Trucks was Paccar’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $19.75B of $26.88B (73%).
| Subsegments | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trucks | $27.26B | $25.27B | $19.75B | ||||||
| Parts Subsegment | $6.68B | $6.95B | $7.14B | ||||||
| Parts | — | — | — | ||||||
| Winch Sales & Other | — | — | — | ||||||
| Other | $54.70M | $59.50M | -$3.90M | ||||||
| Intersegment Eliminations & Other | $54.70M | $59.50M | -$3.90M | ||||||
| Total | $34.04B | $32.34B | $26.88B |
Paccar brought in $26.88B from its four segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That is less than the $28.44B it reports by geography, so these segments do not cover all of its revenue. Trucks was the largest at $19.75B (73.5%), ahead of Parts Subsegment at $7.14B (26.6%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Parts Subsegment grew 2.8% to $7.14B, while Trucks fell 21.9% to $19.75B.
The total is net of Other, which took $3.90M off revenue in fiscal 2025.
Truck, Parts & Other was Paccar’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $26.69B of $27.98B (95%).
| Product and Service | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Truck, Parts & Other | $27.31B | $33.74B | $32.02B | $26.69B | |||
| Financial Services | $1.51B | — | — | — | |||
| Revenues From Extended Warranties, Operating Leases & Other | — | $900.00M | $975.20M | $1.09B | |||
| Revenues From Dealer Services & Other | — | $191.30M | $205.30M | $195.30M | |||
| Total | $28.82B | $34.83B | $33.20B | $27.98B |
Paccar brought in $27.98B from its three product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 15.7% from $33.20B in fiscal 2024. Truck, Parts & Other was the largest at $26.69B (95.4%), ahead of Revenues From Extended Warranties, Operating Leases & Other at $1.09B (3.9%) and Revenues From Dealer Services & Other at $195.30M (0.7%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Revenues From Extended Warranties, Operating Leases & Other grew 12.1% to $1.09B, while Truck, Parts & Other fell 16.6% to $26.69B.
Paccar stopped reporting Financial Services as a separate line after fiscal 2022, when it brought in $1.51B.
United States was Paccar’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $15.43B of $28.44B (54%).
| Geography | FY 2009 | FY 2010 | FY 2011 | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $15.38B | $18.84B | $18.66B | $15.43B | |||||||||
| Europe | $7.49B | $8.74B | $6.96B | $6.95B | |||||||||
| Other Countries | $5.95B | $7.54B | $8.04B | $6.07B | |||||||||
| Total | $28.82B | $35.13B | $33.66B | $28.44B |
Paccar brought in $28.44B from its three regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 15.5% from $33.66B in fiscal 2024. United States was the largest at $15.43B (54.2%), ahead of Europe at $6.95B (24.4%) and Other Countries at $6.07B (21.3%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, every region above 2% of revenue shrank. Europe held up best, down 0.2% to $6.95B, and Other Countries fell the most, down 24.5% to $6.07B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions fell from $28.82B to $28.44B, a compound annual decline of 0.4%. United States' share of the total rose from 53.4% to 54.2%.
Paccar (PCAR) reports its revenue by subsegments, by product and service and by geography. In fiscal 2025, Trucks was its largest segment, bringing in $19.75B (73.5% of the total), followed by Parts Subsegment at $7.14B (26.6%).
Trucks was Paccar's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $19.75B, or 73.5% of the $26.88B total across its four segments.
Truck, Parts & Other was Paccar's largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $26.69B, or 95.4% of the $27.98B total across its three product and service lines.
United States was Paccar's largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $15.43B, or 54.2% of the $28.44B total across its three regions.
Parts Subsegment grew faster than Trucks in fiscal 2025, up 2.8% from $6.95B to $7.14B. Trucks fell 21.9% to $19.75B.
Every figure comes from Paccar's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Paccar gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Paccar's revenue by subsegments goes back to fiscal 2014, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.