 2.6x
P/B 0.2x 22.5x 5.6x
P/Tangible book 0.3x 22.6x 5.6x
EV/EBITDA – 38.5x -15.8x
EV/EBIT -7.8x 49.2x -49.4x
EV/Revenue -0.1x 4.7x 2.4x
EV/FCF – 16.0x 7.4x
EV/Operating cash flow – 14.7x 7.6x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.00 0.09 20.95

Growth

14 metrics
MetricALARNTNXSRAD
Revenue growth (1Y) 48.2% 12.4% 24.7%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 30.6% 15.3% 24.0%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 18.5% 12.4% –
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 30.5% 17.4% –
Operating income growth (1Y) -84.7% 58.8% –
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 27.5% 49.2% –
Net income growth (1Y) -75.8% 700.0% -76.6%
Net income CAGR (3Y) -44.3% 0.0% 46.5%
EPS growth (1Y) 22.6% 694.1% -92.5%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 109.7% 113.9% 28.3%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) – 11.6% 24.3%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) – 49.9% 30.9%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) – 12.1% 24.7%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) – 59.5% 31.3%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricALARNTNXSRAD
Gross margin 57.9% 86.8% –
EBITDA margin – 12.3% -15.5%
Operating margin 1.5% 9.6% –
Pretax margin 3.8% 11.5% 1.6%
Net margin 145.1% 53.0% 1.5%
FCF margin – 29.5% 32.9%
Operating cash flow margin – 32.1% 32.4%
Return on equity 3.5% – 3.0%
Return on assets 2.5% 35.5% 0.8%
Return on invested capital 1.4% – -9.9%
Return on capital employed 1.9% 10.7% -3.8%
Asset turnover 1.0x 0.7x 0.6x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) – 0.6x 22.1x
Stock comp / revenue – 12.5% 3.9%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricALARNTNXSRAD
Debt / assets 1.8% – 0.4%
Debt / equity 0.0x – 0.0x
Net debt / EBITDA – – 1.0x
Debt / FCF – – 0.0x
Liabilities / assets 25.6% 86.2% 73.1%
Equity / assets 74.4% 13.8% 26.9%
Interest coverage – – -0.8x
Current ratio 2.6x 1.8x 0.8x
Quick ratio 2.6x 1.6x 0.8x
Cash ratio 1.5x 1.4x 0.4x
Altman Z-score -1.08 2.21 1.88

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricALARNTNXSRAD
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield – 1.7% -4.3%
Shareholder yield – 1.7% -4.3%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusALARNTNXSRAD
Forward P/E 16.4xFY2026 24.1xFY2027 56.7xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year $0.07FY2026 $2.43FY2027 $0.25FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +600.0%FY2026 +19.1%FY2027 -30.6%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after +100.0% +5.3% +104.0%
Revenue, next fiscal year $47.86MFY2026 $3.42BFY2027 $1.65BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +17.4%FY2026 +20.0%FY2027 +8.4%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +41.0% +11.2% +9.0%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersALARNTNXSRAD
Held by institutions 4.2% 98.5% 17.8%
Institutions holding 25 562 153
Change in shares held, QoQ +182.7% +10.5% -2.8%
Institutions buying 16 334 90
Institutions selling 4 174 42
Buyers to sellers 4.00 1.92 2.14

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

ALARNTNXSRAD
ALAR 1.00 0.22 -0.07
NTNX 0.22 1.00 0.13
SRAD -0.07 0.13 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, ALAR, NTNX and SRAD?

Nutanix (NTNX) is the largest by market capitalisation: Alarum Technologies (ALAR) $7.95M, Nutanix (NTNX) $15.84B, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) $4.42B.

Which stock is cheaper, ALAR, NTNX and SRAD?

Alarum Technologies (ALAR) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Alarum Technologies (ALAR) 0.1x, Nutanix (NTNX) 10.4x, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 593.2x). On next year's consensus earnings, Alarum Technologies (ALAR) is cheapest (Alarum Technologies (ALAR) 16.4x, Nutanix (NTNX) 24.1x, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 56.7x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Alarum Technologies (ALAR) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Alarum Technologies (ALAR) +48.2%, Nutanix (NTNX) +12.4%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) +24.7%.

Which company is more profitable?

Alarum Technologies (ALAR) has the highest net margin (Alarum Technologies (ALAR) 145.1%, Nutanix (NTNX) 53.0%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 1.5%). On return on invested capital, Alarum Technologies (ALAR) leads (Alarum Technologies (ALAR) 1.4%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -9.9%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Nutanix (NTNX) returned the most: Alarum Technologies (ALAR) -92.5%, Nutanix (NTNX) -16.0%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -39.4%. Over five years, Nutanix (NTNX) compounded fastest (Alarum Technologies (ALAR) -36.4%/yr, Nutanix (NTNX) +10.4%/yr, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) -8.4%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Nutanix (NTNX) has been the steadiest (Alarum Technologies (ALAR) 113.8%, Nutanix (NTNX) 48.4%, Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) 57.2%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, ALAR, NTNX and SRAD?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Nutanix (NTNX) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.