Constellation Brands STZ Revenue Breakdown

NYSE STZ
$142.22 -2.34 (-1.62%)
As of: Nov 6, 2026 · 2:53 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Constellation Brands, fiscal 2011 to 2018, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Constellation Brands Revenue by Legal Entity

Years FY 2012–2013
Lines 4
FY 2013 Total $3.17B

Parent Company was Constellation Brands’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2013, bringing in $2.07B of $3.17B (65%).

Constellation Brands revenue by legal entity, fiscal 2012 to 2013
Legal Entity FY 2012 FY 2013
Subsidiaries Guarantors $1.72B $1.76B
Parent Company $1.32B $2.07B
Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries $712.00M $827.80M
Consolidation, Eliminations -$773.40M -$1.48B
Total $2.98B $3.17B

Constellation Brands revenue by legal entity: what the figures show

Constellation Brands brought in $3.17B from its four revenue lines in fiscal 2013, the year ended February 28, 2013. That was up 6.5% from $2.98B in fiscal 2012. Parent Company was the largest at $2.07B (65.1%), ahead of Subsidiaries Guarantors at $1.76B (55.5%) and Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries at $827.80M (26.1%).

Compared with fiscal 2012, Parent Company grew fastest, up 56.6% to $2.07B. Every revenue line above 2% of revenue grew.

The total is net of Consolidation, Eliminations, which took $1.48B off revenue in fiscal 2013.

Annual history

Constellation Brands Revenue by Revision of Prior Period

Years FY 2017–2018
Lines 2
FY 2018 Total $8.32B

Previously Reported was Constellation Brands’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2018, bringing in $8.33B of $8.32B (100%).

Constellation Brands revenue by revision of prior period, fiscal 2017 to 2018
Revision of Prior Period FY 2017 FY 2018
Previously Reported $8.06B $8.33B
Restatement Adjustment — -$4.70M
Total $8.06B $8.32B

Constellation Brands revenue by revision of prior period: what the figures show

Constellation Brands brought in $8.32B from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2018, the year ended February 28, 2018. Constellation Brands regrouped these revenue lines after fiscal 2017, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $8.06B. Previously Reported was the largest at $8.33B (100.1%).

Constellation Brands began breaking out Restatement Adjustment in fiscal 2018, when it brought in -$4.70M. The total is net of Restatement Adjustment, which took $4.70M off revenue in fiscal 2018.

Annual history

Constellation Brands Revenue by Geography

Years FY 2011
Lines 6
FY 2011 Total $4.10B

United States was Constellation Brands’s largest region in fiscal 2011, bringing in $2.09B of $4.10B (51%).

Constellation Brands revenue by geography, fiscal 2011 to 2011
Geography FY 2011
United States $2.09B
Segment, Geographical, Groups Of Countries, Group One $1.24B
Canada $410.70M
Australia $278.40M
New Zealand $54.70M
Other $22.50M
Total $4.10B

Constellation Brands revenue by geography: what the figures show

Constellation Brands brought in $4.10B from its six regions in fiscal 2011, the year ended February 28, 2011. United States was the largest at $2.09B (50.9%), ahead of Segment, Geographical, Groups Of Countries, Group One at $1.24B (30.4%) and Canada at $410.70M (10.0%). The other three regions brought in $355.60M combined.

Questions

Constellation Brands Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Constellation Brands make money?

Constellation Brands (STZ) reports its revenue by legal entity, by revision of prior period and by geography. In fiscal 2013, Parent Company was its largest revenue line, bringing in $2.07B (65.1% of the total), followed by Subsidiaries Guarantors at $1.76B (55.5%).

What is Constellation Brands' largest revenue line?

Parent Company was Constellation Brands' largest revenue line in fiscal 2013, bringing in $2.07B, or 65.1% of the $3.17B total across its four revenue lines.

What is Constellation Brands' largest region?

United States was Constellation Brands' largest region in fiscal 2011, bringing in $2.09B, or 50.9% of the $4.10B total across its six regions.

Which Constellation Brands revenue line is growing the fastest?

Among Constellation Brands' revenue lines that make up at least 2% of revenue, Parent Company grew fastest in fiscal 2013, up 56.6% from $1.32B to $2.07B.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Constellation Brands' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Constellation Brands gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Constellation Brands' revenue breakdown go?

Constellation Brands' revenue by legal entity goes back to fiscal 2012, with figures through fiscal 2013. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.