Resolute Holdings Management RHLD Ratios (2023-2026)

NYSE RHLD
$112.51 +2.46 (+2.24%)
As of: Oct 20, 2026 · 3:59 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Resolute Holdings Management Quarterly Ratios

Periods 11 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Resolute Holdings Management reported a gross margin of 34.87% and a net margin of -2.62% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 11 quarters of results from Dec 2023 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Dec2023 Mar2024 Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 53.08%51.65%51.72%52.09%52.45%57.53%59.01%55.68%38.16%34.87%
EBT Margin 25.37%25.70%25.98%-2.34%22.33%32.27%32.66%28.59%-34.92%20.60%
EBIT Margin 31.19%30.76%30.66%-2.34%24.64%33.95%34.30%30.20%-1.42%7.44%
EBITDA Margin 33.66%33.25%33.11%0.08%26.95%36.04%36.33%32.45%13.27%21.26%
Operating Margin 31.19%30.76%30.66%-2.34%24.64%33.95%34.30%30.20%-1.42%7.44%
Net Margin 25.37%25.70%25.98%-2.31%-3.27%-0.50%-0.19%-1.46%15.08%-2.62%
FCF Margin 32.74%31.85%32.32%-3.10%17.13%40.13%48.09%55.48%-30.46%17.18%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 46.17M45.87M43.99M43.97M227.65M367.00M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 208.04M233.39M272.84M312.94M3,273.85M6,171.15M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. -191.71M-194.99M-196.58M-112.31M-30.35M-10.00M22.84M59.64M1,579.55M3,067.40M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 10.06M10.81M159.04M169.11M194.92M230.01M261.80M5,268.70M5,230.90M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 2.021.851.631.480.230.18
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 4.965.195.21-2.617.3111.6012.2911.60-0.191.03
Debt Ratio 1.200.970.900.760.640.550.350.36
Times Interest Earned 4.965.195.21-2.617.3111.6012.2911.60-0.191.03
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 5.3412.6422.7324.00
Price to SalesP/S 0.640.631.383.801.751.01
Price to BookP/B 66.2714.7922.580.430.37
Enterprise Value 163.31M166.35M497.93M1,620.50M4,278.18M4,099.45M
EV to EBIT 1.831.724.7311.3238.2638.53
EV to EBITDA 1.641.564.3310.5823.8617.31
Market Capitalization 267.20M271.72M615.15M1,754.80M1,340.18M1,131.55M
Price to FCFP/FCF 3.192.795.099.2728.3814.05
EV to FCF 1.951.714.128.5690.5850.91
EV to CFO 1.811.613.948.2670.2738.86
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 31.19%30.76%30.66%-2.34%24.64%33.95%34.30%30.20%-1.42%7.44%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 56.20%57.04%52.05%60.85%4.16%1.91%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 54.13%52.59%49.09%57.84%0.00%2.03%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 51.12%50.03%47.03%42.82%0.57%0.57%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 561.84%224.69%1.19%1.15%

Resolute Holdings Management Ratios API

Pull Resolute Holdings Management's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=RHLD&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY