Venture Global VG Ratios (2024-2026)

NYSE VG
$12.61 -0.20 (-1.52%)
As of: Oct 20, 2026 · 3:59 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Venture Global Quarterly Ratios

Periods 10 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Venture Global reported a gross margin of 63.74% and a net margin of 29.42% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 10 quarters of results from Mar 2024 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Mar2024 Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 74.19%72.92%70.63%72.83%63.41%54.24%58.31%53.79%39.47%63.74%
EBT Margin 61.74%40.07%-40.17%81.23%23.08%19.06%19.13%33.00%16.00%38.29%
EBIT Margin 43.64%32.76%20.41%38.98%37.32%33.47%39.65%38.65%25.03%47.79%
EBITDA Margin 48.59%39.08%30.02%45.08%44.78%42.08%46.20%44.05%30.48%53.47%
Operating Margin 43.64%32.76%20.41%38.98%37.32%33.47%39.65%38.65%25.03%47.79%
Net Margin 45.83%27.35%-37.47%57.15%13.68%11.87%12.89%24.00%10.61%29.42%
FCF Margin -167.33%-243.05%-380.45%-195.93%-81.27%-49.08%-42.39%-34.06%-52.58%-35.98%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 180.00M186.50M205.50M240.00M247.00M265.50M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 44,271.00M45,781.00M48,295.00M51,762.50M54,873.00M58,907.50M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 5,150.00M6,404.00M6,861.50M7,359.50M8,578.50M8,988.00M9,735.50M10,508.00M11,397.50M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 35,643.00M37,675.00M38,776.00M41,770.00M44,505.00M47,298.00M53,893.00M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.150.180.220.270.280.29
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 3.322.371.485.083.913.353.143.842.594.47
Debt Ratio 0.670.650.640.650.640.650.68
Times Interest Earned 3.322.371.485.083.913.353.143.842.594.47
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 20.3829.3316.837.4116.508.32
Price to SalesP/S 3.864.473.201.222.511.63
Price to BookP/B 2.984.293.791.633.622.29
Enterprise Value 22,888.00M37,134.34M36,344.30M17,958.74M38,846.88M28,089.57M
EV to EBIT 10.2812.809.013.487.434.40
EV to EBITDA 8.5010.417.532.956.263.82
Market Capitalization 24,926.00M37,775.34M34,744.30M16,756.74M38,816.88M27,702.57M
EV to CFO 8.7210.537.092.746.254.11
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 43.64%32.76%20.41%38.98%37.32%33.47%39.65%38.65%25.03%47.79%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 5.37%6.76%9.09%10.87%10.22%11.58%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 4.80%6.03%8.09%9.71%9.43%10.38%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 3.54%3.69%5.24%5.28%5.18%6.42%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 25.45%21.27%19.68%28.17%28.07%27.04%33.19%

Venture Global Ratios API

Pull Venture Global's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=VG&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY