Mako Mining MAKO Ratios (2024-2026)

NASDAQ MAKO
$8.76 +0.06 (+0.69%)
At close: Oct 21, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Mako Mining Quarterly Ratios

Periods 6 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Mako Mining reported a gross margin of 49.25% and a net margin of 22.15% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 6 quarters of results from Dec 2024 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 56.52%52.82%49.05%58.69%60.29%49.25%
EBT Margin 36.73%39.26%40.81%44.05%51.35%35.98%
EBIT Margin 44.92%62.99%61.48%71.48%70.33%59.78%
EBITDA Margin 50.65%68.28%67.94%66.67%74.32%65.60%
Operating Margin 44.92%62.99%61.48%71.48%70.33%59.78%
Net Margin 16.18%29.66%22.78%28.40%33.75%22.15%
FCF Margin 27.00%62.39%32.76%51.53%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 21.75M13.23M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 241.38M285.41M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 162.58M182.34M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 83.53M150.73M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.780.77
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 70.9756.53158.16121.89
Debt Ratio 0.06
Times Interest Earned 70.9756.53158.16121.89
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 13.569.9810.58
Price to SalesP/S 3.372.932.89
Price to BookP/B 2.283.353.193.34
Enterprise Value 160.62M236.95M297.98M427.14M463.01M524.01M
EV to EBIT 4.603.623.60
EV to EBITDA 4.443.493.45
Market Capitalization 175.14M236.95M297.98M504.65M555.99M636.04M
Price to FCFP/FCF 7.27
EV to FCF 5.99
EV to CFO 7.32
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 44.92%62.99%61.48%71.48%70.33%59.78%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 64.25%61.90%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 23.08%21.07%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 34.26%32.98%

Mako Mining Ratios API

Pull Mako Mining's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=MAKO&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY