Lumen Technologies LUMN Revenue Breakdown

NASDAQ LUMN
$3.99 +0.01 (+0.25%)
At close: Nov 6, 2026 · 4:00 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Lumen Technologies, fiscal 2009 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Lumen Technologies Revenue by Product & Service

Years FY 2009–2025
Lines 7
FY 2025 Total $12.40B

Grow was Lumen Technologies’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $4.60B of $12.40B (37%).

Lumen Technologies revenue by product and service, fiscal 2009 to 2025
Product and Service FY 2009 FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Grow $4.62B $4.49B $4.38B $4.60B
Nurture $4.13B $3.49B $2.96B $2.50B
Voice & Other $1.61B $940.00M $839.00M $674.00M
Harvest $3.41B $2.68B $2.28B $2.06B
Other Broadband $2.16B $1.39B $1.17B $950.00M
Other $942.00M $925.00M $756.00M $735.00M
Fiber Broadband $604.00M $637.00M $735.00M $883.00M
Total $17.48B $14.56B $13.11B $12.40B
Totals include 40 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

Lumen Technologies revenue by product and service: what the figures show

Lumen Technologies brought in $12.40B from its seven product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 5.4% from $13.11B in fiscal 2024. Grow was the largest at $4.60B (37.1%), ahead of Nurture at $2.50B (20.2%) and Harvest at $2.06B (16.6%). The other four lines brought in $3.24B combined.

Compared with fiscal 2024, Fiber Broadband grew fastest, up 20.1% to $883.00M, while Voice & Other fell the most, down 19.7% to $674.00M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these lines fell from $17.48B to $12.40B, a compound annual decline of 10.8%. Grow's share of the total rose from 26.4% to 37.1%.

Annual history

Lumen Technologies Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2011–2025
Lines 2
FY 2025 Total $12.40B

Business was Lumen Technologies’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $9.90B of $12.40B (80%).

Lumen Technologies revenue by segment, fiscal 2011 to 2025
Segment FY 2011 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Business $13.10B $11.59B $10.37B $9.90B
Mass Markets $4.38B $2.97B $2.74B $2.51B
Total $17.48B $14.56B $13.11B $12.40B
Totals include 8 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

Lumen Technologies revenue by segment: what the figures show

Lumen Technologies brought in $12.40B from its two segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 5.4% from $13.11B in fiscal 2024. Business was the largest at $9.90B (79.8%), ahead of Mass Markets at $2.51B (20.2%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Business fell 4.5% to $9.90B and Mass Markets fell 8.6% to $2.51B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments fell from $17.48B to $12.40B, a compound annual decline of 10.8%. Business' share of the total rose from 74.9% to 79.8%.

Questions

Lumen Technologies Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Lumen Technologies make money?

Lumen Technologies (LUMN) reports its revenue by product and service and by segment. In fiscal 2025, Grow was its largest product and service line, bringing in $4.60B (37.1% of the total), followed by Nurture at $2.50B (20.2%).

What is Lumen Technologies' largest product and service line?

Grow was Lumen Technologies' largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $4.60B, or 37.1% of the $12.40B total across its seven product and service lines.

What is Lumen Technologies' largest segment?

Business was Lumen Technologies' largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $9.90B, or 79.8% of the $12.40B total across its two segments.

Which Lumen Technologies product and service line is growing the fastest?

Among Lumen Technologies' product and service lines that make up at least 2% of revenue, Fiber Broadband grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 20.1% from $735.00M to $883.00M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Lumen Technologies' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Lumen Technologies gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Lumen Technologies' revenue breakdown go?

Lumen Technologies' revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2009, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.