Las Vegas Sands LVS Revenue Breakdown

NYSE LVS
$40.92 +0.17 (+0.42%)
At close: Nov 5, 2026 · 4:00 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Las Vegas Sands, fiscal 2009 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Las Vegas Sands Revenue by Geography

Years FY 2011–2025
Lines 2
FY 2025 Total $13.02B

Macao was Las Vegas Sands’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $7.43B of $13.02B (57%).

Las Vegas Sands revenue by geography, fiscal 2011 to 2025
Geography FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Macao $1.60B $6.53B $7.07B $7.43B
Singapore $2.51B $3.85B $4.23B $5.58B
Total $4.11B $10.37B $11.30B $13.02B
Totals include 5 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

Las Vegas Sands revenue by geography: what the figures show

Las Vegas Sands brought in $13.02B from its two regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 15.2% from $11.30B in fiscal 2024. Macao was the largest at $7.43B (57.1%), ahead of Singapore at $5.58B (42.9%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Singapore grew 32.2% to $5.58B and Macao grew 5.1% to $7.43B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions grew from $4.11B to $13.02B, a compound annual growth rate of 46.9%. Macao's share of the total rose from 38.9% to 57.1%.

Annual history

Las Vegas Sands Revenue by Product & Service

Years FY 2016–2025
Lines 5
FY 2025 Total $13.02B

Casino was Las Vegas Sands’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $9.79B of $13.02B (75%).

Las Vegas Sands revenue by product and service, fiscal 2016 to 2025
Product and Service FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Casino $2.63B $7.52B $8.30B $9.79B
Rooms $469.00M $1.20B $1.27B $1.42B
Mall $580.00M $767.00M $755.00M $801.00M
Food & Beverage $301.00M $584.00M $607.00M $644.00M
Convention, Retail & Other $133.00M $295.00M $359.00M $361.00M
Total $4.11B $10.37B $11.30B $13.02B

Las Vegas Sands revenue by product and service: what the figures show

Las Vegas Sands brought in $13.02B from its five product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 15.2% from $11.30B in fiscal 2024. Casino was the largest at $9.79B (75.2%), ahead of Rooms at $1.42B (10.9%) and Mall at $801.00M (6.2%). The other two lines brought in $1.01B combined.

Compared with fiscal 2024, Casino grew fastest, up 17.9% to $9.79B. Every line above 2% of revenue grew. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these lines grew from $4.11B to $13.02B, a compound annual growth rate of 46.9%. Casino's share of the total rose from 63.9% to 75.2%.

Annual history

Las Vegas Sands Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2009–2024
Lines 7
FY 2024 Total $11.30B

Marina Bay Sands was Las Vegas Sands’s largest segment in fiscal 2024, bringing in $4.23B of $11.30B (37%).

Las Vegas Sands revenue by segment, fiscal 2009 to 2024
Segment FY 2009 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024
Marina Bay Sands $1.37B $2.51B $3.85B $4.23B
The Venetian Macao $1.26B $675.00M $2.68B $2.82B
The Londoner Macao $588.00M $350.00M $1.79B $1.98B
The Parisian Macao $357.00M $188.00M $879.00M $973.00M
Sands Macao — $65.00M $322.00M $322.00M
The Plaza Macao & Four Seasons Macao $546.00M — $779.00M $872.00M
Ferry Operations & Other $28.00M $6.00M $80.00M $98.00M
Total $4.23B $4.11B $10.37B $11.30B
Totals include 12 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

Las Vegas Sands revenue by segment: what the figures show

Las Vegas Sands brought in $11.30B from its seven segments in fiscal 2024, the year ended December 31, 2024. That was up 8.9% from $10.37B in fiscal 2023. Marina Bay Sands was the largest at $4.23B (37.4%), ahead of The Venetian Macao at $2.82B (25.0%) and The Londoner Macao at $1.98B (17.6%). The other four segments brought in $2.27B combined.

Compared with fiscal 2023, The Plaza Macao & Four Seasons Macao grew fastest, up 11.9% to $872.00M. Every segment above 2% of revenue grew.

Las Vegas Sands stopped reporting The Plaza Macao ($313.00M in fiscal 2022) and Corporate & Other ($83.00M in fiscal 2021) as separate segments.

Questions

Las Vegas Sands Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Las Vegas Sands make money?

Las Vegas Sands (LVS) reports its revenue by geography, by product and service and by segment. In fiscal 2025, Macao was its largest region, bringing in $7.43B (57.1% of the total), followed by Singapore at $5.58B (42.9%).

What is Las Vegas Sands' largest region?

Macao was Las Vegas Sands' largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $7.43B, or 57.1% of the $13.02B total across its two regions.

What is Las Vegas Sands' largest product and service line?

Casino was Las Vegas Sands' largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $9.79B, or 75.2% of the $13.02B total across its five product and service lines.

What is Las Vegas Sands' largest segment?

Marina Bay Sands was Las Vegas Sands' largest segment in fiscal 2024, bringing in $4.23B, or 37.4% of the $11.30B total across its seven segments.

Which Las Vegas Sands region is growing the fastest?

Singapore grew faster than Macao in fiscal 2025, up 32.2% from $4.23B to $5.58B. Macao grew 5.1% to $7.43B.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Las Vegas Sands' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Las Vegas Sands gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Las Vegas Sands' revenue breakdown go?

Las Vegas Sands' revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2011, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.