Sale Of Products was Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $291.15B of $292.35B (100%).
| Products and services [axis] | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sale Of Products | $226.22B | $244.26B | $279.03B | $291.15B | ||||||
| Revenues Sale Of Products | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Services Rendered & Other Operating Revenues | $518.00M | $824.00M | $763.00M | $599.00M | ||||||
| Other Operating Revenues | $503.00M | $801.00M | $686.00M | $519.00M | ||||||
| Services Rendered | $15.00M | $23.00M | $77.00M | $80.00M | ||||||
| Total | $227.26B | $245.91B | $280.56B | $292.35B |
Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv brought in $292.35B from its four revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 4.2% from $280.56B in fiscal 2024. Sale Of Products was the largest at $291.15B (99.6%), ahead of Services Rendered & Other Operating Revenues at $599.00M (0.2%) and Other Operating Revenues at $519.00M (0.2%). The remaining revenue line, Services Rendered, brought in $80.00M.
From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $227.26B to $292.35B, a compound annual growth rate of 8.8%. Sale Of Products' share held steady at about 99.6%.
Mexico & Central America was Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $159.45B of $291.75B (55%).
| Segments [axis] | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mexico & Central America | $124.52B | $140.94B | $156.82B | $159.45B | |||||||
| Mexico & Central America Segment | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| South America | $95.74B | $95.70B | $112.79B | $121.83B | |||||||
| South America Segment | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Venezuela Segment | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Elimination Of Intersegment Amounts | — | $8.45B | $10.19B | $10.47B | |||||||
| Eliminations | $6.49B | — | — | — | |||||||
| Total | $226.74B | $245.09B | $279.79B | $291.75B |
Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv brought in $291.75B from its three segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 4.3% from $279.79B in fiscal 2024. Mexico & Central America was the largest at $159.45B (54.7%), ahead of South America at $121.83B (41.8%) and Elimination Of Intersegment Amounts at $10.47B (3.6%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, South America grew fastest, up 8.0% to $121.83B. Every segment above 2% of revenue grew.
Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv began breaking out Elimination Of Intersegment Amounts in fiscal 2023, when it brought in $8.45B. Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv stopped reporting Eliminations as a separate segment after fiscal 2022, when it brought in $6.49B.
Combined Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries was Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2017, bringing in $126.03B of $183.26B (69%).
| Categories of related parties [axis] | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combined Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries | $97.86B | $114.77B | $126.03B |
| Wholly-Owned Guarantors Subsidiaries | $66.74B | $74.72B | $80.18B |
| Coca-Cola Femsa | $1.00M | $1.00M | $1.00M |
| Eliminations | -$12.24B | -$11.77B | -$22.96B |
| Total | $152.36B | $177.72B | $183.26B |
Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv brought in $183.26B from its four revenue lines in fiscal 2017, the year ended December 31, 2017. That was up 3.1% from $177.72B in fiscal 2016. Combined Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries was the largest at $126.03B (68.8%), ahead of Wholly-Owned Guarantors Subsidiaries at $80.18B (43.8%) and Coca-Cola Femsa at $1.00M (0.0%).
Compared with fiscal 2016, Combined Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries grew 9.8% to $126.03B and Wholly-Owned Guarantors Subsidiaries grew 7.3% to $80.18B. From fiscal 2015 to 2017, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $152.36B to $183.26B, a compound annual growth rate of 9.7%. Combined Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries' share of the total rose from 64.2% to 68.8%.
The total is net of Eliminations, which took $22.96B off revenue in fiscal 2017.
Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv (KOF) reports its revenue by products and services [axis], by segments [axis] and by categories of related parties [axis]. In fiscal 2025, Sale Of Products was its largest revenue line, bringing in $291.15B (99.6% of the total), followed by Services Rendered & Other Operating Revenues at $599.00M (0.2%).
Sale Of Products was Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv's largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $291.15B, or 99.6% of the $292.35B total across its four revenue lines.
Mexico & Central America was Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $159.45B, or 54.7% of the $291.75B total across its three segments.
Among Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv's segments that make up at least 2% of revenue, South America grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 8.0% from $112.79B to $121.83B.
Every figure comes from Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv's revenue by products and services [axis] goes back to fiscal 2016, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.