U.S. Plans was Stanley Black & Decker’s largest region in fiscal 2026, bringing in $9.32B of $15.13B (62%).
| Geography | FY 2010 | FY 2011 | FY 2011 | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Plans | $9.86B | $9.51B | $9.32B | ||||||||||||||
| United States | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Europe | $3.02B | $3.02B | $3.08B | ||||||||||||||
| Other Europe | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Asia | $1.26B | $1.22B | $1.21B | ||||||||||||||
| Other Americas | $870.90M | $879.70M | $839.60M | ||||||||||||||
| France | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Canada | $761.50M | $739.50M | $680.30M | ||||||||||||||
| Total | $15.78B | $15.37B | $15.13B |
Stanley Black & Decker brought in $15.13B from its five regions in fiscal 2026, the year ended January 3, 2026. That was down 1.5% from $15.37B in fiscal 2024, the previous year with figures. U.S. Plans was the largest at $9.32B (61.6%), ahead of Europe at $3.08B (20.4%) and Asia at $1.21B (8.0%). The other two regions brought in $1.52B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, the previous year with figures, Europe grew fastest, up 2.0% to $3.08B, while Canada fell the most, down 8.0% to $680.30M. From fiscal 2023 to 2026, combined revenue from these regions fell from $15.78B to $15.13B, a compound annual decline of 1.4%. U.S. Plans' share of the total fell from 62.5% to 61.6%.
Tools & Outdoor was Stanley Black & Decker’s largest segment in fiscal 2026, bringing in $13.16B of $15.13B (87%).
| Segment | FY 2010 | FY 2011 | FY 2011 | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tools & Outdoor | $13.37B | $13.30B | $13.16B | ||||||||||||||
| Tools & Storage | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Construction & Do It Yourself | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Industrial | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Engineered Fastening | $2.41B | $2.06B | $1.97B | ||||||||||||||
| Security | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Securities Industry | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Corporate Overhead | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Corporate Overhead & Other | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Total | $15.78B | $15.37B | $15.13B |
Stanley Black & Decker brought in $15.13B from its two segments in fiscal 2026, the year ended January 3, 2026. That was down 1.5% from $15.37B in fiscal 2024, the previous year with figures. Tools & Outdoor was the largest at $13.16B (87.0%), ahead of Engineered Fastening at $1.97B (13.0%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, the previous year with figures, Tools & Outdoor fell 1.1% to $13.16B and Engineered Fastening fell 4.3% to $1.97B. From fiscal 2023 to 2026, combined revenue from these segments fell from $15.78B to $15.13B, a compound annual decline of 1.4%. Tools & Outdoor's share of the total rose from 84.7% to 87.0%.
Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries was Stanley Black & Decker’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2011, bringing in $6.33B of $7.50B (84%).
| Legal Entity | FY 2010 | FY 2011 |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries | $2.56B | $6.33B |
| Parent Stanley Black & Decker, Inc | $1.43B | $1.57B |
| Eliminations | -$311.70M | -$396.50M |
| Total | $3.68B | $7.50B |
Stanley Black & Decker brought in $7.50B from its three revenue lines in fiscal 2011, the year ended January 1, 2011. That was up 103.6% from $3.68B in fiscal 2010. Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries was the largest at $6.33B (84.4%), ahead of Parent Stanley Black & Decker, Inc at $1.57B (20.9%).
Compared with fiscal 2010, Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries grew 147.1% to $6.33B and Parent Stanley Black & Decker, Inc grew 9.2% to $1.57B.
The total is net of Eliminations, which took $396.50M off revenue in fiscal 2011.
Stanley Black & Decker (SWK) reports its revenue by geography, by segment and by legal entity. In fiscal 2026, U.S. Plans was its largest region, bringing in $9.32B (61.6% of the total), followed by Europe at $3.08B (20.4%).
U.S. Plans was Stanley Black & Decker's largest region in fiscal 2026, bringing in $9.32B, or 61.6% of the $15.13B total across its five regions.
Tools & Outdoor was Stanley Black & Decker's largest segment in fiscal 2026, bringing in $13.16B, or 87.0% of the $15.13B total across its two segments.
Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries was Stanley Black & Decker's largest revenue line in fiscal 2011, bringing in $6.33B, or 84.4% of the $7.50B total across its three revenue lines.
Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries grew faster than Parent Stanley Black & Decker, Inc in fiscal 2011, up 147.1% from $2.56B to $6.33B. Parent Stanley Black & Decker, Inc grew 9.2% to $1.57B.
Every figure comes from Stanley Black & Decker's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Stanley Black & Decker gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Stanley Black & Decker's revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2010, with figures through fiscal 2026. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.