Jbs N.V. JBS Ratios (2024-2026)

NYSE JBS
$12.47 -0.23 (-1.85%)
As of: Oct 21, 2026 · 3:59 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Jbs Quarterly Ratios

Periods 10 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Jbs reported a gross margin of 10.83% and a net margin of -0.43% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 10 quarters of results from Mar 2024 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Mar2024 Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 13.10%15.42%16.46%14.90%13.44%13.49%13.15%10.76%10.83%
EBT Margin 2.04%2.78%6.01%3.05%3.55%3.51%3.61%1.43%-0.93%
EBIT Margin 4.02%5.88%7.80%4.84%4.52%5.26%5.39%2.24%2.50%
EBITDA Margin 7.10%8.71%10.52%7.65%7.32%7.95%7.98%5.10%5.17%
Operating Margin 4.02%5.88%7.80%4.84%4.52%5.26%5.39%2.24%2.50%
Net Margin 1.85%1.70%3.48%2.07%2.56%2.51%2.57%1.02%-0.43%
FCF Margin 0.27%9.61%-0.81%5.06%-4.20%0.29%2.18%-6.27%1.00%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 5,401.53M6,037.49M6,428.28M6,337.91M6,434.24M6,878.76M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 41,195.53M41,761.09M43,001.30M44,671.30M45,168.39M45,509.34M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 8,807.38M8,195.21M8,751.23M9,377.78M9,106.37M8,882.14M8,642.50M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 27,461.16M28,181.42M28,738.19M33,972.12M29,794.15M30,425.67M30,874.99M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 1.911.931.930.090.130.19
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 1.401.433.021.722.072.481.991.491.000.72
Debt Ratio 0.480.480.470.550.470.470.49
Times Interest Earned 1.401.433.021.722.072.481.991.491.000.72
Dividends & Payouts
Dividend Coverage RatioDiv. Cover 0.55
FCF Payout RatioFCF Cover 0.75
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 7.327.897.9011.4211.79
Price to SalesP/S 0.190.194.113.341.48
Price to BookP/B 1.691.681.842.201.60
Enterprise Value 13,092.16M-5,826.67M12,002.22M16,644.89M9,673.22M
EV to EBIT 2.90-1.402.894.432.97
EV to EBITDA 1.95-0.911.852.701.69
Market Capitalization 15,610.91M15,952.84M15,992.62M19,918.68M13,142.34M
Price to FCFP/FCF 171.9621.4019.2167.2527.74
EV to FCF 144.22-7.8214.4156.2020.42
EV to CFO 4.49-2.304.096.173.18
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 4.02%5.88%7.80%4.84%4.52%5.26%5.39%107.00%2.24%2.50%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 14.88%14.35%13.06%12.56%11.25%9.59%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 13.20%11.58%10.50%11.10%10.70%10.18%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 5.24%5.66%6.62%6.32%5.56%4.00%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 22.34%26.35%27.03%30.36%31.01%28.25%21.05%

Jbs Ratios API

Pull Jbs's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=JBS&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY