Medpace Holdings MEDP Revenue Breakdown

NASDAQ MEDP
$614.80 +4.91 (+0.81%)
As of: Oct 14, 2026 · 12:32 PM EDT
Annual revenue breakdowns for Medpace Holdings, fiscal 2016 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Medpace Holdings Revenue by Product & Service

Years FY 2016–2025
Lines 6
FY 2025 Total $2.53B

Oncology was Medpace Holdings’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $747.59M of $2.53B (30%).

Medpace Holdings revenue by product and service, fiscal 2016 to 2025
Product and Service FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Oncology $467.80M $587.10M $651.24M $747.59M
Metabolic $296.91M $404.84M $431.38M $408.55M
Other $244.68M $376.84M $457.54M $744.96M
Central Nervous System $118.03M $193.69M $230.45M $239.37M
Avai $157.94M $160.06M $181.98M $254.84M
Cardiology $174.63M $163.31M $156.46M $134.94M
Total $1.46B $1.89B $2.11B $2.53B
Totals include 3 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

Medpace Holdings revenue by product and service: what the figures show

Medpace Holdings brought in $2.53B from its six product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 20.0% from $2.11B in fiscal 2024. Oncology was the largest at $747.59M (29.5%), ahead of Other at $744.96M (29.4%) and Metabolic at $408.55M (16.1%). The other three lines brought in $629.14M combined.

Compared with fiscal 2024, Other grew fastest, up 62.8% to $744.96M, while Cardiology fell the most, down 13.8% to $134.94M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these lines grew from $1.46B to $2.53B, a compound annual growth rate of 20.1%. Oncology's share of the total fell from 32.0% to 29.5%.

Questions

Medpace Holdings Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Medpace Holdings make money?

Medpace Holdings (MEDP) reports its revenue by product and service. In fiscal 2025, Oncology was its largest product and service line, bringing in $747.59M (29.5% of the total), followed by Other at $744.96M (29.4%).

What is Medpace Holdings' largest product and service line?

Oncology was Medpace Holdings' largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $747.59M, or 29.5% of the $2.53B total across its six product and service lines.

Which Medpace Holdings product and service line is growing the fastest?

Among Medpace Holdings' product and service lines that make up at least 2% of revenue, Other grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 62.8% from $457.54M to $744.96M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Medpace Holdings' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Medpace Holdings gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Medpace Holdings' revenue breakdown go?

Medpace Holdings' revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2016, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.