Water Transfer & Monitoring was Select Water Solutions’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $396.18M of $1.41B (28%).
| Product and Service | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Transfer & Monitoring | $385.72M | $478.87M | $440.38M | $396.18M | ||||||
| Chemical Technologies | $318.28M | $323.54M | $260.84M | $309.43M | ||||||
| Water Transfer | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Water Solutions & Related Services | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Oilfield Chemicals | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Fluids Hauling | $257.41M | $287.50M | $242.19M | $180.11M | ||||||
| Fluid Hauling | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Flowback & Well Testing | $123.83M | $112.89M | $84.78M | $71.18M | ||||||
| Fluids Disposal | $62.73M | $72.25M | $112.38M | $122.26M | ||||||
| Pipeline Logistics & Disposal | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Water Sourcing | $50.70M | — | — | — | ||||||
| Water Recycling & Reuse | $31.38M | $110.41M | $128.86M | $149.07M | ||||||
| Accommodations & Rentals | $75.88M | $83.33M | $78.73M | $86.78M | ||||||
| Other | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Water Containment | $56.59M | $75.33M | $63.04M | $61.38M | ||||||
| Wellsite Completion & Construction Services | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Water Sourcing & Recycling | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Pipelines & Logistics | $32.00M | $41.10M | $27.41M | $11.56M | ||||||
| Solids Management | $4.26M | $11.54M | $25.21M | $32.43M | ||||||
| Disposals | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Eliminations & Other Service Lines | -$11.34M | -$11.39M | -$11.74M | -$13.03M | ||||||
| Total | $1.39B | $1.59B | $1.45B | $1.41B |
Select Water Solutions brought in $1.41B from its 11 product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 3.1% from $1.45B in fiscal 2024. Water Transfer & Monitoring was the largest at $396.18M (28.2%), ahead of Chemical Technologies at $309.43M (22.0%) and Fluids Hauling at $180.11M (12.8%). The other seven lines brought in $534.66M combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Solids Management grew fastest, up 28.7% to $32.43M, while Fluids Hauling fell the most, down 25.6% to $180.11M.
Select Water Solutions stopped reporting Water Sourcing as a separate line after fiscal 2022, when it brought in $50.70M. The total is net of Eliminations & Other Service Lines, which took $13.03M off revenue in fiscal 2025.
Water Services was Select Water Solutions’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $796.01M of $1.41B (57%).
| Segment | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Services | $947.60M | $1.04B | $910.48M | $796.01M | |||||||
| Water Solutions | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Chemical Technologies | $318.28M | $323.54M | $260.84M | $309.43M | |||||||
| Water Infrastructure | $130.42M | $235.29M | $293.86M | $315.61M | |||||||
| Oilfield Chemicals | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Water Sourcing & Transfer | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Other | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Fluid Hauling & Disposal | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Well Testing & Flowback | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Wellsite Services | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Accommodations & Rentals | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Eliminations | -$8.88M | -$9.87M | -$13.11M | -$13.70M | |||||||
| Elimination | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Total | $1.39B | $1.59B | $1.45B | $1.41B |
Select Water Solutions brought in $1.41B from its four segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 3.1% from $1.45B in fiscal 2024. Water Services was the largest at $796.01M (56.6%), ahead of Water Infrastructure at $315.61M (22.4%) and Chemical Technologies at $309.43M (22.0%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Chemical Technologies grew fastest, up 18.6% to $309.43M, while Water Services fell the most, down 12.6% to $796.01M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments grew from $1.39B to $1.41B, a compound annual growth rate of 0.5%. Water Services' share of the total fell from 68.3% to 56.6%.
The total is net of Eliminations, which took $13.70M off revenue in fiscal 2025.
Permian Basin was Select Water Solutions’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $724.14M of $1.41B (51%).
| Geography | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Permian Basin | $646.23M | $759.30M | $702.01M | $724.14M | |||||
| Eagle Ford | $152.47M | $163.37M | $154.89M | $135.45M | |||||
| Rockies | $155.85M | $231.31M | $209.93M | $164.96M | |||||
| Mid-Continent | $119.75M | $100.51M | $85.34M | $91.42M | |||||
| Midcon | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Marcellus/Utica | $140.86M | $160.84M | $141.27M | $157.17M | |||||
| Bakken | $78.79M | $96.34M | $91.16M | $86.69M | |||||
| Haynesville/E. Texas | $103.06M | $84.03M | $79.04M | $60.27M | |||||
| All Other | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Eliminations & Other Regions | -$9.59M | -$10.34M | -$11.57M | -$12.76M | |||||
| Total | $1.39B | $1.59B | $1.45B | $1.41B |
Select Water Solutions brought in $1.41B from its eight regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 3.1% from $1.45B in fiscal 2024. Permian Basin was the largest at $724.14M (51.5%), ahead of Rockies at $164.96M (11.7%) and Marcellus/Utica at $157.17M (11.2%). The other four regions brought in $373.83M combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Marcellus/Utica grew fastest, up 11.3% to $157.17M, while Haynesville/E. Texas fell the most, down 23.7% to $60.27M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions grew from $1.39B to $1.41B, a compound annual growth rate of 0.5%. Permian Basin's share of the total rose from 46.6% to 51.5%.
The total is net of Eliminations & Other Regions, which took $12.76M off revenue in fiscal 2025.
Select Water Solutions (WTTR) reports its revenue by product and service, by segment and by geography. In fiscal 2025, Water Transfer & Monitoring was its largest product and service line, bringing in $396.18M (28.2% of the total), followed by Chemical Technologies at $309.43M (22.0%).
Water Transfer & Monitoring was Select Water Solutions' largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $396.18M, or 28.2% of the $1.41B total across its 11 product and service lines.
Water Services was Select Water Solutions' largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $796.01M, or 56.6% of the $1.41B total across its four segments.
Permian Basin was Select Water Solutions' largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $724.14M, or 51.5% of the $1.41B total across its eight regions.
Among Select Water Solutions' product and service lines that make up at least 2% of revenue, Solids Management grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 28.7% from $25.21M to $32.43M.
Every figure comes from Select Water Solutions' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Select Water Solutions gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Select Water Solutions' revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2016, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.