Lease Revenue was Seapeak’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $499.31M of $636.96M (78%).
| Product and Service | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lease Revenue | $516.50M | — | — | $499.31M | ||||||
| Time Charters | — | $614.49M | $596.11M | — | ||||||
| Management Fees & Other | $85.59M | $89.33M | $101.07M | $101.29M | ||||||
| Bareboat Charters | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Non-Lease Revenue | $22.40M | — | — | $36.36M | ||||||
| Voyage Charters | — | $22.97M | $13.56M | — | ||||||
| Total | $624.48M | $726.79M | $710.74M | $636.96M |
Seapeak brought in $636.96M from its three product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. Seapeak regrouped these lines after fiscal 2024, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $710.74M. Lease Revenue was the largest at $499.31M (78.4%), ahead of Management Fees & Other at $101.29M (15.9%) and Non-Lease Revenue at $36.36M (5.7%).
From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these lines grew from $624.48M to $636.96M, a compound annual growth rate of 0.7%. Lease Revenue's share of the total fell from 82.7% to 78.4%.
Seapeak stopped reporting Time Charters ($596.11M in fiscal 2024) and Voyage Charters ($13.56M in fiscal 2024) as separate lines.
Lng Segment was Seapeak’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $522.47M of $636.96M (82%).
| Segment | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lng Segment | $575.43M | $563.51M | $566.61M | $522.47M | ||||||
| Liquefied Natural Gas Segment | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Liquefied Natural Gas | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Natural Gas Liquid | $49.05M | $163.28M | $144.13M | $114.49M | ||||||
| Conventional Tankers | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Liquefied Petroleum Gas | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Total | $624.48M | $726.79M | $710.74M | $636.96M |
Seapeak brought in $636.96M from its two segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 10.4% from $710.74M in fiscal 2024. Lng Segment was the largest at $522.47M (82.0%), ahead of Natural Gas Liquid at $114.49M (18.0%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Lng Segment fell 7.8% to $522.47M and Natural Gas Liquid fell 20.6% to $114.49M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments grew from $624.48M to $636.96M, a compound annual growth rate of 0.7%. Lng Segment's share of the total fell from 92.1% to 82.0%.
Lease Component was Seapeak’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2017, bringing in $399.75M of $432.68M (92%).
| Nature of Expense | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Lease Component | $399.75M |
| Non Lease Component | $32.93M |
| Total | $432.68M |
Seapeak brought in $432.68M from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2017, the year ended December 31, 2017. Lease Component was the largest at $399.75M (92.4%), ahead of Non Lease Component at $32.93M (7.6%).
Seapeak (SEAL-PA) reports its revenue by product and service, by segment and by nature of expense. In fiscal 2025, Lease Revenue was its largest product and service line, bringing in $499.31M (78.4% of the total), followed by Management Fees & Other at $101.29M (15.9%).
Lease Revenue was Seapeak's largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $499.31M, or 78.4% of the $636.96M total across its three product and service lines.
Lng Segment was Seapeak's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $522.47M, or 82.0% of the $636.96M total across its two segments.
Lease Component was Seapeak's largest revenue line in fiscal 2017, bringing in $399.75M, or 92.4% of the $432.68M total across its two revenue lines.
Every figure comes from Seapeak's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Seapeak gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Seapeak's revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2016, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.