Casino was Wynn Resorts’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $4.41B of $7.14B (62%).
| Product and Service | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casino | $1.63B | $3.72B | $4.26B | $4.41B | |||||
| Rooms | $802.14M | $1.19B | $1.24B | $1.14B | |||||
| Food & Beverage | $846.21M | $1.03B | $1.07B | $1.04B | |||||
| Entertainment, Retail & Other | $475.93M | $514.06M | $538.86M | $548.59M | |||||
| Corporate & Other | — | $85.13M | $16.57M | — | |||||
| Total | $3.76B | $6.53B | $7.13B | $7.14B |
Wynn Resorts brought in $7.14B from its four product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. Wynn Resorts regrouped these lines after fiscal 2024, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $7.13B. Casino was the largest at $4.41B (61.8%), ahead of Rooms at $1.14B (16.0%) and Food & Beverage at $1.04B (14.5%). The remaining line, Entertainment, Retail & Other, brought in $548.59M.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Casino grew fastest, up 3.5% to $4.41B, while Rooms fell the most, down 8.1% to $1.14B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these lines grew from $3.76B to $7.14B, a compound annual growth rate of 23.9%. Casino's share of the total rose from 43.5% to 61.8%.
Wynn Resorts stopped reporting Corporate & Other as a separate line after fiscal 2024, when it brought in $16.57M.
Macau Operations was Wynn Resorts’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $3.72B of $7.14B (52%).
| Segment | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macau Operations | $721.54M | $3.10B | $3.68B | $3.72B | ||||||||||
| Las Vegas Operations | $2.13B | $2.48B | $2.57B | $2.57B | ||||||||||
| Encore Boston Harbor | $831.07M | $865.79M | $857.16M | $846.87M | ||||||||||
| Corporate & Other | $72.08M | $85.13M | $16.57M | — | ||||||||||
| Wynn Interactive | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||
| Total | $3.76B | $6.53B | $7.13B | $7.14B |
Wynn Resorts brought in $7.14B from its three segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. Wynn Resorts regrouped these segments after fiscal 2024, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $7.13B. Macau Operations was the largest at $3.72B (52.1%), ahead of Las Vegas Operations at $2.57B (36.0%) and Encore Boston Harbor at $846.87M (11.9%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Macau Operations grew fastest, up 1.0% to $3.72B, while Encore Boston Harbor fell the most, down 1.2% to $846.87M.
Wynn Resorts stopped reporting Corporate & Other as a separate segment after fiscal 2024, when it brought in $16.57M.
Macau Operations was Wynn Resorts’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2018, bringing in $5.05B of $6.72B (75%).
| Legal Entity | FY 2008 | FY 2009 | FY 2010 | FY 2011 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macau Operations | $2.71B | $4.37B | $5.05B | ||||
| Wynn Macau | — | — | — | ||||
| Las Vegas Operations | $1.64B | $1.70B | $1.67B | ||||
| Wynn Las Vegas | — | — | — | ||||
| Total | $4.35B | $6.07B | $6.72B |
Wynn Resorts brought in $6.72B from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2018, the year ended December 31, 2018. That was up 10.7% from $6.07B in fiscal 2017. Macau Operations was the largest at $5.05B (75.2%), ahead of Las Vegas Operations at $1.67B (24.8%).
Compared with fiscal 2017, Macau Operations grew 15.7% to $5.05B, while Las Vegas Operations fell 2.2% to $1.67B. From fiscal 2016 to 2018, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $4.35B to $6.72B, a compound annual growth rate of 24.3%. Macau Operations' share of the total rose from 62.3% to 75.2%.
Wynn Resorts (WYNN) reports its revenue by product and service, by segment and by legal entity. In fiscal 2025, Casino was its largest product and service line, bringing in $4.41B (61.8% of the total), followed by Rooms at $1.14B (16.0%).
Casino was Wynn Resorts' largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $4.41B, or 61.8% of the $7.14B total across its four product and service lines.
Macau Operations was Wynn Resorts' largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $3.72B, or 52.1% of the $7.14B total across its three segments.
Macau Operations was Wynn Resorts' largest revenue line in fiscal 2018, bringing in $5.05B, or 75.2% of the $6.72B total across its two revenue lines.
Macau Operations grew faster than Las Vegas Operations in fiscal 2018, up 15.7% from $4.37B to $5.05B. Las Vegas Operations fell 2.2% to $1.67B.
Every figure comes from Wynn Resorts' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Wynn Resorts gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Wynn Resorts' revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2017, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.