Solstice Advanced Materials SOLS Ratios (2024-2026)

NASDAQ SOLS
$64.99 +1.93 (+3.06%)
At close: Oct 21, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Solstice Advanced Materials Quarterly Ratios

Periods 8 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Solstice Advanced Materials reported a gross margin of 32.23% and a net margin of 10.37% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 8 quarters of results from Sep 2024 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 36.60%33.41%35.67%35.04%31.99%26.14%31.89%32.23%
EBT Margin 21.72%19.28%20.96%19.26%17.85%8.71%13.72%15.33%
EBIT Margin 22.49%21.36%22.85%22.65%17.65%12.06%18.16%19.34%
EBITDA Margin 27.89%27.49%29.21%28.36%22.81%17.53%24.12%24.30%
Operating Margin 22.49%21.36%22.85%22.65%17.65%12.06%18.16%19.34%
Net Margin 16.76%14.57%14.94%9.39%-3.61%4.15%8.58%10.37%
FCF Margin 19.72%10.93%7.16%-13.52%7.90%12.51%10.80%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 723.50M709.50M685.00M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 5,460.00M5,710.50M5,833.00M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 3,199.50M3,205.50M3,351.00M3,350.50M2,319.50M1,442.00M1,530.50M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 3,182.00M3,539.00M3,383.00M3,444.00M3,560.00M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.710.700.70
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 68.0097.50205.00117.0085.505.176.219.65
Debt Ratio 0.060.350.340.33
Times Interest Earned 68.0097.50205.00117.0085.505.176.219.65
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 32.5464.3367.02
Price to SalesP/S 1.983.043.44
Price to BookP/B 5.478.218.86
Enterprise Value 7,143.94M11,438.21M13,325.42M
EV to EBIT 9.8016.2519.26
EV to EBITDA 7.5312.3514.61
Market Capitalization 7,711.94M12,094.21M14,073.42M
Price to FCFP/FCF 64.8183.4172.17
EV to FCF 60.0378.8868.34
EV to CFO 15.7023.1521.99
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 22.49%21.36%22.85%22.65%17.65%12.06%18.16%19.34%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 19.46%17.58%16.99%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 9.26%8.61%9.83%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 5.20%4.36%4.87%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 15.55%10.86%12.24%17.27%18.56%

Solstice Advanced Materials Ratios API

Pull Solstice Advanced Materials's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=SOLS&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY