United States was Worksport’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $16.01M of $16.10M (99%).
| Geography | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $1.51M | $8.40M | $16.01M |
| Non-Us | — | $86.81K | $91.66K |
| Other | $12.64K | — | — |
| Canada | $6.81K | — | — |
| Total | $1.53M | $8.48M | $16.10M |
Worksport brought in $16.10M from its two regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 89.8% from $8.48M in fiscal 2024. United States was the largest at $16.01M (99.4%), ahead of Non-Us at $91.66K (0.6%).
Worksport began breaking out Non-Us in fiscal 2024, when it brought in $86.81K. Worksport stopped reporting Other ($12.64K in fiscal 2023) and Canada ($6.81K in fiscal 2023) as separate regions.
Hard Tonneau Covers was Worksport’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $15.65M of $16.10M (97%).
| Segment | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hard Tonneau Covers | — | $5.17M | $15.65M |
| Soft Tonneau Covers | $1.29M | $3.31M | $454.46K |
| Corporate Eliminations | $243.90K | — | — |
| Total | $1.53M | $8.48M | $16.10M |
Worksport brought in $16.10M from its two segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 89.8% from $8.48M in fiscal 2024. Hard Tonneau Covers was the largest at $15.65M (97.2%), ahead of Soft Tonneau Covers at $454.46K (2.8%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Hard Tonneau Covers grew 202.6% to $15.65M, while Soft Tonneau Covers fell 86.3% to $454.46K.
Worksport began breaking out Hard Tonneau Covers in fiscal 2024, when it brought in $5.17M. Worksport stopped reporting Corporate Eliminations as a separate segment after fiscal 2023, when it brought in $243.90K.
Worksport (WKSP) reports its revenue by geography and by segment. In fiscal 2025, United States was its largest region, bringing in $16.01M (99.4% of the total), followed by Non-Us at $91.66K (0.6%).
United States was Worksport's largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $16.01M, or 99.4% of the $16.10M total across its two regions.
Hard Tonneau Covers was Worksport's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $15.65M, or 97.2% of the $16.10M total across its two segments.
Hard Tonneau Covers grew faster than Soft Tonneau Covers in fiscal 2025, up 202.6% from $5.17M to $15.65M. Soft Tonneau Covers fell 86.3% to $454.46K.
Every figure comes from Worksport's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Worksport gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Worksport's revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2023, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.