Analysts expect Nrc Health to report revenue of 38.23 M for Q3 26, against a range of 35.63 M to 40.83 M. The most recent reported quarter, Q2 26, came in at 35.39 M, a 4.5% miss against the 37.07 M consensus.
| Metric | Q2 23 | Q3 23 | Q4 23 | Q1 26 | Q2 26 | Q3 26 | Q4 26 | Q1 27 | Q2 27 | Q3 27 | Q4 27 | Q1 28 | Q2 28 | Q3 28 | Q4 28 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reported (Actual) | 36.16 M | 37.95 M | 38.00 M | 34.80 M | 35.39 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| High Estimate | - | - | - | - | 38.84 M | 40.83 M | 36.26 M | 37.67 M | 42.56 M | 41.59 M | 43.96 M | 45.59 M | 40.96 M | ||
| Low Estimate | - | - | - | - | 35.29 M | 35.63 M | 32.64 M | 32.44 M | 37.47 M | 38.64 M | 38.62 M | 37.60 M | 34.72 M | ||
| Consensus Estimate | - | - | - | - | 37.07 M | 38.23 M | 34.45 M | 35.05 M | 40.01 M | 40.12 M | 41.29 M | 41.59 M | 37.84 M |
Analysts expect Nrc Health to report earnings per share of 0.22 for Q3 26, against a range of 0.20 to 0.24. The most recent reported quarter, Q2 26, came in at 0.31, a 293.7% beat against the -0.16 consensus.
| Metric | Q2 23 | Q3 23 | Q4 23 | Q1 26 | Q2 26 | Q3 26 | Q4 26 | Q1 27 | Q2 27 | Q3 27 | Q4 27 | Q1 28 | Q2 28 | Q3 28 | Q4 28 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reported (Actual) | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 0.31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| High Estimate | - | - | - | - | -0.15 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 0.25 | ||
| Low Estimate | - | - | - | - | -0.17 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.23 | ||
| Consensus Estimate | - | - | - | - | -0.16 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.24 |